5,734

Homes in ZIP Code 35212

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $323,808 Not Listed For Sale

      505 55th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      505 55th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,300
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson ARC Realty - Homewood

    • /27

      Est $336,376 Not Listed For Sale

      5312 5th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      5312 5th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katara Wilson-Clark Keller Williams

    • /23

      Est $298,734 Not Listed For Sale

      121 57th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      121 57th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,750
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Farmer RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $409,898 Not Listed For Sale

      529 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      529 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trish Kren Tinsley Realty Company

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      5311 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 14 Beds
      • 14 Baths
      • 8,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5311 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $21/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Henderson EXP Realty LLC

    • /21

      Est $250,164 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5005 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abra Barnes Barnes & Associates

    • /7

      Est $111,620 Not Listed For Sale

      221 51st St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      221 51st St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mcknight Barnes & Associates

    • /21

      Est $209,605 Not Listed For Sale

      5025 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5025 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abra Barnes Barnes & Associates

    • /9

      Est $95,407 Not Listed For Sale

      5104 9th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5104 9th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Kirk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /31

      Est $194,423 Not Listed For Sale

      913 52nd Way N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      913 52nd Way N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Imad Mohammad Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /20

      Est $174,770 Not Listed For Sale

      5307 Georgia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5307 Georgia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Therita Lawler Lawler-Jones Real Estate & Dev

    • /7

      Est $146,748 Not Listed For Sale

      5341 Georgia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5341 Georgia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Flaherty Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      5345 Georgia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5345 Georgia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Graham eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /15

      Est $129,801 Not Listed For Sale

      972 52nd Way N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      972 52nd Way N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Semaan Semaan Realty

    • /22

      Est $124,149 Not Listed For Sale

      971 52nd Way N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      971 52nd Way N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Tallant EXP Realty LLC

    • /35

      Est $119,864 Not Listed For Sale

      967 52nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      967 52nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

    • /37

      Est $110,137 Not Listed For Sale

      225 59th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      225 59th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blakeley Marlow EXIT Legacy Realty

    • /31

      Est $212,258 Not Listed For Sale

      5936 Georgia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5936 Georgia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Harvey ARC Realty - Homewood

    • /35

      Est $312,722 Not Listed For Sale

      208 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      208 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wahl ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /28

      Est $277,181 Not Listed For Sale

      216 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      216 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lepore Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /41

      Est $367,333 Not Listed For Sale

      128 61st St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      128 61st St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 568% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Rhodes Keller Williams

    • /27

      Est $183,334 Not Listed For Sale

      5813 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      5813 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /52

      Est $468,005 Not Listed For Sale

      116 60th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      116 60th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,750
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Howell EXIT Realty Cahaba

    • /15

      Est $181,751 Not Listed For Sale

      117 61st St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      117 61st St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 354% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty Llc

    • /16

      Est $165,413 Not Listed For Sale

      222 49th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      222 49th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $161,500

      Last Listing Agent Deana Sheucraft Keller Williams Homewood

    • /23

      Est $208,735 Not Listed For Sale

      804 49th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      804 49th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Halsey eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /20

      Est $95,374 Not Listed For Sale

      901 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      901 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Turner Jr. ARC Realty 280

    • /12

      Est $61,741 Not Listed For Sale

      913 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      913 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

• /29

      Est $65,946 Not Listed For Sale

      4529 9th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4529 9th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eunice Dixon Keller Williams

    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 20 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 35,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      712 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $14/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /24

      Est $122,429 Not Listed For Sale

      937 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      937 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marco Requena Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /15

      Est $93,995 Not Listed For Sale

      824 42nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      824 42nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth

    • /9

      Est $96,026 Not Listed For Sale

      913 44th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      913 44th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARIA PARROTT eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /3

      Est $58,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 42nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1117 42nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kelly ARC Realty 280

    • /5

      Est $55,010 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 44th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1224 44th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Local Realty

    • /11

      Est $52,195 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 43rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1225 43rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirby Keller Williams Homewood

    • /14

      Est $116,886 Not Listed For Sale

      4228 12th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4228 12th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Sirmans Sirman's Realty

    • /14

      Est $141,568 Not Listed For Sale

      4425 13th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4425 13th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Daniels Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    • /39

      Est $133,307 Not Listed For Sale

      4312 13th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4312 13th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Weaster Expert Realty, Inc

    • /13

      Est $62,883 Not Listed For Sale

      958 47th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      958 47th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home