1,937

Echo Highlands Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $14,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $20,290 per Acre

    555 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Builders, are you looking for a neighborhood with several lots to build? We have 12 lots available in the established neighborhood of Eastbrook. Seller Financing is available.

    Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 872-0148

    555 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /37

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4141 Pinson Valley Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Welcome home to The Woodford, where spacious comfort meets everyday convenience in the heart of Birmingham’s 35215 ZIP code! Our newly rebranded one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes are designed for effortless living, featuring thoughtfully updated interiors and a full suite of must-have amenities.Inside your home, enjoy air conditioning, heating, high-speed internet access, and

    The Woodford

    (205) 859-4526

    4141 Pinson Valley Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2344 9th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,035

    Last Listing Agent Pat Mullins Keller Williams Realty Blount

    2344 9th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /5

      Est $75,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Valley Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      612 Valley Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /21

    $5,400

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $12,000 per Acre

    1101 Eastbrook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 883-6117

    1101 Eastbrook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /2

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2301 9th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (205) 860-9289

    2301 9th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2112 7th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,745

    Last Listing Agent Maisa Sammour RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    2112 7th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /40

      Est $264,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 19th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      916 19th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /23

    $16,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $10,667 per Acre

    501 Valley Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 952-0723

    501 Valley Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /14

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1208 Americana Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    COMING SOONThis home is coming soon. Please check to see the estimated availability date.Nestled among mature trees in Birmingham, 1208 Americana Dr welcomes you with a striking red front door, inviting curb appeal, and a layout designed to make everyday living feel effortless. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,104 square feet with multiple levels of flexible living space,

    (205) 651-5988

    1208 Americana Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2108 7th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,976

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sutherland RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    2108 7th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /19

      Est $224,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Dunwoody Ln NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      808 Dunwoody Ln NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /23

    $14,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $19,863 per Acre

    550 Valley Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 984-2656

    550 Valley Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /14

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    917 Dunridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Looking for a single-level home with a basement? This one has it all! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with partial renovations, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Move-in ready with freshly laid sod in the front yard and brand-new garage doors. Address will come up as on Old Oak Trace but home is located on Dunridge Drive.

    Wanda Turner ARC Realty - Hoover

    917 Dunridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /2

    $12,300

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2117 Redwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $19,839 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 1,335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McKinney Alabama Realty Brokers, LLC

    2117 Redwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /33

      Est $267,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Stage Coach Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1709 Stage Coach Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /20

    $15,200

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $24,516 per Acre

    1005 Timberline Trail, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 754-9379

    1005 Timberline Trail, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /26

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    840 Ridgefield Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,646

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lloyd NextHome Heritage

    840 Ridgefield Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /34

      Est $185,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      524 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /13

    $3,900,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 98 Acres
    • $39,796 per Acre

    2901 Pinson Valley Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Calling all developers! Don't miss this opportunity. approximately 206.43 +/- Acres. Multiple parcels North Residential (Multi Family: 366 Units)North Retail Restaurant Retail: 29,400 SQFT Restaurant Retail 8,000 SQFT Restaurant, Retail/Office 30,000South Retail Grocery Store: 22,000 SQFT Restaurant: 21,600 SQFT Office/Medical: 14,300 SQFTSouth Residential (Multi Family: 396

    Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 754-6773

    2901 Pinson Valley Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1809 9th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,418

    Last Listing Agent Eboni Greene The Homestead Group LLC

    1809 9th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /14

      Est $89,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Valley Crest Dr Unit 327, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      327 Valley Crest Dr Unit 327, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /22

    $10,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $20,192 per Acre

    560 Valley Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 293-9144

    560 Valley Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /13

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2128 Oakwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,705

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Walters Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    2128 Oakwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /30

      Est $190,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      1161 Redwol Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1161 Redwol Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /22

    $9,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $20,213 per Acre

    551 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 947-2752

    551 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /24

    $171,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    928 Dunridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,881

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harbison RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    928 Dunridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /56

      Est $285,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      1929 11th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1929 11th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /23

    $13,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $19,403 per Acre

    1100 Vail Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 548-9471

    1100 Vail Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /20

    $181,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    628 Parkview Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,615

    Last Listing Agent Denise Gilmore Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    628 Parkview Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /22

      Est $92,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Valley Crest Dr Unit 339, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      339 Valley Crest Dr Unit 339, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /21

    $5,400

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $12,857 per Acre

    1105 Eastbrook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 861-2277

    1105 Eastbrook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /38

    $257,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2016 9th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,032

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Sparks E21 Realty

    2016 9th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /18

      Est $224,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 August Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      813 August Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /21

    $5,400

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $12,857 per Acre

    1109 Eastbrook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 813-5324

    1109 Eastbrook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /53

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1849 Indian Summer Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,805

    Last Listing Agent Beena Shah Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1849 Indian Summer Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /21

      Est $90,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Valley Crest Dr Unit 311, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      311 Valley Crest Dr Unit 311, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /16

    $14,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $22,581 per Acre

    1024 Timberline Trail, Birmingham, AL 35215

Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (205) 892-2042

    1024 Timberline Trail, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /34

    $332,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1205 Oak Brook Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,695

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Farrington Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1205 Oak Brook Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /29

      Est $213,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Parkview Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      610 Parkview Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Echo Highlands, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$208,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$211,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$76,200
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$101
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
4.70
Median List Price
$230,550
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home