917

Recently Sold Homes in 35244

Section Image
  • /49

    $610,925

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1812 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    1812 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1037 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee George Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1037 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /41

    $279,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1425 Canyon Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,160

    Last Listing Agent Bob Mathews Highpointe Homes and Land

    1425 Canyon Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /86

    $699,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    232 Bayhill Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,306

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bishop Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    232 Bayhill Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /92

    $1,130,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2542 Blackridge Cove, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,912

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Armstrong Real Broker LLC

    2542 Blackridge Cove, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /6

    $590,046

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    4577 Oakdell Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hale SB Dev Corp

    4577 Oakdell Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /60

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1761 Gables Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1761 Gables Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $811,903

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3437 Blackridge Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    3437 Blackridge Cir, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /27

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1290 Claire Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,839

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1290 Claire Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /15

    $759,394

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1949 Warmington Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1949 Warmington Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /18

    $474,279

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1849 Williamette Trace Unit 98, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hale SB Dev Corp

    1849 Williamette Trace Unit 98, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5227 Creekside Loop, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,211

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Joseph ARC Realty 280

    5227 Creekside Loop, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5203 Brookside Pass, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,583

    Last Listing Agent Srianil Peddi AKS Realty Group LLC

    5203 Brookside Pass, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    822 Boulder Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,190

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Klinner Keller Williams Homewood

    822 Boulder Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /52

    $234,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    504 Riverhaven Place Unit 504, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    504 Riverhaven Place Unit 504, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /9

    $358,356

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1733 Monkton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1733 Monkton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /57

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1313 Fairway View Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,479

    Last Listing Agent Howard Whatley ARC Realty 280

    1313 Fairway View Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /46

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4588 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,305

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burns Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4588 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1726 Creekside Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,193

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Harris Arice Properties LLC

    1726 Creekside Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /16

    $768,261

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1604 Timberview Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1604 Timberview Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /47

    $379,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5968 Lake Cyrus Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,284

    Last Listing Agent John Franklin RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    5968 Lake Cyrus Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /26

    $441,165

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1740 Monkton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1740 Monkton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /62

    $649,999

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3477 Townes Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,548

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vaca-Paz Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3477 Townes Cir, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /53

    $719,843

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2105 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    2105 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1218 Riverhaven Place Unit 1218, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,066

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

    1218 Riverhaven Place Unit 1218, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    109 Paradise Lake Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,262

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Groover RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    109 Paradise Lake Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /25

    $830,138

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1924 Heartpine Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Turner SB Dev Corp

    1924 Heartpine Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /42

    $286,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    19 Chase Plantation Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,476

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hadwin eXp Realty, LLC Central

    19 Chase Plantation Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /9

    $656,634

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1582 Olivewood Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1582 Olivewood Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /34

    $462,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1125 Lake Point Ct, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,040

    Last Listing Agent Randy Manzella RE/MAX Advantage

    1125 Lake Point Ct, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /34

    $741,510

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4108 Blackridge Crest, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    4108 Blackridge Crest, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1904 Waterford Place Unit 1904, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,370

    Last Listing Agent Karina Barone RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1904 Waterford Place Unit 1904, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /32

    $703,502

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1805 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1805 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6388 Black Creek Loop S, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,036

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Brewer Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6388 Black Creek Loop S, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /38

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5773 Colton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,117

    Last Listing Agent David Spurling ARC Realty Vestavia

    5773 Colton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /24

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2431 Wine Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,732

    Last Listing Agent Felix Braun Real Broker LLC

    2431 Wine Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /38

    $1,121,919

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1583 Olivewood Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1583 Olivewood Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $769,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1573 Fairway View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,591

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Chambers RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1573 Fairway View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /21

    $666,506

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1594 Olivewood Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1594 Olivewood Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /53

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    814 Willow Oak Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,307

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Preston Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    814 Willow Oak Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home