1,003

Recently Sold Homes in 35242

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $630,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1080 Hermitage Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,281

    Last Listing Agent Benny Scott Real Broker LLC

    1080 Hermitage Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /43

    $440,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5081 Pinehurst Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,838

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bailey RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    5081 Pinehurst Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /64

    $865,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4357 Boulder Lake Cir, Vestavia, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,790

    Last Listing Agent Ally Hargett RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4357 Boulder Lake Cir, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /13

    $380,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4908 Sussex Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,237

    Last Listing Agent Genny Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4908 Sussex Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /42

    $636,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2424 Maury Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,688

    Last Listing Agent Billy Wade ARC Realty - Homewood

    2424 Maury Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /96

    $1,460,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4389 Kings Mountain Ridge, Vestavia, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,885

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Creamer ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    4389 Kings Mountain Ridge, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /39

    $432,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5207 Harvest Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,163

    Last Listing Agent Patti Henderson Smartway Real Estate LLC

    5207 Harvest Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /38

    $380,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3232 Garden Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,066

    Last Listing Agent Janice Folmar ARC Realty 280

    3232 Garden Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /34

    $585,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    215 Hawthorn St, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,657

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Sexton RE/MAX Advantage

    215 Hawthorn St, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /46

    $470,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5213 Logan Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,236

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mooney ARC Realty - Hoover

    5213 Logan Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /37

    $327,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6072 Terrace Hills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,995

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Cound Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6072 Terrace Hills Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /51

    $735,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2045 Highland Village Bend, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,105

    Last Listing Agent Keith McCullers Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2045 Highland Village Bend, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /53

    $448,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4400 Club Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $462,548

    Last Listing Agent Paula Sullivan Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    4400 Club Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /37

    $429,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1074 Regent Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,659

    Last Listing Agent Anita Nettuno EXIT Realty Cahaba

    1074 Regent Park Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2233 Brock Cir, Hoover, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,910

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    2233 Brock Cir, Hoover, AL 35242
  • /40

    $270,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3051 Old Stone Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,373

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Preston Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3051 Old Stone Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3503 Conestoga Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,945

    Last Listing Agent Drew Taylor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3503 Conestoga Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /87

    $725,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5320 Greystone Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,456

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Manning RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    5320 Greystone Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /81

    $905,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    135 Burnham St, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,997

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gail Claassen ARC Realty 280

    135 Burnham St, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /100

    $2,050,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2 Pinehurst Green, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,366,872

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lusk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2 Pinehurst Green, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /46

    $750,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2008 Regency Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,618

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

    2008 Regency Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /49

    $880,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    5308 Greystone Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,509

    Last Listing Agent Janice Folmar ARC Realty 280

    5308 Greystone Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /52

    $499,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    23 Abbott Square, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,803

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kuykendall ARC Realty 280

    23 Abbott Square, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /42

    $435,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5013 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,119

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burleson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5013 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /37

    $590,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    132 Griffin Park Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,645

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Miller Real Broker LLC

    132 Griffin Park Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • 1215 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    $809,769 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1215 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Harris Doyle Homes The Bray at Liberty Park - The Brayfield Single-Family Homes at Liberty Park Phase III

    1215 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
  • /68

    $625,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3109 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,446

3109 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /73

    $925,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6016 Ridge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,007

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6016 Ridge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /54

    $595,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5544 Northridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Douglass ARC Realty - Hoover

    5544 Northridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $183,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1509 Morning Sun Cir Unit 1509, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,226

    Last Listing Agent Alex White Morriss DREAM Properties AL LLC

    1509 Morning Sun Cir Unit 1509, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /93

    $1,175,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1055 Legacy Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,664

    Last Listing Agent Ross Carpri Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1055 Legacy Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /57

    $650,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4248 Milner Rd E, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,497

    Last Listing Agent Allison Cheka RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    4248 Milner Rd E, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /53

    $586,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1013 Dunnavant Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Baum RE/MAX Advantage

    1013 Dunnavant Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    220 Meadow Croft Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,911

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Thompson ARC Realty 280

    220 Meadow Croft Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /59

    $620,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    65 Hawthorn St, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,656

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin Brown Keller Williams Homewood

    65 Hawthorn St, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /29

    $850,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3017 Highland Village Ridge, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    3017 Highland Village Ridge, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /48

    $624,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6141 English Village Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    6141 English Village Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Jul 26, 2025

    115 Old Brook Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,883

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dorough Keller Williams Metro South

    115 Old Brook Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /62

    $600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3109 Bradford Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,048

    Last Listing Agent Tina Baum RE/MAX Advantage

    3109 Bradford Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /27

    $493,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    217 Sawmill Loop, Chelsea, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Winston Webb HOLLAND HOME SALES

    217 Sawmill Loop, Chelsea, AL 35242

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home