17,350

Homes in ZIP Code 35215

Section Image
  • /30

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    2416 Cove Cir NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    This is a great house to make your own! Just a needs a face lift and maybe a little nip and tuck. Very functional floor plan with full basement. Priced to sell. Roof - July 2011CH/A - 2024Hot Water Heater - 2025 All the big ticket items have been replaced.

    Veronica Brewer Grace Realty Group, LLC

    2416 Cove Cir NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /2

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1700 4th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 1.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (205) 430-3662

    1700 4th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /35

    $119,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    301 Sun Valley Rd, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,119

    Last Listing Agent Terry DeWitt Lovejoy Realty Inc

    301 Sun Valley Rd, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /15

      Est $155,342 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Orchid Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      416 Orchid Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Collins Evernest Too

  • /37

    $174,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    110 21st Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Birmingham Beauty with Garage, Deck, Finished Basement & Large Backyard!Welcome to 110 21st Ave NW a home with endless potential, comfort, and charm! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this property features a functional layout with room to make it your own.Step into the open and airy living and living room area filled with natural light, bay window, and high ceilings. The

    CeCe Savage Garth Realty Group, LLC.

    110 21st Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /20

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1505 Bobolink Ln NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (205) 922-7233

    1505 Bobolink Ln NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /18

    $162,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1722 6th Place Cir NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,819

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Justice Genstone LLC

    1722 6th Place Cir NW, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /34

      Est $173,370 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      524 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Tatum Impact Realty Advisors

  • /34

    $198,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    509 Zinnia Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property that is truly move-in ready! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the spacious layout, fresh paint throughout, and thoughtful updates that make this home both comfortable and functional. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting living space with updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen featuring new appliances, and

    Kelley Smith RE/MAX on Main

    509 Zinnia Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /20

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    432 16th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

(205) 846-6148

    432 16th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /31

    $192,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1460 4th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,446

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Johnson EXP Realty LLC

    1460 4th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /16

      Est $158,850 Not Listed For Sale

      560 18th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      560 18th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharlea Taylor Dreamtree Realty

  • /23

    $204,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    521 Baily Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    WELCOME HOME! Master and 2 bedrooms on main level. A spacious bonus/flex space in the basement. The living area flows into an eat-in kitchen and leads to a freshly stained deck.

    LISA BONDS Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    521 Baily Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /16

    $1,105 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1320 Glenwood St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (205) 719-8319

    1320 Glenwood St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /34

    $170,000 Sold Oct 18, 2025

    201 Sun Valley Rd, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,336

    Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    201 Sun Valley Rd, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /27

      Est $187,151 Not Listed For Sale

      512 19th Terrace NE, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      512 19th Terrace NE, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fair Keller Williams Homewood

  • /30

    $219,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    2805 2nd Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on a generous 0.4-acre lot. Enjoy a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a large kitchen featuring a comfortable eat-in area. The expansive downstairs bedroom, or versatile bonus room includes a cozy brick fireplace. Additional highlights include a covered porch, and a one-car garage. Don’t miss your chance. Schedule your

    Tony McDaniels eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2805 2nd Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /16

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Rose Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    At 108 Rose Drive, there is a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring 1248 sq ft of living area. The kitchen boasts white cabinets and is fitted with modern appliances to make cooking a breeze. The primary bedroom includes a closet and shares a bathroom. Outside, the deck and backyard provide an ideal space for relaxation and entertaining. Driveway parking is available as well. This property is

    (205) 751-8252

    108 Rose Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /16

    $60,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    227 27th Court Cir NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,333

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    227 27th Court Cir NW, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /10

      Est $103,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1853 Stonehenge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1853 Stonehenge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

  • /36

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    1404 4th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Make this updated home yours. Kitchen and baths remodeled in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home. Classic craftsmanship meets thoughtful updates in a layout that offers both comfort and functionality. Don't miss your chance to own this solid, move-in-ready home.

