465

Recently Sold Homes in 35215

Section Image
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    205 Redstone Way, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,539

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    205 Redstone Way, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /77

    $219,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2315 4th Place NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,549

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2315 4th Place NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /31

    $86,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    217 23rd Terrace NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    217 23rd Terrace NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /32

    $195,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4445 Winchester Hills Way, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,290

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Mayes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4445 Winchester Hills Way, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /20

    $181,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    628 Parkview Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,861

    Last Listing Agent Denise Gilmore Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    628 Parkview Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /44

    $210,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1415 4th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,460

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Skanes B & B Realty Group

    1415 4th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /34

    $164,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2424 Debbie Dr, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,206

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Calamusa Keller Williams

    2424 Debbie Dr, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /8

    $95,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    509 20th Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,428

    Last Listing Agent Ravinell Wilson Trading Earth, Inc.

    509 20th Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /5

    $105,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1640 1st St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,747

    Last Listing Agent Karina Barone RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1640 1st St NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /38

    $192,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1409 4th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,110

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Skanes B & B Realty Group

    1409 4th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    333 36th Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,923

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Wiley eXp Realty, LLC Central

    333 36th Ave NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /38

    $257,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2016 9th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,507

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Sparks E21 Realty

    2016 9th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /25

    $90,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    424 Tupelo Way, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,393

    Last Listing Agent Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    424 Tupelo Way, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /35

    $115,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    909 Five Mile Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,887

    Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    909 Five Mile Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1125 Five Mile Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,463

    Last Listing Agent Andy Watkins Bob Watkins Realty

    1125 Five Mile Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /12

    $88,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    200 Red Lane Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,537

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Coleman Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    200 Red Lane Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /44

    $115,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1649 6th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,599

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    1649 6th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /41

    $225,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3035 Apple Valley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,294

    Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    3035 Apple Valley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /36

    $175,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1605 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,989

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Mccall eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1605 5th Way NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /53

    $260,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1849 Indian Summer Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,854

    Last Listing Agent Beena Shah Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1849 Indian Summer Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /31

    $133,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    425 15th Terrace Cir NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,106

    Last Listing Agent John Stanback Evernest Too

    425 15th Terrace Cir NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /27

    $169,500 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3105 3rd St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,547

    Last Listing Agent Rob Vonkaenel Premier Living Realty

    3105 3rd St NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /56

    $182,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2325 6th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,668

    Last Listing Agent Nebrazy Adams RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    2325 6th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2836 Arrowhead Dr NE, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,828

    Last Listing Agent Trish Hunter ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    2836 Arrowhead Dr NE, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /48

    $105,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    134 Freda Jane Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,417

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Jr. Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    134 Freda Jane Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1009 Chalkville School Rd, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,501

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1009 Chalkville School Rd, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /31

    $170,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2276 4th Place Cir NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,867

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    2276 4th Place Cir NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2401 7th Place NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,683

    Last Listing Agent Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    2401 7th Place NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /6

    $70,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2421 2nd St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,360

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    2421 2nd St NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /20

    $351,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3375 Chase Ct, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Young RE/MAX Marketplace

    3375 Chase Ct, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    700 Gable Dr, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,857

    Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

    700 Gable Dr, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /40

    $235,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4549 Sterling Glen Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,112

    Last Listing Agent Denise Curier Barnes & Associates

    4549 Sterling Glen Cir, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /50

    $215,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2529 5th St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,334

2529 5th St NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /24

    $99,275 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    608 27th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,774

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harbison RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    608 27th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /6

    $93,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    252 Westwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,494

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Barefoot Barrington Real Estate

    252 Westwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /15

    $136,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1901 Springlake Ct, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,795

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    1901 Springlake Ct, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    349 Orchid Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,956

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    349 Orchid Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /15

    $60,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3309 Chase Ln Unit 3309, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hicks Keller Williams

    3309 Chase Ln Unit 3309, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /25

    $88,000 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    2245 3rd St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,456

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Holt Signal Property Services

    2245 3rd St NE, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /25

    $127,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    93 Moonglow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,776

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    93 Moonglow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home