17,350

Homes in ZIP Code 35215

Section Image
  • /11

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    2209 6th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    AS-IS / Well Kept Tri-Level Brick Home, Private Yard on a Dead End / Culdesac located in Center Point. Three Bedrooms and 2 full baths, Kitchen and Eating Area with Cathedral Ceiling. Beautiful Yard is ideal and Private Porch Looking Over Partially Wooded Large Backyard. Two Car Garage with a Workshop! All of this plus near Shopping, Restaurants and Schools

    Ken Vinoski ARC Realty Vestavia

    2209 6th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /2

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5992 Princess Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Welcome to 5992 Princess Blvd, where comfort meets a thoughtfully designed layout in Birmingham. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,454 square feet of living space, creating a welcoming environment with just the right balance of openness and privacy.Step inside to find LVP

    5992 Princess Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    749 Gable Dr, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,477

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Mccall eXp Realty, LLC Central

    749 Gable Dr, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /29

      Est $173,898 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Freda Jane Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      15 Freda Jane Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audra Pettway Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /18

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    305 16th Ct NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    The price is right!,This charming 3br,2ba beauty is move in ready clean totally renovated for your living pleasure! Spacious kitchen with granite countertops,metal roof open deck with a large, back yard and so much more!

    Carl Christian Christian Realty Group LLC

    305 16th Ct NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /16

    $1,160 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    500 15th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    **RENT SPECIAL** | **UPDATED** |**NO DEPOSIT OPTION** | **NO APP FEE** This traditional home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath and has been updated. It features: * Eat-In Kitchen AND Separate Dining Room * HVAC and Water Heater less than 5 years old * 1-Car Garage Parking AND Storage Area in Basement Close to Center Point schools, shops, and highways. (Residents to verify schools.) A NO DEPOSIT

    Jennifer Brown 1st Choice Properties LLC

    500 15th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /42

    $280,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2420 Leigh Dr, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,473

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Jenkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2420 Leigh Dr, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /19

      Est $146,481 Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Shirley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2204 Shirley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Helzer Keller Williams Homewood

  • /12

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    409 18th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Lots of Room ,Lots of land,Metal roof ,good bones in this house ,needs a little TLC but will make someone a cozy one level,one half step puts you on the porch with a lovely swing to enjoy in the evenings.

    David Burkhalter RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    409 18th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /18

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1259 Huffman Rd, Center Point, AL 35215

    EXCITING NEWS: WE RECENTLY RENOVATED THIS HOME! IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW LVP FLOORING IN COMMON LIVING AREAS OF THE HOME. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and

    1259 Huffman Rd, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5841 Princess Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,938

    Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

    5841 Princess Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /15

      Est $122,281 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 2nd Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2220 2nd Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bethea Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /22

    $163,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    101 14th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    This inviting home provides practical living spaces and essential amenities. This property offers three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms for comfortable daily living. The interior features much hardwood flooring, enhanced by crown moulding and decorative columns that add architectural interest. The spacious living area includes a cozy gathering spot, creating an inviting atmosphere for

    Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    101 14th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /26

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1177 Five Mile Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    **UPDATED** | **NO DEPOSIT OPTION** This brick home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and has been updated. It features: * ONE-Level Living * Eat-In Kitchen AND Dining Room * Large Den off Kitchen * 2-Car Carport * Private Patio * Large, Flat Front Yard Walking distance to Smith Middle and Huffman High schools with easy access to Center Point Parkway, Hwy. 11, and I-59. (Tenant to verify schools.) A NO

    Jennifer Brown 1st Choice Properties LLC

    1177 Five Mile Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /2

    $197,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    417 Argonne Dr NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,831

    Last Listing Agent Ambere Ginn White Oak Realty

    417 Argonne Dr NE, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /24

      Est $146,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Springville Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1112 Springville Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Jackson EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /33

    $149,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    808 Meadowbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    This charming cottage offers the perfect blend of character and comfort. Enjoy relaxing on the adorable front porch or the large covered back deck- complete with a ceiling fan for those hot summer days. The living room features a wood-burning fireplace, and the dining room boast beautiful built-in shelving. Original hardwoods run throughout and the home has a metal roof, which is built to last.

    Jared Murray Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    808 Meadowbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /8

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1004 Park Place, Center Point, AL 35215

    Charming home in Roebuck area. House features 3 spacious bedrooms, beautiful hardwood floors in the bedrooms, tiles in the kitchen and bathroom. Kitchen has granite countertops and updated kitchen. House has big level yard and is very convenient to the highway, close to shopping and restaurants.

