465

Recently Sold Homes in 35215

Section Image
  • /17

    $100,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1341 Hatfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,621

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Justice Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    1341 Hatfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /31

    $109,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3031 Apple Valley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,949

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

    3031 Apple Valley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /28

    $174,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2240 3rd St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,239

    Last Listing Agent Kris Elliott RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2240 3rd St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /28

    $165,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    212 16th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,944

    Last Listing Agent Jamille Alexander Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    212 16th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    508 Camellia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Todd Helzer Keller Williams Homewood

    508 Camellia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /30

    $162,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    416 Woodland Ct NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,620

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Jett Keller Williams Metro South

    416 Woodland Ct NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /31

    $144,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1119 Startrek Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,087

    Last Listing Agent Mary Askew Trelora Realty, INC

    1119 Startrek Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /20

    $143,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    309 26th Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,953

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Trowbridge Realty

    309 26th Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /20

    $117,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1636 6th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,422

    Last Listing Agent April Quicksey Hart Seil Management Service

    1636 6th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    945 Nelson Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,042

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    945 Nelson Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /58

    $230,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6043 Red Hollow Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,594

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6043 Red Hollow Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /28

    $120,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2230 2nd Terrace NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,642

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    2230 2nd Terrace NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /36

    $159,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    149 Martin Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,599

    Last Listing Agent Janice Smith Dominion Property Services, In

    149 Martin Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /16

    $112,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    118 Redstone Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,767

    Last Listing Agent Jean Fountain RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    118 Redstone Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4488 Winchester Hills Way, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,281

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Matthews Matthews and Associates LLC

    4488 Winchester Hills Way, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /34

    $332,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1205 Oak Brook Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,695

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Farrington Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1205 Oak Brook Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1821 Oak St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,722

    Last Listing Agent Jana Baker Keller Williams Realty Blount

    1821 Oak St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /27

    $138,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    217 22nd Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,870

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Benoit Decas Group, Inc.

    217 22nd Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    724 Sunny Lane Dr, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,133

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dickey Keller Williams

    724 Sunny Lane Dr, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /38

    $230,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    625 Sunhill Rd NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,390

    Last Listing Agent Angie Reeder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    625 Sunhill Rd NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /19

    $100,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1735 6th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,815

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    1735 6th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /31

    $90,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9663 Williamsburg Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,207

    Last Listing Agent John Stanback Evernest Too

    9663 Williamsburg Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /10

    $94,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1817 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,701

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Justice Genstone LLC

    1817 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /19

    $112,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1109 Moonglow Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,389

    Last Listing Agent Angela Allen Milestone Realty

    1109 Moonglow Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /16

    $255,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2304 Applewood Dr, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,982

2304 Applewood Dr, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /36

    $158,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    317 26th Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,227

    Last Listing Agent Robbi Rush RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    317 26th Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /18

    $189,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13 Polaris Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,976

    Last Listing Agent Alan Smith Allsouth Realty, Inc

    13 Polaris Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /13

    $175,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2080 Willow Glenn Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,547

    Last Listing Agent Penny Overstreet ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    2080 Willow Glenn Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /36

    $120,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    517 Sunhill Rd NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,214

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    517 Sunhill Rd NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /59

    $248,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2105 Merry Dr NE, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,479

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2105 Merry Dr NE, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /27

    $85,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    317 Sunhill Rd NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,694

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    317 Sunhill Rd NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /44

    $146,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    524 16th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,065

    Last Listing Agent Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    524 16th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /11

    $115,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    852 Twin Lake Dr NE, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,152

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lepore Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    852 Twin Lake Dr NE, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2240 6th St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,610

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    2240 6th St NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /16

    $119,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    153 Rose Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,106

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Jordan RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    153 Rose Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /38

    $155,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2903 Creek Ln NE, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,881

    Last Listing Agent Seth Cain Keller Williams Metro South

    2903 Creek Ln NE, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /14

    $93,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3204 Sweeney Hollow Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,516

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Holt Signal Property Services

    3204 Sweeney Hollow Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /20

    $168,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1240 Lynn Acres Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,793

    Last Listing Agent LaToya Varner Keller Williams

    1240 Lynn Acres Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /38

    $116,400 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    421 Wedgeworth Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,477

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    421 Wedgeworth Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2102 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,049

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    2102 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home