6,355

Homes in ZIP Code 35213

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    33 Honeysuckle Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,486

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Nolen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    33 Honeysuckle Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /51

      Est $1,045,621 Not Listed For Sale

      3810 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3810 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carey Martin Donaldson RealtySouth

  • /29

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    1105 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    *2:1 BUY DOWN OPTION AVAILABLE!* This exquisitely fully renovated Crestwood residence offers an exceptional blend of space, style, and value with 2,564 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, all thoughtfully redesigned for modern living. This home has been meticulously updated, including a brand-new HVAC system, fresh designer paint, refinished flooring, fully reimagined bathrooms, and a

    Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

    1105 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /45

    $1,250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4536 Pine Mountain Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,857

    Last Listing Agent Julie Harris ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4536 Pine Mountain Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /24

      Est $299,172 Not Listed For Sale

      668 Bourbon Cir, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      668 Bourbon Cir, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boudreaux LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

  • /39

    $499,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    4245 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    Don't miss out on this charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Mountaindale! Enter this home through a nice foyer that leads to a spacious living room and dining room. French doors in the dining room lead to a large back deck. The kitchen has stainless appliances and granite countertops. The primary bedroom suite has a bathroom with a vanity that includes two sinks and large walk-in shower. Bedrooms

    Dorothy Tayloe Ingram & Associates, LLC

    4245 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /30

    $611,357 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1113 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,473

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1113 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /38

      Est $492,475 Not Listed For Sale

      4356 Mountaindale Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4356 Mountaindale Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth

  • /43

    $499,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    1111 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    A true Crestline Park gem offering great walkability—just steps from local shops, restaurants & parks. A charming white-brick exterior welcomes you into a light-filled, open living space with natural hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace & a dining area that opens onto a peaceful screened-in side deck. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry flowing seamlessly to an open back deck, perfect for

    Mary Harmon Muir-Taylor Ray & Poynor Properties

    1111 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /92

    $3,495,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3515 Pine Ridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,395,623

    Last Listing Agent Hanna LePere Ray & Poynor Properties

    3515 Pine Ridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /43

      Est $389,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Sumar Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1328 Sumar Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurel McKissack ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /29

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    3740 Country Club Dr Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35213

    Welcome to this spacious first-floor condo in the charming Lenox community at 3740 Country Club Dr., Unit A. Featuring a larger floor plans in the complex, this inviting home offers a bright living room, a separate dining area, and a generously sized kitchen with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful hardwood floors and abundant natural light enhance the warm,

    Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3740 Country Club Dr Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    412 Art Hanes Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,838

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wallington ARC Realty Vestavia

    412 Art Hanes Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /37

      Est $448,362 Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4412 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shunnarah Stonebridge Realty LLC

  • /28

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft

    4324 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Adorable Crestline Park home. EVERYTHING has been updated for you. UPDATED kitchen with Quartz countertops and tile backsplash, Tile floor, Stainless electric oven/stove, dishwasher, dishwasher and refrigerator. Great Room with wood burning fireplace, Tile bath with tub, linen closet, BIG bedrooms. FRESH paint, refinished hardwood floors. LARGE fence back yard. Large storage building with

    Michele Burbank RE/MAX Advantage

    4324 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /76

    $1,006,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4229 Sharpsburg Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,563

    Last Listing Agent Bert Siegel RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4229 Sharpsburg Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /33

      Est $420,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Cresthill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1112 Cresthill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary S Evans Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /59

    $2,850,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft

    2828 Argyle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    A truly treasured 1920 home in highly desirable Redmont. Beautifully updated; everyones dream of an older home that is livable for today's families. Tall ceilings and hardwood floors run throughout the home. Main level has living room and family room each with a fireplace, dining room, sunroom, bar room and kitchen with viking appliances, wolf range with 8 burners and double ovens, large island,

    Mildred Knight RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2828 Argyle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /46

    $607,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    624 Royal St, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,088

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    624 Royal St, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /63

      Est $1,116,831 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Greenbriar Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      900 Greenbriar Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /33