    1004 Park Place, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /15

    $50,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3039 Chase Ln Unit 3039, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,794

    Last Listing Agent Hannah McCandless EXIT Realty Birmingham

    3039 Chase Ln Unit 3039, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /20

      Est $145,766 Not Listed For Sale

      428 27th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      428 27th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charline Wu Better Homes

  • /10

    $146,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    1617 Old Springville Rd, Center Point, AL 35215

    Privacy and Seclusion await you in this charming historic home on 2.3 +/- acres. You get privacy and seclusion but maintain all of the conveniences of suburban living. This property has 3 bedrooms and one bath on the main level and 2 bedrooms and bath in the daylight basement making it ideal for a multigenerational family or rental property. Home updated in 2017 including roof, hvac and water

    Marc Scholl ARC Realty Vestavia

    1617 Old Springville Rd, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    432 13th Ave NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Experience comfortable living at 432 13th Ave NW, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in vibrant Birmingham, AL. Boasting 1,346 sq ft of beautifully maintained space with hardwood floors and air conditioning, this home blends classic charm with modern comfort. Perfectly situated near local conveniences, this residence invites you to start your next chapter in a welcoming

    Alex McCune NextHome Legacy Group

    432 13th Ave NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /23

    $82,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    101 95th St N, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,257

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Holt Signal Property Services

    101 95th St N, Birmingham, AL 35206
    • /21

      Est $126,284 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Westwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      257 Westwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

  • /34

    $149,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    516 Argonne Dr NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    516 Argonne Dr NE offers the perfect blend of classic 1960s durability and modern comfort. Step inside this 1306 sqft tri-level home find a spacious, light-filled living area featuring stylish flooring that flows throughout the main level. The first floor features a one car garage, 12x12 family room and a full bath. On the second level, you'll find the living room, a functional kitchen and a cozy

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

    516 Argonne Dr NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /9

    $1,149

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1512 2nd Plaza NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Come check out this Cozy 3 bed 1 bath home in Center Point. With plenty of natural light, Open floorplan, Large backyard, screened in patio, carport, and easy access to all of your necessities. Call us today to view this Lovely Home!!!

    1512 2nd Plaza NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    528 Karey Dr, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,729

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Carr eXp Realty, LLC Central

    528 Karey Dr, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /10

      Est $124,427 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Maple Way, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      217 Maple Way, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Quicksey Hart Seil Management Service

  • /5

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1224 Lynn Acres Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Charming 3BR/2BA single-family home offering approx. 1,872 sq ft of living space on a spacious 0.35-acre lot. Features include hardwood flooring throughout, a bright and inviting living area, and an updated kitchen. Enjoy added versatility with a large sunroom filled with natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Exterior highlights include a convenient carport and generous yard space.

    Yvonne Harris Trelora Realty, INC

    1224 Lynn Acres Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /6

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    656 Valley Crest Dr Unit 1A, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Move-In Special!!! Enjoy the rest of March 2026 FREE! Step into this beautifully renovated townhome featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The open living and dining area offers a perfect blend of cozy carpet and elegant hardwood flooring, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is well-equipped with

    Ashley Burks Keller Williams Metro South

    656 Valley Crest Dr Unit 1A, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /53

    $230,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    435 Kim Dr, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,131

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Dozier EXIT Realty Birmingham

    435 Kim Dr, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /18

      Est $161,818 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Hickory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      813 Hickory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Stephenson RealtySouth

  • /18

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    2628 1st St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home featuring a one-car garage and a fully finished basement. Enjoy the beautiful hardwood floors and granite countertops in the kitchen, complemented by a brand-new dishwasher. Step out from the kitchen to a spacious deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home sits on a large backyard complete with a storage shed, offering plenty of space

    Roxanne Shabani Real Broker LLC

    2628 1st St NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /29

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Cozy Comfort Meets Classic Charm in Killough Springs!

    1225 Birchwood St, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Cozy Comfort Meets Classic Charm in Killough Springs!ENJOY $300 OFF YOUR FIRST MONTH'S RENT IF YOU MOVE IN BY 05/15!!Discover your perfect blend of comfort, charm, and value in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Birmingham’s iconic Killough Springs neighborhood! Filled with warmth and natural light throughout, this inviting home offers a spacious living area and a bright

    1225 Birchwood St, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /35

    $142,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1825 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,916

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Daviston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1825 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /39

      Est $183,499 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Mamie Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      212 Mamie Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /40

    $156,750 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    2520 2nd Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Great first home or investment opportunity in quiet, convenient neighborhood! Freshly painted and made ready for your family or next tenant! 4 bed / 1.5 bath home with a huge finished basement, spacious porch & carport. Schedule your showing today!

    tim lantz eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2520 2nd Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /18

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Mccormick Ave, Birmingham, AL 35215

    **RENT SPECIAL** | **REDUCED** | **UPDATED** |**NO DEPOSIT OPTION** | **NO APP FEE** This traditional home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath and has been updated. It features: * Welcoming Front Porch * 1-Level Living * Attached 1-Car Carport * Beautiful Yard with Large Trees This home is less than 2 miles from Huffman schools and has easy access to Center Point Parkway, I-59 and I-459. (Tenant to

    Jennifer Brown 1st Choice Properties LLC

    204 Mccormick Ave, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /2

    $81,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    412 Tupelo Way, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,952

    Last Listing Agent Donna Montgomery Red Hills Realty, LLC

    412 Tupelo Way, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /19

      Est $96,735 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Shelton St, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      912 Shelton St, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annie Johnson Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home