5,386

Recently Sold Birmingham, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $245,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5132 Alex Way, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,667

    Last Listing Agent Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    5132 Alex Way, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /86

    $629,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6112 Rushing Parc Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,312

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wallace RE/MAX Advantage

    6112 Rushing Parc Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4805 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,920

    Last Listing Agent Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    4805 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /20

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2116 Arcadia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,152

    Last Listing Agent JIMMY AMERSON Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2116 Arcadia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /44

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1004 Dexter Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,944

    Last Listing Agent Terry Marlowe Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1004 Dexter Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1924 10th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,277

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Caiola Iron City Realty, LLC

    1924 10th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /55

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4253 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,846

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4253 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /37

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    937 Eldorado Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,408

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    937 Eldorado Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /22

    $469,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4954 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,897

    Last Listing Agent Christie White eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4954 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    341 Bush St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,060

    Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    341 Bush St, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /49

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3518 Wynwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,127

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Rush Hunter Bend Realty, LLC Lineville Branch

    3518 Wynwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /22

    $246,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4513 Winchester Hills Way, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,857

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bintz EveryState Inc

    4513 Winchester Hills Way, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /52

    $389,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5188 Colonial Park Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,537

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Byrd LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    5188 Colonial Park Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /34

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1003 Morning Sun Dr Unit 1003, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,007

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Cound Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1003 Morning Sun Dr Unit 1003, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    722 18th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,116

    Last Listing Agent Chatman Hill Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    722 18th Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4876 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,938

    Last Listing Agent Sloane Rhoden Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4876 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /24

    $478,650

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7715 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 128 Beds
    • 64 Baths
    • 55,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7715 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /40

    $446,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1830 29th Ave S Unit 300, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wildman ARC Realty Vestavia

    1830 29th Ave S Unit 300, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /34

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4746 Cotswold Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,279

    Last Listing Agent Fred Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    4746 Cotswold Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /20

    $95,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2005 Henry Crumpton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,102

    Last Listing Agent Tesha Jackson EPI Real Estate

    2005 Henry Crumpton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    194 Salser Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,964

    Last Listing Agent Brian Thomas RE/MAX Advantage

    194 Salser Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /23

    $76,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3056 Highland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,397

    Last Listing Agent John Michael Brannon eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3056 Highland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /38

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    803 Potter Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,659

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chappell Battle Realty & Company

    803 Potter Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1460 Berry Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,142

    Last Listing Agent Chase McCain LIST Birmingham

    1460 Berry Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1801 2nd Ave N Unit 416, Birmingham, AL 35203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Caples RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1801 2nd Ave N Unit 416, Birmingham, AL 35203
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2708 Corsair Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,192

    Last Listing Agent GOV Kuntz Century 21 Advantage

    2708 Corsair Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /45

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3103 Meadow Brook Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,882

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Watkins ARC Realty - Homewood

    3103 Meadow Brook Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $99,900

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    2000 Springhill Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • Land
    • 24,480 Sq Ft
    • $177,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    2000 Springhill Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /42

    $126,525

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1013 Jeffery Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,694

    Last Listing Agent Nick Fountain RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    1013 Jeffery Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1701 16th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,997

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Daviston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1701 16th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1521 Saulter View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,323

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ann Cooper Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1521 Saulter View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /19

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7424 England Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,009

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Rose EXIT MelRose Realty

    7424 England Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /71

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4108 Kesteven Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,780

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4108 Kesteven Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /31

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    913 Daniel Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,746

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    913 Daniel Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2108 7th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,976

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sutherland RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    2108 7th St NW, Center Point, AL 35215
  • /96

    $4,052,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2717 Old Trace, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,620,321

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2717 Old Trace, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
  • /46

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1401 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,844

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burleson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1401 Haddon Place, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2295 Rockcreek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,661

    Last Listing Agent Graham Rieseberg eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2295 Rockcreek Trail, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /63

    $766,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1391 Scout Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,109

    Last Listing Agent Tina Baum RE/MAX Advantage

    1391 Scout Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /65

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1233 50th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,046

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Harris ARC Realty - Hoover

    1233 50th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home