5,386

Recently Sold Birmingham, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $403,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5449 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,524

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ehmke Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5449 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /11

    $99,999

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1629 4th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,728

    Last Listing Agent Meca Jackson Sold South Realty

    1629 4th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /51

    $497,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5105 Hollow Log Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Mayes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5105 Hollow Log Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /48

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1044 Glendale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,056

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1044 Glendale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /38

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1515 36th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,269

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    1515 36th Place N, Birmingham, AL 35234
  • /61

    $397,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    212 Kent Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,191

    Last Listing Agent Kete Cannon ARC Realty - Homewood

    212 Kent Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    348 Kingston Cir, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,336

    Last Listing Agent Amy Law ARC Realty - Hoover

    348 Kingston Cir, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3922 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,522

    Last Listing Agent Bill Priddy ARC Realty Vestavia

    3922 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /44

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1037 52nd Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,461

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1037 52nd Place S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /23

    $97,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1920 15th Way SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,543

    Last Listing Agent Clay Collins Evernest Too

    1920 15th Way SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1312 Five Mile Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,202

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    1312 Five Mile Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1402 17th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,749

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

    1402 17th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /46

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3943 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,601

    Last Listing Agent Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

    3943 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /49

    $837,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2029 Highland Village Bend, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,142

    Last Listing Agent Jenny St John Keller Williams Homewood

    2029 Highland Village Bend, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /84

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1021 Drayton Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,989

    Last Listing Agent Terry Marlowe Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1021 Drayton Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1805 Eastridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,236

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lollar ARC Realty 280

    1805 Eastridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /51

    $620,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1504 Manhattan St, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,359

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    1504 Manhattan St, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /33

    $620,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    406 Hambaugh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,895

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    406 Hambaugh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /71

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    621 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,481

    Last Listing Agent Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

    621 59th St S, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /25

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    400 16th Ct NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,160

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Green eXp Realty, LLC Central

    400 16th Ct NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /76

    $1,006,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4229 Sharpsburg Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,563

    Last Listing Agent Bert Siegel RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4229 Sharpsburg Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /49

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    753 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,380

    Last Listing Agent Janis Mullins ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    753 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /36

    $538,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    112 Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,773

    Last Listing Agent Scott Heath ARC Realty Vestavia

    112 Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /29

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    613 Oakmoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,924

    Last Listing Agent Jill Taylor RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    613 Oakmoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /51

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    530 24th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,868

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Bryant High Point Realty LLC

    530 24th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /29

    $368,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1830 29th Ave S Unit 360, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Joseph ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1830 29th Ave S Unit 360, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1631 31st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,000

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    1631 31st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /36

    $496,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    198 Brook Trace Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,120

    Last Listing Agent Kulsum Budhwani Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    198 Brook Trace Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /58

    $390,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5462 Dover Cliff Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,535

    Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

    5462 Dover Cliff Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1204 Grants Way, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,083

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Cound Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1204 Grants Way, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /53

    $737,999

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2309 Huntington Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,991

    Last Listing Agent Scott Butler ARC Realty - Homewood

    2309 Huntington Ridge Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /37

    $629,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2317 Garland Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,842

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hanna RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2317 Garland Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /37

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5045 Juanita Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,939

    Last Listing Agent Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5045 Juanita Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1013 28th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,772

    Last Listing Agent Leda Mims ARC Realty - Hoover

    1013 28th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /46

    $607,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    624 Royal St, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,088

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    624 Royal St, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /93

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4501 Brookforest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,285

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    4501 Brookforest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /83

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3357 Afton Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,691

    Last Listing Agent Howard Whatley ARC Realty 280

    3357 Afton Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4669 Amberley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,464

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Trimm RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    4669 Amberley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4915 Meadow Brook Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,486

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Deaton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    4915 Meadow Brook Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /55

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5812 Southcrest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,948

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Local Realty

    5812 Southcrest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home