5,386

Recently Sold Birmingham, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $82,450

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    329 Bridlewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,846

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    329 Bridlewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /43

    $412,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1604 Forest Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,540

    Last Listing Agent TJ Cunningham eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1604 Forest Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /27

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4089 Brookside Dr, Birmingham, AL 35068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

    4089 Brookside Dr, Birmingham, AL 35068
  • /17

    $173,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    613 62nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,236

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hemstreet Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    613 62nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /22

    $75,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    216 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,972

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Thicklen Keller Williams Realty Blount

    216 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1856 Burning Tree Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,027

    Last Listing Agent Jena Standard Keller Williams Homewood

    1856 Burning Tree Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1259 Atkins Trimm Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,975

    Last Listing Agent Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    1259 Atkins Trimm Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /42

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1417 Brighton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,322

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lewis Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    1417 Brighton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4212 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,124

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4212 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1708 Brookfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,935

    Last Listing Agent John Vereen Stokes & Co Realty

    1708 Brookfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /9

    $12,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2136 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,419

    Last Listing Agent MiChelle Knight Boss Realty by MiChelle

    2136 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /26

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3624 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,915

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harbison RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    3624 Norwood Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35234
  • /27

    $341,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    663 Flag Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,867

    Last Listing Agent Jorden Gilliam ARC Realty Vestavia

    663 Flag Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5008 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,306

    Last Listing Agent Bert Siegel RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    5008 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /59

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3326 Ridgely Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3326 Ridgely Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /14

    $54,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    215 1st Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,351

    Last Listing Agent Carin Charles RE/MAX Advantage

    215 1st Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /83

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3609 Springhill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,545

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Sikora Ray & Poynor Properties

    3609 Springhill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /48

    $287,400

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    215 Observatory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,294

    Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    215 Observatory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3624 Robin Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,013

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Reynolds ARC Realty Vestavia

    3624 Robin Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /17

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2524 18th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Romanchuk RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    2524 18th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /57

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5006 Aberdeen Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,994

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

    5006 Aberdeen Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5629 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,210

    Last Listing Agent Guy Bradley LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    5629 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /46

    $437,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2250 Highland Ave S Unit 82, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo West Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2250 Highland Ave S Unit 82, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /18

    $262,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1832 25th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,264

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    1832 25th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1836 Bessemer Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,620

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    1836 Bessemer Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /62

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5205 Sapphire Cove, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,429

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5205 Sapphire Cove, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    524 Elam St, Birmingham, AL 35228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,897

    Last Listing Agent Rolanda Eldridge Queen Bee Realty

    524 Elam St, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    412 Art Hanes Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,862

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wallington ARC Realty Vestavia

    412 Art Hanes Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /62

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3536 Shandwick Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,440

    Last Listing Agent Stella Esdale RE/MAX Advantage

    3536 Shandwick Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /32

    $428,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3764 Village Center Way, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,864

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Sheffield Keller Williams

    3764 Village Center Way, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    505 Olmsted St, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,066

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lusk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    505 Olmsted St, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /13

    $132,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1128 Dogwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,733

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1128 Dogwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /2

    $43,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    997 Broadmoor Dr Unit 35.001, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $8,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela James Green Acres Realty Ent LLC

    997 Broadmoor Dr Unit 35.001, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /46

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5243 Harvest Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,734

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wise RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    5243 Harvest Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /45

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2011 Mountain View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,514

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Bryant High Point Realty LLC

    2011 Mountain View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /73

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    511 Kenilworth Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,831

    Last Listing Agent Scott Butler ARC Realty - Homewood

    511 Kenilworth Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /74

    $609,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    919 Sycamore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,483

    Last Listing Agent Julie Luker Keller Williams Pell City

    919 Sycamore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /49

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8821 Valley Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,869

    Last Listing Agent Trish Hunter ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    8821 Valley Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /31

    $134,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    665 Hagbush Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 523 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,532

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    665 Hagbush Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /2

    $48,356

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1401 46th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,324

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Miles Expert Realty, Inc

    1401 46th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home