    Courtney August August Real Estate

    1404 4th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /20

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1232 Oakwood St, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Discover the convenience and comfort of this rental offering, complete with modern amenities. - Forced Air and Central heating for year-round comfort - Includes Refrigerator, Electric Range, and Garbage Disposal - Stylish Wood Plank and Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout - Secure Fenced Yard - Convenient Hookups available - Off-Street Parking space

    (659) 202-7047

    1232 Oakwood St, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /40

    $249,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3012 Worthington Place, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,429

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

    3012 Worthington Place, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /17

      Est $112,440 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Parkway Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      916 Parkway Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /16

    $156,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    1705 Lake Park Cir, Center Point, AL 35215

    Welcome to this virtually maintenance-free home located in the desirable Lake Park community of Center Point. Featuring three sides of brick with vinyl siding accents, this charming residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy a spacious eat-in kitchen as well as a versatile living/dining room combination—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The level, fenced backyard provides

    Nick Fountain RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    1705 Lake Park Cir, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /17

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    413 20th Ct NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (205) 946-4260

    413 20th Ct NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /33

    $129,995 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    600 Annie Laura Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,873

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    600 Annie Laura Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /20

      Est $138,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 1st St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1609 1st St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Palmer RealtySouth

  • /32

    $144,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    1625 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home in the heart of Center Point! Spanning approximately 1,751 sq. ft., this move-in-ready residence features a spacious, light-filled living area and a functional eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and ample cabinetry. Recent updates include modern LVP flooring throughout the main level and refreshed bathrooms with contemporary

    Yvonne Harris Trelora Realty, INC

    1625 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /20

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1328 5th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    **REDUCED** | **UPDATED** |**NO APP FEE** | **NO DEPOSIT OPTION** This traditional home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. It's been updated and features: * ONE-Level Living * Great Deck overlooking Fenced Backyard * Large, Eat-In Kitchen * Storage Area in Basement Less than a mile from T.R. Wright Elementary and Robert C. Arthur Elementary with easy access to Center Point Parkway and Pinson Valley

    Jennifer Brown 1st Choice Properties LLC

    1328 5th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /13

    $225,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2128 Oakwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,705

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Walters Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    2128 Oakwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /31

      Est $126,879 Not Listed For Sale

      133 16th Terrace NE, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      133 16th Terrace NE, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $163,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    1337 5th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Featuring 3 bedrooms & 1 full bath on a corner lot, the charm of this home gives you the modern touch you're looking for. With it's light & airy color palette, the living room and kitchen is perfect for entertaining & fully opens up the space! The kitchen has beautiful countertops, a newer styled refrigerator and a breakfast bar. The full bathroom is aesthetically pleasing with luxurious tile

    Jamille Alexander Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1337 5th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /18

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1259 Huffman Rd, Center Point, AL 35215

    EXCITING NEWS: WE RECENTLY RENOVATED THIS HOME! IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW LVP FLOORING IN COMMON LIVING AREAS OF THE HOME. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and

    1259 Huffman Rd, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /15

    $145,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    436 15th Terrace NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,630

    Last Listing Agent Iris Smith Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

    436 15th Terrace NW, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /16

      Est $109,140 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Annie Laura Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      620 Annie Laura Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Clough ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /33

    $159,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    2925 Wood Dr NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1403 sq ft of comfortable living! Step inside to abright, open layout featuring a spacious living room with plenty of natural light and a cozy atmosphere perfect for everyday living. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinet space and an easy flow into the dining area, making it ideal for meals and gatherings. . Outside,

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

    2925 Wood Dr NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /14

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    917 Dunridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Looking for a single-level home with a basement? This one has it all! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with partial renovations, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Move-in ready with freshly laid sod in the front yard and brand-new garage doors. Address will come up as on Old Oak Trace but home is located on Dunridge Drive.

    Wanda Turner ARC Realty - Hoover

    917 Dunridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /12

    $86,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1517 3rd St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Jewanda Wallace Avast Realty- Birmingham

    1517 3rd St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /14

      Est $87,682 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Valley Crest Dr Unit 327, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      327 Valley Crest Dr Unit 327, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mednick Real Equity, Inc.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home