917

Recently Sold Homes in 35244

Section Image
  • /48

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8208 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,440

    Last Listing Agent Dave Patton Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    8208 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /26

    $483,921

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5533 Sage St Unit 5533, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    5533 Sage St Unit 5533, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /17

    $287,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6229 Russet Landing Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,621

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Richardson ARC Realty - Hoover

    6229 Russet Landing Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /26

    $430,605

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1732 Monkton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1732 Monkton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /98

    $759,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    349 Turnberry Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,199

    Last Listing Agent Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    349 Turnberry Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /14

    $609,113

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4590 Lynton Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    4590 Lynton Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /55

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5521 Magnolia Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,783

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pohl Lokation Real Estate LLC

    5521 Magnolia Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /2

    $518,657

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    820 Calvert Cir, Hoover, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tucker Harris Doyle Homes

    820 Calvert Cir, Hoover, AL 35080
  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4712 Wine Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,213

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bailey RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    4712 Wine Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /49

    $585,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5149 Trace Crossings Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,892

    Last Listing Agent Cody Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5149 Trace Crossings Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5139 Valleybrook Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,187

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Saggus Lokation Real Estate LLC

    5139 Valleybrook Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /9

    $348,755

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1705 Meerstone Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1705 Meerstone Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /40

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4652 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,212

    Last Listing Agent Chad Holcomb RealtySouth - Chilton II

    4652 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /37

    $407,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1609 Creekside Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,512

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Shea Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1609 Creekside Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /12

    $852,732

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1920 Heartpine Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Turner SB Dev Corp

    1920 Heartpine Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /57

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1447 Brocks Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,347

    Last Listing Agent Adriene Houston Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    1447 Brocks Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /40

    $187,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    807 Gables Dr Unit 807, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,425

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Manning RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    807 Gables Dr Unit 807, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /48

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1904 Janeway Pass, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,426

    Last Listing Agent Joey Brown ARC Realty - Hoover

    1904 Janeway Pass, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /9

    $351,484

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1712 Meerstone Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1712 Meerstone Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /25

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4656 Silas Ave, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,514

    Last Listing Agent Hope He GoodGame Realty LLC

    4656 Silas Ave, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /34

    $880,955

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1800 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1800 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /26

    $444,735

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1779 Deverell Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1779 Deverell Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6212 Shades Pointe Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,867

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN HOSEY Real Broker LLC

    6212 Shades Pointe Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /23

    $761,460

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3505 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    3505 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /55

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1626 Russet Crest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,314

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    1626 Russet Crest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /91

    $779,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1041 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

    1041 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /35

    $536,575

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4043 Adrian St, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Turner SB Dev Corp

    4043 Adrian St, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /28

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    615 Mountain Laurel Ct, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,890

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jelks ARC Realty 280

    615 Mountain Laurel Ct, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /10

    $349,703

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1691 Thatcham Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1691 Thatcham Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /12

    $535,558

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4059 Adrian St, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Turner SB Dev Corp

    4059 Adrian St, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /23

    $418,909

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1704 Meerstone Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1704 Meerstone Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /9

    $344,080

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1731 Monkton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1731 Monkton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /30

    $479,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1813 Southpointe Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,608

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Stephens ARC Realty - Hoover

    1813 Southpointe Cir, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /34

    $803,625

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1628 Skye Pass, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1628 Skye Pass, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /60

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5182 Park Side Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,059

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    5182 Park Side Cir, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /42

    $992,420

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1589 Olivewood Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1589 Olivewood Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /65

    $662,085

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    4104 Blackridge Crest, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    4104 Blackridge Crest, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /74

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8020 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,507

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pewitt Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    8020 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /23

    $293,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20 Chase Plantation Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,088

    Last Listing Agent Sal Jan Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    20 Chase Plantation Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /30

    $465,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2328 Arbor Glenn, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,385

    Last Listing Agent Zach Armstrong EXP Realty LLC

    2328 Arbor Glenn, Hoover, AL 35244

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home