6,355

Homes in ZIP Code 35213

Section Image
  • /42

    $849,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,940 Sq Ft

    4619 Pine Mountain Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Beautiful 2 story traditional Cherokee Bend home sitting beautifully on the lot with so much to offer. The main level is great for entertaining with its seamless flow and updated finishes. The kitchen is updated and so is the spacious laundry room and the garage is conveniently located off the kitchen. The upstairs has 4 bedrooms an updated master suite and 3 full bathrooms. The lower level has a

    Julie Harris ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4619 Pine Mountain Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /2

    $3,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4212 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    4212 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /100

    $1,922,662 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4216 Kennesaw Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    4216 Kennesaw Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /45

      Est $944,794 Not Listed For Sale

      4324 Corinth Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4324 Corinth Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Turbeville LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

  • /76

    $799,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    3323 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Magnificent Redmont Park 1926 structural stone 3BR 2.5 BA home w/city views and timeless elegance. Diamond leaded glass windows throughout, stone fireplace and hardwoods in great room, a formal dining room w/ built in bookshelves, an office/study w half bath, ML laundry. Bright, updated chef's kitchen w/ top of the line appliances, breakfast bar, dining area, slate floors. Master BR upstairs w/

    Art Bice Art Bice Realty, Inc.

    3323 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /11

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 Fox Hall Rd Unit C, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Ready to call Fox Hall home? Now is your chance to be close to the village and enjoy all the convenience Crestline has to offer! Newly renovated kitchen and bathroom! Available June 1

    Katie Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    204 Fox Hall Rd Unit C, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /44

    $830,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    709 Braddock Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,553

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    709 Braddock Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /3

      Est $1,121,001 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Sheridan Place, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      908 Sheridan Place, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $491/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /67

    $700,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    771 Montgomery Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Perfectly tucked away on a quiet street, this cozy Crestline cottage is located just a short stroll away from the Crestline Village where you will find easy access to local shopping, dining, and other community favorites. This Mountain Brook residence combines the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience! Step inside to discover newly refinished hardwood floors and lots of natural

    Michelle Creamer ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    771 Montgomery Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /8

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    116 Memory Ct, Mountain Brk, AL 35213

    116 Memory Ct, Mountain Brk, AL 35213
  • /54

    $3,350,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11 W Montcrest Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,320,852

    Last Listing Agent Sharrie Viars Century 21 Advantage

    11 W Montcrest Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /41

      Est $459,063 Not Listed For Sale

      4256 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4256 Montevallo Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Robinson RealtySouth

  • /20

    $710,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft

    4204 Old Leeds Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Check out the great opportunity to get into the heart of Mountain Brook. This brick rancher has so much potential and is in such a great location close to Cherokee Bend Elementary. You get three bedrooms and 2.5 baths on the main level with two more bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. The huge partially finished basement has plenty of room for expansion. This house needs lots of updating so it is

    Paul Garris Redemption Realty

    4204 Old Leeds Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /24

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    530 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210

    This 3 bed 2 bath duplex unit has been completely renovated in 2026. LVP flooring upstairs and down. Quartz counters with beautiful custom cabinets and tile backsplash. The kitchen comes fully equipped with our stainless steel appliance package. Washer and dryer hookups are available in the unit on the main level. All bedrooms and bathrooms are located upstairs with walk in closets and two master

    530 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /31

    $605,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1119 Monarch Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,562

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boudreaux LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    1119 Monarch Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4428 McElwain Ct Unit The Lucille, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4428 McElwain Ct Unit The Lucille, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $320/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,400
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Armstrong CRE Residential LLC

  • /48

    $449,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    4325 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Rare 4-bedroom home in Crestline Park with easy access to all that Mountain Brook and Crestline have to offer—plus city taxes! A charming covered front porch welcomes you into a light-filled living area with natural hardwood floors, flowing seamlessly into a bright dining space and an open kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, stone countertops, and convenient

    Lauren Branch Ray & Poynor Properties

    4325 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /24

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4301 Little River Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    4301 Little River Road | Cherokee Bend | Mountain Brook Schools | 2,300 SF Townhouse-Style Condo | Move-In ReadyAvailable May 1 for rent in Cherokee Bend Condominiums — one of Mountain Brook's most sought-after communities! This spacious 2,300 sq ft townhouse-style condo is move-in ready with carpet and paint both replaced in 2024, plus professionally refurbished hardwood floors. The open

    4301 Little River Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /34

    $461,600 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    930 Landale Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,800

    Last Listing Agent Billy Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    930 Landale Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      4432 McElwain Ct Unit The Lucille, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4432 McElwain Ct Unit The Lucille, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $319/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Armstrong CRE Residential LLC

  • /36

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    1621 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 1621 Cresthill Rd featuring beautiful hardwood floors and a completely updated kitchen with stylish island seating—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Living space is open and inviting, making it great when entertaining guest. The home offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private ensuite bath. Step outside

    Andrew Hancock Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1621 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /12

    $2,665 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4020 Lenox Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    Camden The Camden features a primary bedroom on main level, HUGE walk-in attic, big fully fenced-in, low maintenance backyard w/covered patio & outdoor storage closet. Covered front porch. Hardwood floors throughout main level & stairs to 2nd level (except laundry & primary bathroom are tile).

