3,949

Homes in ZIP Code 35222

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $485,562 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Overwood Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1305 Overwood Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

  • /23

    $170,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4774 7th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,821

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Sims Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4774 7th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /42

      Est $516,220 Not Listed For Sale

      4833 Lincrest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4833 Lincrest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,900
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /63

    $398,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    520 49th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,257

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fair Keller Williams Homewood

    520 49th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /33

      Est $474,620 Not Listed For Sale

      4704 Overwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4704 Overwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Rear LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /42

    $720,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    844 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,725

    Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    844 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /50

      Est $578,628 Not Listed For Sale

      4724 Overwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4724 Overwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Lowe RealtySouth

  • /32

    $384,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5425 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,554

    Last Listing Agent Jill Sinclair RE/MAX Advantage

    5425 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /69

      Est $538,374 Not Listed For Sale

      4812 Lincrest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4812 Lincrest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackson King ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

  • /61

    $520,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5705 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,473

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yarbrough Metro Real Estate Group LLC

    5705 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /39

      Est $412,007 Not Listed For Sale

      4761 Overwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4761 Overwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,501
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Crowther Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /40

    $312,700 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1016 42nd St S Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,973

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Byrne RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1016 42nd St S Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /16

      Est $382,505 Not Listed For Sale

      4652 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4652 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /37

    $367,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4309 Linwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,136

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lewis RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    4309 Linwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /42

      Est $764,688 Not Listed For Sale

      4932 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4932 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

  • /39

    $530,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1204 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,387

    Last Listing Agent Brent Griffis LIST Birmingham

    1204 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /43

      Est $456,308 Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4813 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /40

    $349,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    920 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,082

    Last Listing Agent Doug Klick ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    920 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /35

      Est $794,213 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Glen View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1215 Glen View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

  • /38

    $807,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3912 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,541

    Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3912 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /52

      Est $683,028 Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Crescent Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4225 Crescent Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /46

    $525,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4608 7th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,693

    Last Listing Agent Leesa Warren Keller Williams Homewood

    4608 7th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /32

      Est $984,273 Not Listed For Sale

      4233 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4233 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,053,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

  • /60

    $1,580,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    732 Linwood Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,071

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    732 Linwood Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /43

      Est $876,876 Not Listed For Sale

      4241 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4241 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Boehm RealtySouth

    • /45

      Est $505,398 Not Listed For Sale

      3502 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3502 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Stump ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    • /67

      Est $845,669 Not Listed For Sale

      3448 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3448 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /39

      Est $588,685 Not Listed For Sale

      3805 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3805 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Nolen RealtySouth

    • /38

      Est $633,961 Not Listed For Sale

      3830 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3830 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pye Parson RealtySouth

    • /23

      Est $528,609 Not Listed For Sale

      3839 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3839 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $380/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    • /33

      Est $396,430 Not Listed For Sale

      3849 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3849 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /42

      Est $508,852 Not Listed For Sale

      801 39th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      801 39th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Lovelady LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    • /30

      Est $286,668 Not Listed For Sale

      4106 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4106 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,350
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Schakett Montevallo Realty

    • /34

      Est $202,247 Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4104 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nebrazy Adams RealtySouth

    • /47

      Est $484,024 Not Listed For Sale

      3915 8th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3915 8th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hannon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /41

      Est $680,282 Not Listed For Sale

      4009 8th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4009 8th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Klick ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /49

      Est $648,139 Not Listed For Sale

      4324 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4324 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Armstrong LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    • /41

      Est $633,530 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 43rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1010 43rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Nolen RealtySouth

    • /31

      Est $777,908 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1025 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

    • /41

      Est $586,385 Not Listed For Sale

      924 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      924 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home