1,937

Echo Highlands Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $212,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    928 18th Ave NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    This lovely well maintained home in the Echo Highlands neighborhood gives meaning to the term Love at First Sight. This would be the perfect home for your growing family. This gorgeous home boast 3 spacious bedrooms with great natural light. New windows throughout the home. Windows replaced in 2018 from Window World. All window treatment will remain except for the kitchen window treatment. Large

    Tracy McAdory EXIT MelRose Realty

    928 18th Ave NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /21

    $5,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    517 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $14,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 476 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,000

    Last Listing Agent Misty Dodson RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    517 Eastbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /27

      Est $236,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Parkwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1004 Parkwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market

  • /44

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    820 August Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Welcome to 820 August Dr Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly designed for easy living—all on one level! Spacious layout with plenty of room to relax and entertainThree comfortable bedrooms and two full bathroomsSingle-story design for effortless accessibilityLocated in the desirable Marlin Springs neighborhood Enjoy peace and privacy

    Scott Ridgeway Ridgeway Realty LLC

    820 August Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /42

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    909 August Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,157

    Last Listing Agent LaVoun Perdue Avast Realty- Birmingham

    909 August Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /29

      Est $219,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Moseley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1516 Moseley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /37

    $269,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft

    608 18th Ave NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Back on the market through no fault of the sellers! Beautiful home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners!Welcome home to this charming full-brick 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established neighborhood. The main level offers comfortable living with a spacious great room anchored by a cozy fireplace and an open kitchen that provides versatility

    Renee McAdams ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    608 18th Ave NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /30

    $148,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1301 Oak Brook Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,214

    Last Listing Agent Hannah McCandless EXIT Realty Birmingham

    1301 Oak Brook Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /37

      Est $240,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Americana Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1224 Americana Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /28

    $229,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    2104 11th Place NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Price improvement—now offered at $229,900. Move-in ready 3BR/2BA featuring fresh interior paint, new vinyl flooring, and granite kitchen countertops. Bright bay window eat-in area and brand-new refrigerator to remain. Cozy fireplace, updated deck, and private backyard create great space for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient location with easy access to downtown Birmingham. Sold as-is.

    LaTausha Jackson Keller Williams Metro South

    2104 11th Place NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    916 Woodbrook Rd, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,667

    Last Listing Agent Janice Smith Dominion Property Services, In

    916 Woodbrook Rd, Center Point, AL 35215
    • /13

      Est $220,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Ridgefield Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      860 Ridgefield Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /26

    $240,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    624 Woodbrook Rd, Center Point, AL 35215

    100% Financing Available. $10K Allowance with an acceptable offer. Estate sale with space, character, and room to make it your own. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, built in 1993, offers an amazing floorplan with large bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, and a huge, finished basement perfect for a family room, home office, play space, or guest area. The home’s excellent curb appeal welcomes you

    Joy Groce eXp Realty, LLC Central

    624 Woodbrook Rd, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 12, 2026

    1537 Moseley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF

    Current Estimated Value $175,195

    Last Listing Agent Anna Carmichael Joseph Carter Realty-Lake and Local

    1537 Moseley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /18

      Est $229,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Ridgefield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1612 Ridgefield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /26

    $224,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    1913 9th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Move-in ready four-bedroom, two-bathroom home in the Redstone neighborhood. This residence features an open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is a standout feature, boasting elegant granite countertops and sleek stainless-steel appliances. Adding to the home's versatile living space is a

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1913 9th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /21

    $211,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1012 Christopher Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,406

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1012 Christopher Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /37

      Est $178,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 August Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      928 August Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /12

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    1745 Indian Summer Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Welcome to Indian Summer Dr. located in the desirable Echo Highlands subdivision. This 4 bedroom 3 bath home features a primary bedroom on the main level with a spacious en suite, and a very spacious unfinished basement with endless possibilities. With a little creative imagination, and some TLC, this home can be transformed into an oasis.

    Tracey Acey Acey & Associates, LLC

    1745 Indian Summer Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /22

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    317 Valley Crest Dr Unit 317, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,702

    Last Listing Agent Gabbie Grayson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    317 Valley Crest Dr Unit 317, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /66

      Est $253,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Indian Summer Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1732 Indian Summer Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /37

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    1059 Alicia Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with fresh paint, new carpet, and updated appliances! The living room features vaulted ceilings with wood beams and a stone fireplace for a cozy, inviting feel. The kitchen has a butcher block island, painted cabinets, and a bright breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. Spacious bedrooms plus a finished basement that’s perfect for a second den, game room, or

    Kelley Smith RE/MAX on Main

    1059 Alicia Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /11

    $72,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1625 Dunhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharlet Jackson Alabama Realty Brokers III

    1625 Dunhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /19

      Est $126,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Eastern Manor Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      732 Eastern Manor Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /50

    $217,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    900 20th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    4BR/2BA Gem in Center PointThis charming home offers space, comfort, and versatility. Enjoy a formal living room, a cozy den, and a finished basement that provides an additional living area—perfect for guests, hobbies, or a media room.Step outside to a large fenced backyard featuring a spacious sun deck, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or watching the kids and pets play. All brick with

    Lisa Sparkman Joseph Carter Realty

    900 20th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /26

    $83,500

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    435 Valley Crest Dr Unit 435, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,327

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hancock Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    435 Valley Crest Dr Unit 435, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /40

      Est $223,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 18th Ave NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      837 18th Ave NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /12

    $215,000

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    913 Woodbrook Rd, Center Point, AL 35215

    Looking for a spacious home? Look no further! Settle into relaxed comfort in the desirable Winewood Community where the mature trees and that peaceful, established vibe makes every day feel like home. With this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, there's plenty space for family, guests, and a home office. Don't let this gem slip away. Call your favorite realtor to schedule your private tour today. Buyer's

    Steve Robinson Keller Williams

    913 Woodbrook Rd, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /35

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2300 9th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,407

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

    2300 9th St NW, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /44

      Est $160,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      2332 9th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2332 9th Place NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /2

    $16,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $29,091 per Acre

    2129 Park Brook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    PRIME LOCATION AND LOT FOR YOUR CUSTOM BUILT HOME.

    Kathy McKinney Alabama Realty Brokers, LLC

    2129 Park Brook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /33

    $157,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    441 Bellehurst Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,173

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

    441 Bellehurst Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /78

      Est $240,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 20th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      805 20th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    735 Eastern Manor Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Investor opportunity with strong potential! This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers over 1,600 sqft and is ideal for an investor, rental portfolio addition, or buyer looking to add value with updates and repairs. Property features a spacious layout and convenient location near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Home needs cosmetic updates and repairs and is being sold AS-IS. Seller will make

    Ashley Dunning PR Realty and Associates

    735 Eastern Manor Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /25

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    724 Eastern Manor Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,626

    Last Listing Agent Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    724 Eastern Manor Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /11

      Est $81,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Valley Crest Dr Unit 439, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      439 Valley Crest Dr Unit 439, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /2

    $16,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $29,091 per Acre

    2132 Park Brook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    OAK BROOK SUBDIVISION. GREAT LOT FOR A CUSTOM BUILT HOME.

    Kathy McKinney Alabama Realty Brokers, LLC

    2132 Park Brook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1557 Moseley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,762

    Last Listing Agent Alvin Johnson JRC Realty Group, Inc.

    1557 Moseley Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /22

      Est $250,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 9th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2024 9th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market

  • /2

    $16,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $25,397 per Acre

    2131 Park Brook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    PRIME LOCATION FOR YOUR DREAM HOME.

    Kathy McKinney Alabama Realty Brokers, LLC

    2131 Park Brook Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home