7,841

Homes in ZIP Code 35243

Section Image
  • /2

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $577,586 per Acre

    4524 Pine Tree Cir, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    Located just off of Blue Lake Drive and Colonnade Parkway in Vestavia, this .59 acre proposed commercial lot offers opportunities for business owners and investors alike. Convenient access to U.S. Route 280 and is located near The Colonnade, Interstate 459, and Interstate 65. The location provides strong accessibility in the middle of a thriving commercial district.

    Cameron Reynolds ARC Realty Vestavia

    4524 Pine Tree Cir, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /2

    $2,735 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2986 Green Valley Rd Unit 18, Vestavia, AL 35243

    Live in Vestavia Hills!COMING AVAILABLE EARLY JULY 2026!This wonderful 3-Bedroom 2.5-Bath duplex townhouse in the Cahaba Heights community of Vestavia has everything you need to make a home. With a large dining area, living space and home office, there's plenty of room to welcome family and guests for those holiday visits. The main floor features a laundry room, half-bath, and a home

    David Watts Watts Realty Co Inc

    2986 Green Valley Rd Unit 18, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /20

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4809 Shady Waters Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,181

    Last Listing Agent Isaac McDow Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4809 Shady Waters Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243
    • /40

      Est $414,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      4424 Dolly Ridge Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4424 Dolly Ridge Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lucas Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /33

    $209,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    217 East Green Unit 217, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    Convenient to everything, this completely updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo puts you close to everything you could want — UAB, I-459, The Summit, shopping, dining, great school systems, and everyday essentials. With easy one-level living, thoughtful updates, and a low-maintenance layout, this condo truly checks all the boxes! Inside, the open living area is warm and inviting with great natural

    Cindy Hodges RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    217 East Green Unit 217, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /17

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3560 Grandview Pkwy Unit 2532, Birmingham, AL 35243

    MONTH TO MONTH - FULLY FURNISHED with UTILITIES!! Premier Living Suites is now offering a fully furnished unit at the upscale Inkwell at Grandview community. Located just 15 minutes from downtown Birmingham, Inkwell delivers luxury living in a prime, convenient location. This main-level two-bedroom, two-bath apartment is beautifully appointed with executive furnishings and includes utilities,

    Sharron Stevens Premier Living Realty

    3560 Grandview Pkwy Unit 2532, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /6

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4040 Royal Oak Ct, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,891

    Last Listing Agent Sam Peeples LPT Realty LLC

    4040 Royal Oak Ct, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
    • /26

      Est $273,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      3985 Christopher Dr Unit 56, Vestavia, AL 35243

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3985 Christopher Dr Unit 56, Vestavia, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Gregg ARC Realty 280

  • /35

    $271,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    140 West Green, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    Modern. Move-in ready. Unbeatable location. This updated 2BR/2.5BA condo with covered parking is designed for low-maintenance living just minutes from everything. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances and generous cabinetry, opening to a bright dining/living space with a cozy gas fireplace and stylish powder room—perfect for hosting friends or relaxing at home. Step onto the screened

    Tammy Allgood Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    140 West Green, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    131 West Green Unit 131, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Lamar ARC Realty - Homewood

    131 West Green Unit 131, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
    • /29

      Est $621,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      3812 Halbrook Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3812 Halbrook Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

  • /100

    $2,295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft

    2022 Rosemont Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

    Step into a world of refined elegance with this 6-bedroom, 5 full & 2-half-baths, where every detail has been meticulously curated for comfort, sophistication & timeless style. Main-level 3-car garage,10 foot ceilings, fresh paint,hardwood floors,new lighting,custom moldings,built-ins, renovated kitchen,bathrooms, & new steel doors & large window upgrade on main level. Host unforgettable dinners

    Betsy Bell ARC Realty Vestavia

    2022 Rosemont Place, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4106 Ossa Wintha Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,747

    Last Listing Agent Barry Dean eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4106 Ossa Wintha Place, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /31

      Est $548,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      2631 Denyse Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2631 Denyse Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Grant ARC Realty 280

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 7,623 Sq Ft
    • $1,285,714 per Acre

    3184 Landing Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

    Ridge Landing is a custom new home community with only 2 lots remaining. Homes in Ridge Landing range from $800,000 to over $1.1M. The builder/developer has tons of custom home plans to chose from and each plan is unique and custom!

