822

Homes in ZIP Code 35233

Section Image
  • /7

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    401 20th St S Unit 318, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Large 3-Bedroom condo in Bristol Southside. This unit has 9' ceilings and engineered floors. Two separate master suits on opposite side of the condo, huge walk-in closets, third bedroom could also be utilized as an office. Separate dining and living area, black appliances, full size washer and dryer. Granite counter tops in kitchen and baths. The unit comes with 2 parking spaces in the gated

    George Varghese Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

    401 20th St S Unit 318, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 211, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 211, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /10

    $699,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    2817 4th Ave S Unit 404, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Discover the perfect mix of energy and modern comfort in these beautifully curated proposed-construction condos, located in Birmingham’s lively Lakeview District. This fourth-floor residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a dedicated outdoor space with stunning downtown views. Features include a spacious open-concept layout, sleek contemporary finishes, and a covered balcony ideal for

    Will Casey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2817 4th Ave S Unit 404, Birmingham, AL 35233
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Pullman Flats #203

    2226 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Beautiful 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom condo in the heart of downtown Birmingham. It is literally across from the Rotary Trail.Modern condo living minuets from restaurants, parks, UAB, and the Central Business District. Water & Sewer are included.

    2226 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 209, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 209, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $479/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,950
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /35

    $289,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    2020 5th Ave S Unit 441, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Well-appointed two bedroom, two bath condo featuring a functional layout and a private balcony perfect for relaxing or studying. Spacious living area and comfortable bedrooms offer flexibility for roommates or professionals working from home. Conveniently located near UAB, hospitals, dining, and downtown amenities—making it an excellent option for students, medical professionals, or investors

    Jena Standard Keller Williams Homewood

    2020 5th Ave S Unit 441, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 207, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 207, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /40

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft

    2020 5th Ave S Unit 232, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Nestled in the heart of Birmingham’s vibrant loft district, this stylish condo at Bristol Southside Lofts offers the perfect blend of character and modern comfort. Featuring soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light, this unit creates an inviting space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living

    Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    2020 5th Ave S Unit 232, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 206, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 206, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Aug 02, 2023

• /34

    $255,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft

    2201 5th Ave S Unit 208, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Welcome to effortless city living in this beautifully updated 1BR/1BA condo at Liv on Fifth—perfect for a downtown professional and great proximity to UAB. Ideally located within walking distance to UAB, Publix, and popular dining, this unit offers both style and convenience. Enjoy abundant natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows. The updated kitchen features stainless appliances, quartz

    Coke Williams LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    2201 5th Ave S Unit 208, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 205, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 205, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jul 20, 2023

• /23

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    1329 4th Ave S Unit 317, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Beautiful 560 sq. ft. condo located in the desirable Macaroni Lofts in Birmingham’s popular Parkside District. Built in 2023, this well-designed unit features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the living area and designated bedroom

    Srianil Peddi AKS Realty Group LLC

    1329 4th Ave S Unit 317, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 204, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 204, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $365/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /11

    $689,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    2817 4th Ave S Unit 302, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Discover the perfect mix of energy and modern comfort in these beautifully curated proposed-construction condos, located in Birmingham’s lively Lakeview District. This third-floor residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a dedicated outdoor space with stunning downtown views. Features include a spacious open-concept layout, sleek contemporary finishes, and a covered balcony ideal for

    Will Casey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2817 4th Ave S Unit 302, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /42

      Est $231,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 5th Ave S Unit 307, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2201 5th Ave S Unit 307, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Creamer ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

  • /35

    $235,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    401 20th St S Unit 304, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Welcome Home to this wonderful One Bedroom, One Bathroom Bristol Southside Condo featuring convenience & fun lifestyle living in the heart of downtown Birmingham! It is the perfect location, only two blocks from UAB Hospital and one block from Starbucks, Chipotle, and Publix Supermarket. This spacious floor plan features a covered/gated assigned parking space on the same level as the Condo, an

    Rick Mosier Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    401 20th St S Unit 304, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 216, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 216, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

• /11

    $669,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    2817 4th Ave S Unit 203, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Discover the perfect mix of energy and modern comfort in these beautifully curated proposed-construction condos, located in Birmingham’s lively Lakeview District. This second-floor residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a dedicated outdoor space. Features include a spacious open-concept layout, sleek contemporary finishes, and a covered balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Interiors

    Will Casey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2817 4th Ave S Unit 203, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 406, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 406, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $387/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

• /34

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft

    401 20th St S Unit 113, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Bristol Southside is the perfect building for Birmingham professionals and UAB students! The condo features dedicated secure garage parking, hardwood flooring, appliances that remain and it's located on the first floor. Restaurants, Publix, UAB and Downtown all within walking distance. The HOA fees cover water, sewer, basic cable, internet, trash, pest control, building insurance, and common area

    Catherine Ryals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    401 20th St S Unit 113, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 405, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 405, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $387/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

• /35

    $229,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft

    2201 5th Ave S Unit 406, Birmingham, AL 35233

    Discover this stunning freshly painted 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit at Liv on 5th Condominiums, showcasing industrial charm with high ceilings, exposed pipes, polished concrete floors, and concrete walls. The open, spacious floor plan includes a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances (dishwasher, oven, refrigerator, stove, and microwave). Enjoy breathtaking Birmingham

    Rosalie Pribbenow ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    2201 5th Ave S Unit 406, Birmingham, AL 35233
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 407, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 407, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 869 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Jul 19, 2023

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 214, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 214, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 215, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 215, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $387/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 304, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 304, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 4th Ave S Unit 307, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1329 4th Ave S Unit 307, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Jul 20, 2023

• /35

      Est $180,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 5th Ave S Unit 435, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2020 5th Ave S Unit 435, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camille Berry RealtySouth

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 18th St S Unit 203, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      201 18th St S Unit 203, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 538 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

• /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 18th St S Unit 201, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 18th St S Unit 201, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 470 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /13

      Est $195,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 20th St S Unit 215, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 20th St S Unit 215, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,900
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Hereford RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $228,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 5th Ave S Unit 404, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2201 5th Ave S Unit 404, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /31

      Est $172,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 5th Ave S Unit 335, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2020 5th Ave S Unit 335, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Knox Knox Realty

    • /27

      Est $232,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 5th Ave S Unit 308, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2201 5th Ave S Unit 308, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /35

      Est $221,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 5th Ave S Unit 207, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2201 5th Ave S Unit 207, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /13

      Est $241,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 20th St S Unit 124, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 20th St S Unit 124, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Blackwell Insight Alabama Real Estate LLC

    • /12

      Est $197,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 20th St S Unit 115, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 20th St S Unit 115, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Clint DeShazo ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /14

      Est $222,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 20th St S Unit 104, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 20th St S Unit 104, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

• /19

      Est $354,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 20th St S Unit 422, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 20th St S Unit 422, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shader Shader Realty

    • /34

      Est $585,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      2816 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2816 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home