    4020 Lenox Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /65

    $662,300 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3516 Country Club Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,866

    Last Listing Agent John Bagby ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    3516 Country Club Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /40

      Est $451,200 Not Listed For Sale

      659 Rumble Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      659 Rumble Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • May 05, 2025

• /27

    $319,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    1036 Montclair Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    Welcome to 1036 Montclair Road. This 3 bed, 2 bath home is conveniently located - walkable to Crestline Park, and a quick drive to Mountain Brook and Downtown Birmingham. Features include vaulted ceilings, a large fenced-in back yard with a great deck, and covered main-level parking. Recent updates include a new roof, new hot water heater, refinished hardwood floors, a new laundry room, and more.

    Jill Taylor RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    1036 Montclair Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1202 Concord Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,464

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mills EXIT Realty Southern Select - Oneonta

    1202 Concord Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /76

      Est $2,375,990 Not Listed For Sale

      3827 Forest Glen Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3827 Forest Glen Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,905,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Boehm RealtySouth

  • /53

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    204 Calton Ln, Birmingham, AL 35213

    Luxury townhome ideally located just minutes from the best of Mountain Brook & downtown Birmingham. Step inside to soaring ceilings & natural hardwoods. A light-filled living room with a fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area & kitchen. The spacious kitchen features a center island with seating, Viking appliances & a sunny breakfast nook, with access to the back deck offering both

    Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    204 Calton Ln, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /31

    $462,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3840 Montclair Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,511

    Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3840 Montclair Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /52

      Est $733,154 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 Brookshire Place, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2320 Brookshire Place, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Clark Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /45

    $780,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    4426 McElwain Ct Unit The Bennington, Birmingham, AL 35213

    End unit offering tons of natural light and more privacy! Come enjoy Crestline Park’s newest luxury townhome development, The Legacy on Montevallo. A collection of 17 upscale residences inside a gated community, experience lavish amenities & finishes combined w/ low maintenance lifestyle & fabulous location just outside Crestline Village. Charming exterior facades feature natural stone, cedar,

    Jessica Armstrong CRE Residential LLC

    4426 McElwain Ct Unit The Bennington, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /36

    $462,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4244 Silver Ct, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,878

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Branch Ray & Poynor Properties

    4244 Silver Ct, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /87

      Est $1,724,764 Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Carlisle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3208 Carlisle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Byrd LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /61

    $2,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft

    8 Rockledge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Exquisitely updated 4 bedroom, 5 full bath, 1 half bath home offering timeless elegance and exceptional livability—no detail overlooked. The main residence features four beautiful full baths, while a 420 square foot guest cottage above the garage by architect Jeffrey Dungan includes a kitchenette, integrated appliances, and a fifth full bath. Renovated by a noted designer, the home showcases

    Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    8 Rockledge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /70

    $962,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4012 Old Leeds Ridge, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,186

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Klinner Keller Williams Homewood

    4012 Old Leeds Ridge, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /43

      Est $1,263,090 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Norman Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      20 Norman Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Taylor RealtySouth

  • /34

    $519,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    1329 Wales Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious corner lot in highly sought-after Crestline Park. The horizontal split-level layout features a vaulted ceiling, open living room & eat-in kitchen w/new stainless appliances, stone countertops, white cabinetry, & pantry. Upstairs, the primary bedroom incl. a walk-in closet, tiled shower, & new mirror & vanity. There are also

    Sarah Walker LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    1329 Wales Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /45

    $380,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4308 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,570

    Last Listing Agent David Parrish RE/MAX Marketplace

    4308 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
    • /55

      Est $936,681 Not Listed For Sale

      3913 Forest Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3913 Forest Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

• /4

    $985,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $2,345,238 per Acre

    1705 Somerset Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    Location! Location! Location! 1705 Somerset Circle (LOT 269). This is a fabulous piece of land to build your dream home. Located a short walk away from the shops and restaurants offered in English Village and Mountain Brook Village.

    Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1705 Somerset Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home