5,386

Recently Sold Birmingham, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1003 28th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,169

    Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    1003 28th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /41

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3520 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,271

    Last Listing Agent Will Casey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3520 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /60

    $450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1824 Southview Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,780

    Last Listing Agent Damiano Duran ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    1824 Southview Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2710 Altadena Lake Rd, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,035

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2710 Altadena Lake Rd, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /36

    $305,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    350 Kingston Cir, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,535

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hancock Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    350 Kingston Cir, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /49

    $238,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1991 Westridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,667

    Last Listing Agent Jackson King ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    1991 Westridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /42

    $609,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2350 Montevallo Rd Unit 1306, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,844

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Nolen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2350 Montevallo Rd Unit 1306, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /46

    $425,500

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    5645 Old Leeds Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,276

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Walker ARC Realty Vestavia

    5645 Old Leeds Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8905 Glendale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,666

    Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    8905 Glendale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /48

    $298,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    426 W Park Dr, Fultondale, AL 35068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,146

    Last Listing Agent Eboni Hale TMills Realty Group

    426 W Park Dr, Fultondale, AL 35068
  • /56

    $516,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5101 Shadowbrook Trail, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,953

    Last Listing Agent Anna Margaret Miller LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    5101 Shadowbrook Trail, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /39

    $549,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    917 Linkside Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,780

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Cuevas ARC Realty Vestavia

    917 Linkside Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /55

    $1,365,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3623 Locksley Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,373

    Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    3623 Locksley Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /4

    $158,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1104 9th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,592

    Last Listing Agent Carla Underwood-Lewis 1ST Genesis Realty

    1104 9th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /8

    $94,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7304 Arabia Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,406

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    7304 Arabia Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /49

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    824 Acton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,650

    Last Listing Agent Fleur Robinson Real Broker LLC

    824 Acton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /12

    $96,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    824 85th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,385

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Zivitz White Oak Realty

    824 85th St S, Birmingham, AL 35206
  • /45

    $409,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5517 11th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,859

5517 11th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /59

    $643,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    344 Woodward Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,515

    Last Listing Agent Susan Peeples RE/MAX Advantage

    344 Woodward Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /42

    $389,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2311 Morris Ave Unit 300, Birmingham, AL 35203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,909

2311 Morris Ave Unit 300, Birmingham, AL 35203
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2179 Mountain View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,567

    Last Listing Agent Yani Isbell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2179 Mountain View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /43

    $177,450

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1208 Morning Sun Dr Unit 1208, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,557

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grzybowski Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1208 Morning Sun Dr Unit 1208, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /6

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3225 Starlake Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,649

    Last Listing Agent Genny Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3225 Starlake Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /23

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4335 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,556

    Last Listing Agent Laurel McKissack ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4335 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /15

    $37,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    426 Memphis St, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,799

    Last Listing Agent Curtin Realty Keller Williams Pell City

    426 Memphis St, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /12

    $57,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2511 20th Place Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,326

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Jett Keller Williams Metro South

    2511 20th Place Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /59

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    944 Lake Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,511

    Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth-Northern Office

    944 Lake Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    823 Sherman Oaks Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,216

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    823 Sherman Oaks Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /17

    $83,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1316 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,072

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bennett Entera Realty LLC

    1316 Court R, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    133 Stoneview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,921

    Last Listing Agent David Tanner LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    133 Stoneview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /49

    $437,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4744 Seminole Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,635

    Last Listing Agent Izzie Cobb Keller Williams Homewood

    4744 Seminole Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /24

    $264,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5185 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,630

    Last Listing Agent Dina Hendrix ARC Realty - Homewood

    5185 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /30

    $611,357

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1113 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,736

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1113 Gladstone Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4646 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,809

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Arwood Sold South Realty

    4646 Lake Valley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /33

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1009 Snowshill Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,928

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Warner ARC Realty Vestavia

    1009 Snowshill Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    508 Oak Glen Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,709

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Harbuck ARC Realty - Hoover

    508 Oak Glen Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4521 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,216

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hardwick LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    4521 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1004 Cedar Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,650

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Roberts Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1004 Cedar Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /7

    $82,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1725 3rd Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,498

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Powe RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    1725 3rd Place SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /35

    $436,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    200 Hallman Hill E Unit 113, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,436

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    200 Hallman Hill E Unit 113, Birmingham, AL 35209

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home