    Ashley Byrom ARC Realty - Homewood

    3184 Landing Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /31

    $311,270

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3018 Asbury Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,347

    Last Listing Agent George Lawton RE/MAX Advantage

    3018 Asbury Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /90

      Est $1,289,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Greenwich Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      615 Greenwich Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Harris ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /18

    $219,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $146,600 per Acre

    1961 Rocky Brook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243

    NEW PRICE in the heart of Vestavia Hills! Build your dream home in the established Rocky Brook Estates subdivision. Zoned East Elementary. Take in the mountain views of this 1.5 acre lot and privacy of this neighborhood. Minutes to Vestavia Country Club and HWY 280. Quiet neighborhood and situated on a cul da sac. Don't miss this opportunity for location and school system! Ask about the plans and

    Megan Twitty Kincaid ARC Realty Vestavia

    1961 Rocky Brook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4441 Cahaba River Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,760

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson ARC Realty - Hoover

    4441 Cahaba River Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /29

      Est $442,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      2733 Jenny Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2733 Jenny Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wes Samford ARC Realty

  • /4

    $1,650,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft

    2812 Five Oaks Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    Luxury custom home now beginning construction in Vestavia’s sought-after Five Oaks, just steps from Lifetime Fitness, dining, and parks. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath home features a main-level owner’s suite with soaking tub, walk-in shower, and spacious walk-in closets. Thoughtfully designed with hardwood floors throughout, soaring ceilings in the living room, and a stunning limestone mantel with gas

    Judy Beaton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    2812 Five Oaks Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /46

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4709 Seminole Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,410

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hammock Keller Williams Homewood

    4709 Seminole Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243
    • /43

      Est $457,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Woodhaven Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3121 Woodhaven Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth

  • /82

    $1,125,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft

    3200 Ridgely Ct, Vestavia, AL 35243

    A rare opportunity, this one-of-a-kind Cahaba Heights home seamlessly blends high design, functionality, and an unbeatable location! Step into the light-filled interior featuring high ceilings, a beautiful open staircase, functional layout, and ample storage throughout. The kitchen includes an induction stove, stainless appliances, and a built-in ice maker. Featured in design magazines, the

    Catherine Wilkes ARC Realty Vestavia

    3200 Ridgely Ct, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /33

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2951 Altadena Ridge Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,168

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hanna RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2951 Altadena Ridge Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /79

      Est $1,144,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2034 Country Ridge Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2034 Country Ridge Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Burleson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /38

    $324,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    2547 Acton Park Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

    Welcome to 2547 Acton Park Lane a beautiful One Level 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the sought after Acton Park Community.. This move in ready home combines modern convenience and classic charm. When you step inside you find an open-concept floor plan highlighted by abundant natural light, hardwood laminate floors and neutral finishes that create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The spacious living

    Howard Whatley ARC Realty 280

    2547 Acton Park Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /2

    $361,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2534 Acton Park Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,531

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

    2534 Acton Park Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243
    • /39

      Est $350,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      2484 Acton Park Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2484 Acton Park Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Morgan The Morgan Group LLC

  • /6

    $345,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $177,835 per Acre

    3105 Oakridge Way, Chelsea, AL 35243

    “Nestled in the foothills of the Appalachian Mountains, The Highlands Community is a 722-acre master planned development extending into the municipalities of Chelsea and Pelham. Designed for those who value community but enjoy the serenity of nature, this gated neighborhood is anchored by more than 200 acres of common area blanketed in hardwood trees, miles of hiking trails and two stocked lakes.

    Kathy Filyaw Brogdon Properties

    3105 Oakridge Way, Chelsea, AL 35243
  • /2

    $621,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3253 Valley Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,489

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bullard ARC Realty - Homewood

    3253 Valley Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /50

      Est $466,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      3254 Valley Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3254 Valley Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Martin ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /49

    $549,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    3413 Ridgedale Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    Welcome to 3413 Ridgedale Drive—where modern style meets Vestavia charm in the most delightful way. This beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 3-bath home feels brand new, with every detail thoughtfully updated: new roof, windows, HVAC, water heaters, and lush landscaping. Inside, fresh flooring, stylish tilework, and a stunning custom kitchen create a warm, welcoming space that’s perfect for

    Connie Alexander Jacks Real Broker LLC

    3413 Ridgedale Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /38

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3536 Tanglecreek Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,471

    Last Listing Agent Jebari Miller Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3536 Tanglecreek Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /28

      Est $263,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      3274 Overton Manor Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3274 Overton Manor Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /60

    $675,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    2825 Acton Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    LOOK, LOOK, LOOK, Can you say, Very Well Built!!!This beautifully maintained traditional colonial-style home sits on a generous 1.05-acre lot, offering space, privacy, and the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers a functional, inviting layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Make a stunning first

    Linda Harris Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2825 Acton Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /61

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2972 Pump House Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,594

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Culotta RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2972 Pump House Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /31

      Est $475,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      2761 Jenny Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2761 Jenny Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,250
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Heard RealtySouth

  • /21

    $350,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    4101 Autumn Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243

    Great spacious home in Cahaba Heights! 3b/2b Garden home with one car garage on a corner lot in Vestavia. Hardwood floors in the living room with a gas fireplace. Custom plantation shutters throughout the home. The home needs some updating but with the right new owners touch this home will be perfect for you. Ask your favorite agent to show you as soon as possible before its gone!

    Kimberly Arnwine Keller Williams Metro South

    4101 Autumn Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /53

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4505 Cahaba River Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,243

    Last Listing Agent Billy Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    4505 Cahaba River Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home