12,674

Homes in ZIP Code 35211

Section Image
  • /10

    $90,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    601 19th St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    Cute home 2 Bedrooms, one full Bath. New upgrade wiring, brand new HVAC, new paint inside and out. Home has a large backyard.

    Noorie Kannar RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    601 19th St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /26

    $83,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1324 19th St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,940

    Last Listing Agent Tom Jackson TimberVine Group

    1324 19th St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /26

      Est $72,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1677 Jefferson Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1677 Jefferson Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth

  • /21

    $29,700

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    1404 24th St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    INVESTOR SPECIAL:High Potential Fixer-Upper. Ideal for investors seeking their next profitable project, this 3-bedroom, 1 bath, 1309ft2 fixer upper built in 1969 offers strong value in this rapidly improving area. With solid structure and flexible layout, this property is ready for renovation, rental, or resale. Situated near local parks, art & entertainment venues, the location supports future

    Meloney Reliford Alabama Professional Realty

    1404 24th St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    928 Center Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,977

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    928 Center Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /7

      Est $82,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      2533 Parklawn Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2533 Parklawn Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamille Alexander Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $46,667 per Acre

    70 Singapore Cir, Birmingham, AL 35211

    Excellent opportunity in Oxmoor Valley!!! No sign on property.

    Clara Parnell S H Wellness

    70 Singapore Cir, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3905 Sydney Dr, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3905 Sydney Dr, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /19

      Est $83,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Wesley Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2221 Wesley Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Churchill Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    2820 Wenonah Dr SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    3 bedrooms 1 bath house

    Karen Green Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    2820 Wenonah Dr SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /27

    $307,250

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2813 Oxmoor Glen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,636

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2813 Oxmoor Glen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /15

      Est $113,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Mccary St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1401 Mccary St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tawanna Major EPI Real Estate

  • /14

    $49,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    2356 24th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Investor this 2-bedroom, 1 bath home is perfect for your portfolio. Only 8 minutes from Downtown Birmingham. Set up your private showing today.

    Quinton Prothro eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2356 24th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /34

    $327,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    132 Kingston Ridge, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,673

    Last Listing Agent Jason Garrison ARC Realty 280

    132 Kingston Ridge, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /21

      Est $94,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1824 13th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1824 13th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Griffin JGriffin Properties

  • /69

    $315,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    2800 20th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Welcome home to this fully renovated 5BR/3BA beauty on a spacious corner lot w/gorgeous front porch! Light-filled home features bright, open living room w/feature wall- flowing seamlessly into huge kitchen w/large island—perfect for entertaining & room for a table too. Stainless appliances to be installed in upstairs! Enjoy main-level master suite w/new slider to deck w/view & gorgeous master

    Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2800 20th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /42

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2701 21st St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,000

    Last Listing Agent Cerita Tucker Smith ReGroup Sales and Development

    2701 21st St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /13

      Est $58,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      1549 Dennison Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1549 Dennison Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 292% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtin Realty Keller Williams Pell City

  • /9

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4929 Terrace R, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Recently renovated 3-bedroom home featuring fresh interior and exterior paint, offering a clean and updated look ready for its next owner or tenant. Situated on a private corner lot in the heart of Ensley, this property backs up to wooded land and a peaceful creek, providing rare privacy while still being minutes from city conveniences. Enjoy the benefits of being close to everything Birmingham

    Bryan Welch REALTYNET

    4929 Terrace R, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /27

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2719 Oxmoor Way, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,684

    Last Listing Agent Jill Taylor RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    2719 Oxmoor Way, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /14

      Est $90,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Mims St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1265 Mims St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ford Extreme Agent Inc

  • /7

    $58,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    232 Flora St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, move-in ready gem nestled in a quiet community. Home backs up to the newly renovated Cooper Green Park and Recreation Center. You'll have direct access to swimming pool, tennis court, baseball fields, picnic pavilions, walking trail, and community events. Perfect for first time home buyers, retirees or singles. Don't miss the opportunity to own this

    Carla Carter Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    232 Flora St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /23

    $66,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1228 19th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,474

    Last Listing Agent tim lantz eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1228 19th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /9

      Est $68,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 12th St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      404 12th St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Alvarez Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /20

    $173,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    1236 Mims St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering space, functionality, and opportunity all in one. Step inside to a bright and inviting living area featuring a large picture window that fills the space with natural light, complemented by beautiful hardwood flooring and a classic fireplace that adds warmth and character. The layout provides a seamless flow into the dining area, perfect for

    Shaun Stone Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    1236 Mims St SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /2

    $52,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2005 Snavely Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,686

    Last Listing Agent Chase Flowers Trading Earth, Inc.

    2005 Snavely Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /14

      Est $63,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 14th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1020 14th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $152,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft

    1327 31st St S Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Experience the best of Birmingham living in this stunning 1 bed/1 bath condo, nestled in the heart of downtown! Perfect fit for first time buyers or a rental! Enjoy breathtaking pool views from your private patio, perfect for relaxing and soaking up the vibrant city atmosphere. With newly updated laundry unit and floors, new roads and a paved driveway, coming home has never been sweeter! This

    Caroline Crumpton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1327 31st St S Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    124 Oxmoor Glen Cir, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,421

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tarr ARC Realty - Homewood

    124 Oxmoor Glen Cir, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /5

      Est $67,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Henry Crumpton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1808 Henry Crumpton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Mallery Keller Williams Metro South

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $160,714 per Acre

    20 14th Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    Unlock the potential at 4908 Court M in Birmingham! This property is a true fixer-upper, offering a fantastic opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create value with renovations and updates. Situated in an established area of Birmingham, this home is ready for a full transformation. With the right vision and improvements, it has the potential to become a strong

    Monica Harrison Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    20 14th Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2404 Ishkooda Rd SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,607

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Trowbridge Realty

    2404 Ishkooda Rd SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /22

      Est $120,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Center Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      837 Center Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Graham eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /13

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft

    1808 Jefferson Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    Section 8 Tenant in place paying $991.00 per month with a 100% HAP "Section 8" Voucher. Guaranteed INSTANT Return ON Your Investment!

    Bryan Welch REALTYNET

    1808 Jefferson Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /12

    $61,800

    Sold May 27, 2025

    616 Fulton Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,451

    Last Listing Agent Paige Sweeney Decas Group, Inc.

    616 Fulton Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /5

      Est $65,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Alabama Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1412 Alabama Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Markeia Mumphrey Alabama Realty Brokers III

  • /2

    $57,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $18,139 per Acre

    1445 Spaulding Ishkooda Rd, Birmingham, AL 35211

    Great location adjacent to Red Mountain Park and Oxmoor Valley Industrial Park. Located less than 10 minutes from I65 with 800+/- feet of frontage on Spauding Ishkooda Rd make this an ideal location for development or an equipment laydown yard. All offers subject to Court Approval

    Marc Scholl ARC Realty Vestavia

    1445 Spaulding Ishkooda Rd, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    227 Oxmoor Place, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,851

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kaufhold RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    227 Oxmoor Place, Birmingham, AL 35211
    • /23

      Est $66,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Alabama Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1933 Alabama Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

  • /2

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    1717 Saint Charles Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled on a quiet, picturesque street in the heart of Birmingham. This cozy gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm—ideal for homeowners and investors alike. Step inside to find spacious, well-sized bedrooms and a functional layout designed for everyday living. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the beautiful back deck,

    Kimberly Womack Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1717 Saint Charles Ave SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home