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    4100 Churchill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers endless potential. Featuring a 3 sided brick exterior and one level living, this property is the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch and create their dream home. Inside, you'll find generous living spaces, three comfortable bedrooms, and two full baths ready for updating and

    Elizabeth Dunn LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    4100 Churchill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /55

    $375,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5812 Southcrest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,948

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Local Realty

    5812 Southcrest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /49

      Est $1,097,601 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Crestwood Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      122 Crestwood Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Smith RealtySouth

  • /13

    $204,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    1525 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in Crestwood – Great Potential Located in the desirable Crestwood neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers strong potential for customization with just a bit of TLC. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and black appliances, providing a functional space that complements a range of design preferences. A screened-in back porch offers additional

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1525 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /45

    $395,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    206 Morningside Cir Unit 206, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,784

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lewis RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    206 Morningside Cir Unit 206, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /26

      Est $404,964 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1217 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /73

    $1,899,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft

    13 Spring St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Beautifully updated Crestline home just steps to shops, dining, schools & parks! A brick walkway leads to a covered front porch, where hardwood floors welcome you inside. The foyer opens to the living room w/ a fireplace & French doors. A light-filled study w/ built-ins sits near a convenient full hall bath. The large, updated kitchen features marble countertops, an oversized island w/ seating,

    Erin Rutledge Ray & Poynor Properties

    13 Spring St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /40

    $920,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10 Beechwood Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,926

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dunn LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    10 Beechwood Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /43

      Est $789,682 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Euclid Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      903 Euclid Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $854,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /58

    $2,349,000 Coming Soon

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft

    23 Pine Crest Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    Ideally situated on highly sought-after Pine Crest Road, this exceptional 6BR/4.5BA home blends timeless architecture with sophisticated updates & thoughtfully designed living spaces. Renovated with impeccable attention to detail, the home features an open, light-filled floor plan ideal for everyday living & entertaining. The chef’s kitchen offers top-of-the-line appliances, stone countertops,

    Mimi Nolen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    23 Pine Crest Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /46

    $455,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1119 Kingsbury Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,670

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Markstein ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1119 Kingsbury Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /46

      Est $1,612,329 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Montcrest Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19 Montcrest Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth

  • /28

    $439,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    1232 Krin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    This beautifully renovated 3-level home in Crestwood offers modern updates, fresh finishes, and a layout that fits today’s lifestyle. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof, siding, HVAC, water heater, flooring, and all-new appliances. The interior features a clean, modern look with thoughtful updates throughout. Step outside to a large backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future

    Zoey Dunaway EXIT Realty Birmingham

    1232 Krin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /32

    $440,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1200 Krin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,213

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hodges RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    1200 Krin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /38

      Est $421,172 Not Listed For Sale

      4236 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4236 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $390/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

• /46

    $975,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft

    4141 Old Leeds Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Beautifully renovated brick home in sought-after Cherokee Bend blending timeless Southern charm with thoughtful modern design. Curved wrought-iron staircase, brick terrace, circular driveway and professionally landscaped grounds create a striking first impression. Inside a slate entry leads to rich hardwood floors and a light filled living room with classic brick fireplace, custom mantle and

    Julie Harris ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4141 Old Leeds Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    409 Ferncliff Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,284

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    409 Ferncliff Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /44

      Est $965,510 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Euclid Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      315 Euclid Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jasper Cleage Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /19

    $409,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    409 Art Hanes Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    Classic Rancher In Established Crestwood Forest Neighborhood...Good times in this one level living home situated on a large corner lot. This home provides a renovated spacious sunlit great room and kitchen, 4 bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms. Additionally, there’s a large full basement for 2 car parking (on the side entrance) with plentiful storage, and/or workshop to use as is, or to transform

    Nancy Tran Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    409 Art Hanes Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /33

    $430,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    509 Park St, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,137

    Last Listing Agent Ashlie Burch Keller Williams Homewood

    509 Park St, Birmingham, AL 35213

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home