6,355

Homes in ZIP Code 35213

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $398,707 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Hoadley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      729 Hoadley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blair Moss RealtySouth

  • /80

    $4,700,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    120 Lake Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,772,140

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Allison RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    120 Lake Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /91

      Est $2,007,307 Not Listed For Sale

      3648 Montevallo Rd S, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3648 Montevallo Rd S, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1320 Southhall Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,108

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wade ARC Realty - Homewood

    1320 Southhall Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /37

      Est $469,892 Not Listed For Sale

      4209 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4209 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wahl ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /75

    $2,100,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3841 Forest Glen Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,010,499

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Rear LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    3841 Forest Glen Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /40

      Est $510,546 Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Swallow Place, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4513 Swallow Place, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Dorsett RealtySouth

  • /68

    $1,075,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    77 Cross Creek Dr E, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,798

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Ezelle RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    77 Cross Creek Dr E, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /31

      Est $404,571 Not Listed For Sale

      1248 Dunston Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1248 Dunston Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wahl ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /23

    $540,750 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    316 Cross Ridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,409

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sport Keller Williams Homewood

    316 Cross Ridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /51

      Est $1,138,672 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Elm St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      127 Elm St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bentley Bentley Realty Group, Inc.

  • /33

    $775,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    16 Montevallo Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,440

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cornelius ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    16 Montevallo Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /36

      Est $454,207 Not Listed For Sale

      4260 Mountaindale Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4260 Mountaindale Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

• /46

    $1,135,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3700 Mountain Park Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,625

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Tabb Ray & Poynor Properties

    3700 Mountain Park Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /33

      Est $440,943 Not Listed For Sale

      4232 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4232 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Caine Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /24

    $416,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1305 Wales Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,847

    Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1305 Wales Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /29

      Est $430,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Dunston Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1301 Dunston Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

• /43

    $825,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    201 Beech St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,890

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Prater ARC Realty Vestavia

    201 Beech St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /53

      Est $1,530,312 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Crestview Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      114 Crestview Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Allison RealtySouth

  • /64

    $530,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1372 Swallow Ln, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,839

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Reamer RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    1372 Swallow Ln, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /43

      Est $441,226 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Whittier Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      400 Whittier Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Baum RE/MAX

  • /43

    $680,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    336 Richmar Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,598

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

    336 Richmar Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /45

      Est $370,216 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Park St, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      505 Park St, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Kidd Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /47

    $375,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4217 Groover Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,993

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Fannin Sold South Realty

    4217 Groover Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /26

      Est $480,344 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Wales Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1237 Wales Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hanna LePere Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /41

    $555,300 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4228 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,969

    Last Listing Agent Christen Bond Ray & Poynor Properties

    4228 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /31

      Est $519,777 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Bienville Ct, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1021 Bienville Ct, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Caine Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /43

    $440,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1112 Kingsbury Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,346

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1112 Kingsbury Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /100

      Est $2,415,948 Not Listed For Sale

      3773 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3773 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary S Evans Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /38

    $315,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4328 Wilderness Rd Unit 4328W, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,917

    Last Listing Agent Jake Callahan Ray & Poynor Properties

    4328 Wilderness Rd Unit 4328W, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /24

      Est $486,646 Not Listed For Sale

      4209 Shiloh Ln, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4209 Shiloh Ln, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /43

    $975,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    58 Cross Creek Dr E, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,887

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Clark Ray & Poynor Properties

    58 Cross Creek Dr E, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /34

      Est $398,090 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1219 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Conde Keller Williams Metro South

  • /37

    $575,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    177 Ross Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,903

    Last Listing Agent Katie Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    177 Ross Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /34

      Est $260,794 Not Listed For Sale

      4351 Wilderness Ct Unit 4351WC, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4351 Wilderness Ct Unit 4351WC, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wahl ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /75

    $2,050,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3617 Mountain Park Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,136

    Last Listing Agent Bea Healey LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    3617 Mountain Park Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /55

      Est $435,026 Not Listed For Sale

      4703 Round Forest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4703 Round Forest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,700
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mestre MD Realty LLC

  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    126 Camellia Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,811

    Last Listing Agent Fulton Williams LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    126 Camellia Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /66

      Est $832,183 Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Cross Keys Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4300 Cross Keys Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Langston Hereford RealtySouth

  • /53

    $715,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    245 Beech St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,697

    Last Listing Agent Judy Beaton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    245 Beech St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home