7,973

Homes in ZIP Code 35217

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $107,240 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 39th St N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3316 39th St N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nick Fountain RE/MAX

    • /7

      Est $67,977 Not Listed For Sale

      3843 39th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3843 39th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 405 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Smitherman BATS & Associates Legacy Group Inc

    • /8

      Est $92,516 Not Listed For Sale

      3924 38th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3924 38th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Zarzour ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    • /11

      Est $52,360 Not Listed For Sale

      3840 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3840 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Dansby Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /3

      Est $102,791 Not Listed For Sale

      3908 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3908 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ravinell Wilson Trading Earth, Inc.

    • /9

      Est $91,294 Not Listed For Sale

      4016 39th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4016 39th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shanta Torbert Keller Williams Metro North

    • /3

      Est $79,138 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 44th St N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4000 44th St N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /17

      Est $94,801 Not Listed For Sale

      4217 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4217 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joy Groce eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /11

      Est $79,700 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4221 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Madelyn Roberts Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /17

      Est $79,349 Not Listed For Sale

      4028 40th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4028 40th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Quentin Carter Barnes & Associates

    • /14

      Est $71,455 Not Listed For Sale

      4324 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4324 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ravinell Wilson Trading Earth, Inc.

    • /29

      Est $136,692 Not Listed For Sale

      4312 43rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4312 43rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Buchanan eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /12

      Est $101,378 Not Listed For Sale

      4029 44th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4029 44th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent April Quicksey Hart Seil Management Service

    • /25

      Est $78,510 Not Listed For Sale

      4429 41st Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4429 41st Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    • /31

      Est $73,369 Not Listed For Sale

      4536 40th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4536 40th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Lee eXp Realty LLC

    • /7

      Est $51,976 Not Listed For Sale

      4701 40th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4701 40th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Nelson Goal Realty LLC

    • /12

      Est $86,266 Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Brittain St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4905 Brittain St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Magan Battle Battle Realty & Company

    • /48

      Est $152,379 Not Listed For Sale

      4342 49th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4342 49th Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /22

      Est $54,485 Not Listed For Sale

      4327 50th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4327 50th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jan 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Ellis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    • /12

      Est $78,847 Not Listed For Sale

      5012 42nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5012 42nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rob Drum eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /10

      Est $77,051 Not Listed For Sale

      5019 42nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5019 42nd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,500
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ravinell Wilson Trading Earth, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $81,744 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 43rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5005 43rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Eason LPT Realty LLC

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Westley St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1044 Westley St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $23/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yani Isbell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /30

      Est $126,868 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown RealtySouth

    • /3

      Est $107,591 Not Listed For Sale

      4320 51st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4320 51st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rob Drum eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /17

      Est $76,204 Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1329 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,500
      • May 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shandi White Stratford Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $96,547 Not Listed For Sale

      1357 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1357 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Beane EXIT Realty Crossroads

    • /9

      Est $78,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1047 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 391% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Derek Foy Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    • /11

      Est $66,604 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Princeton Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1428 Princeton Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Elsberry Keller Williams

    • /27

      Est $95,601 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Auburn Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1425 Auburn Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lois Brown Century 21 Advantage

    • /18

      Est $69,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1044 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $92,708 Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Cooper St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1148 Cooper St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 06, 2022

• /10

      Est $85,134 Not Listed For Sale

      1183 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1183 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gail Hutton All Star Realty

    • /23

      Est $83,850 Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1148 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Morton Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /9

      Est $101,456 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1221 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Summer McIsaac Keller Williams Homewood

    • /6

      Est $64,965 Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Hale Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3813 Hale Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Quentin Carter Barnes & Associates

    • /6

      Est $125,155 Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Jackson St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4201 Jackson St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jan 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Davis Keller Williams Metro North

    • /21

      Est $87,361 Not Listed For Sale

      4324 Greenwood St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4324 Greenwood St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Cox Birmingham Realty LLC

    • /31

      Est $127,734 Not Listed For Sale

      4338 Pulaski St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4338 Pulaski St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

• /9

      Est $134,005 Not Listed For Sale

      4241 Greenwood St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4241 Greenwood St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 496% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home