140

Recently Sold Homes in 35212

Section Image
  • /44

    $381,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3951 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,005

    Last Listing Agent Zach Harrison Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3951 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /43

    $280,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5112 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,466

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    5112 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /21

    $339,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5055 8th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,673

    Last Listing Agent Heather Willoughby Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5055 8th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    837 49th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,590

    Last Listing Agent John Vereen Stokes & Co Realty

    837 49th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /45

    $315,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5113 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,052

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Yates Pate ARC Realty - Homewood

    5113 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    916 51st St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,831

    Last Listing Agent Jay Halsey eXp Realty, LLC Central

    916 51st St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /34

    $45,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4621 13th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,667

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

    4621 13th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /40

    $270,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    513 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,360

    Last Listing Agent Ashly Carr eXp Realty, LLC Central

    513 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /14

    $110,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    144 58th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,668

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    144 58th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /49

    $405,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    529 55th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,352

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Busby LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    529 55th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    808 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,593

    Last Listing Agent Micah Martin Keller Williams Pell City

    808 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /7

    $80,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    904 46th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,535

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Century 21 Advantage

    904 46th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /35

    $387,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5632 5th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,071

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Montgomery ARC Realty 280

    5632 5th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /43

    $279,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1200 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,748

    Last Listing Agent Erica Gooden Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1200 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5104 8th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,958

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cornelius ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    5104 8th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Oct 25, 2025

    6924 67th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,828

    Last Listing Agent Troy Tabor call it closed

    6924 67th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /30

    $339,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5817 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,554

    Last Listing Agent Riley Wood eXp Realty, LLC Central

    5817 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /36

    $249,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4831 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,308

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Henry Barnes & Associates

    4831 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /62

    $440,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5616 8th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,135

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    5616 8th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /32

    $299,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    221 59th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,580

    Last Listing Agent Justin Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    221 59th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /15

    $84,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1601 48th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1601 48th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /20

    $229,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    617 48th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,252

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Romanchuk RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    617 48th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /21

    $39,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    934 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,275

    Last Listing Agent Pam Files Keller Williams Metro North

    934 47th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    817 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,340

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hardekopf ARC Realty Vestavia

    817 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    517 59th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,147

517 59th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    548 56th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,518

    Last Listing Agent Giuliana Russo-Skinner ARC Realty - Homewood

    548 56th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /15

    $113,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6724 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,636

    Last Listing Agent Barnes Stacey Trading Earth, Inc.

    6724 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /18

    $295,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5245 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,543

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Shabani Real Broker LLC

    5245 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /44

    $369,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5617 5th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,207

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brigham ARC Realty - Homewood

    5617 5th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /50

    $460,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5317 9th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,749

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Moore Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    5317 9th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /49

    $490,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    600 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,496

    Last Listing Agent Trish Kren Tinsley Realty Company

    600 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /40

    $328,750 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5405 6th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,044

    Last Listing Agent Mary Reed Durkin eXp Realty, LLC Central

    5405 6th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /23

    $355,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    231 59th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,162

    Last Listing Agent Mari Wohlfarth RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    231 59th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /28

    $195,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5919 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,291

    Last Listing Agent Cannon Fuqua Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5919 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /37

    $386,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    528 56th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,407

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lewis RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    528 56th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /13

    $49,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6600 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,380

    Last Listing Agent Curtin Realty Keller Williams Pell City

    6600 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /21

    $70,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1759 50th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,183

    Last Listing Agent Carla Diliberto eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1759 50th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /11

    $28,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    418 62nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,842

    Last Listing Agent Don Sweat Avast Realty- Birmingham

    418 62nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4812 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,474

    Last Listing Agent Katie Screven Keller Williams Homewood

    4812 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /25

    $296,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5327 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,882

    Last Listing Agent Riley Wood eXp Realty, LLC Central

    5327 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home