927

Recently Sold Homes in 35244

Section Image
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1641 Russet Crest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,395

    Last Listing Agent Aimee George Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1641 Russet Crest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /9

    $367,421

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1688 Thatcham Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1688 Thatcham Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /82

    $766,962

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3919 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    3919 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /75

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4841 Southlake Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,221

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wallace RE/MAX Advantage

    4841 Southlake Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /60

    $450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1824 Southview Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,780

    Last Listing Agent Damiano Duran ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    1824 Southview Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /56

    $516,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5101 Shadowbrook Trail, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,953

    Last Listing Agent Anna Margaret Miller LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    5101 Shadowbrook Trail, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /8

    $377,048

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1762 Riverton Ln Unit 59, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hale SB Dev Corp

    1762 Riverton Ln Unit 59, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /9

    $343,720

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5526 Sage St Unit 5526, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    5526 Sage St Unit 5526, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3930 Dodd Rd SE, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,905

    Last Listing Agent Christie Tucker RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    3930 Dodd Rd SE, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /59

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    944 Lake Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,511

    Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth-Northern Office

    944 Lake Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /26

    $486,426

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1699 Thatcham Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1699 Thatcham Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4646 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,809

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Arwood Sold South Realty

    4646 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /78

    $570,144

    Sold May 18, 2025

    3456 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    3456 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    508 Oak Glen Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,709

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Harbuck ARC Realty - Hoover

    508 Oak Glen Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /58

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2034 Kirkman Dr, Hoover, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,183

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Byrd LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    2034 Kirkman Dr, Hoover, AL 35242
  • /32

    $698,029

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1478 Olive Branch Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1478 Olive Branch Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /62

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5205 Sapphire Cove, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,429

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5205 Sapphire Cove, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /2

    $817,842

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2072 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    2072 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /74

    $609,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    919 Sycamore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,483

    Last Listing Agent Julie Luker Keller Williams Pell City

    919 Sycamore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /51

    $497,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5105 Hollow Log Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Mayes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5105 Hollow Log Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /44

    $637,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8247 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,039

    Last Listing Agent Dave Patton Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    8247 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1957 Waterford Place, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,725

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lucas Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1957 Waterford Place, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /25

    $199,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1977 Waterford Place Unit 1977, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,239

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Williams RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1977 Waterford Place Unit 1977, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /19

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1123 Riverhaven Place Unit 1123, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,043

    Last Listing Agent Amy Green Classic Realty Groups

    1123 Riverhaven Place Unit 1123, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /36

    $496,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    198 Brook Trace Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,120

    Last Listing Agent Kulsum Budhwani Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    198 Brook Trace Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /2

    $825,370

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1712 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1712 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3304 Trip Run, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,306

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grostick Real Broker LLC

    3304 Trip Run, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $570,915

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1741 Gables Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1741 Gables Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /12

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1935 Waterford Place Unit 1935, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,333

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brown Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1935 Waterford Place Unit 1935, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /49

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    577 Russet Bend Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,821

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Franklin RE/MAX Advantage

    577 Russet Bend Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1704 Chace Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,758

    Last Listing Agent Karen Godfree Bone Realty Company

    1704 Chace Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $789,960

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1756 Gables Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1756 Gables Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /52

    $637,224

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1825 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1825 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /73

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1104 Rolling Hills Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,884

    Last Listing Agent Betty Coe RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1104 Rolling Hills Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /24

    $255,700

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    30 Ashford Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,055

    Last Listing Agent Terry Richardson ARC Realty - Hoover

    30 Ashford Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /48

    $435,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5073 Park Side Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,731

    Last Listing Agent Joey Brown ARC Realty - Hoover

    5073 Park Side Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /2

    $633,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    317 Trace Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,134

    Last Listing Agent Heather Goss Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    317 Trace Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /2

    $668,300

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4634 Oakdell Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Turner SB Dev Corp

    4634 Oakdell Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /44

    $315,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4606 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,885

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Reynolds ARC Realty Vestavia

    4606 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2472 Ridgemont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,356

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rudulph Rudulph Real Estate

    2472 Ridgemont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home