483

Recently Sold Birmingham, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 415 Argyle St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $3,325,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    415 Argyle St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,625,675

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lossia Acho KW Domain

    415 Argyle St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1619 E Maple Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $403,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1619 E Maple Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,723

    Last Listing Agent Lanie Hardy Cosgrove KW Domain

    1619 E Maple Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1727 Henrietta St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $450,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1727 Henrietta St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,906

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Wash

    1727 Henrietta St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1786 S Bates St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,450,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1786 S Bates St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,638

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stencel DOBI Real Estate

    1786 S Bates St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 531 Graten St Unit 31, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $530,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    531 Graten St Unit 31, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,979

    Last Listing Agent Lucine Tarman Home HeadQuarters

    531 Graten St Unit 31, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1013 Humphrey Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $925,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1013 Humphrey Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,730

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Chapman @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1013 Humphrey Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1571 Ruffner Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $850,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1571 Ruffner Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,458

    Last Listing Agent Caron Riha Real Estate One-Rochester

    1571 Ruffner Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 864 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $2,299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft

    864 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    WOW! Great price on this gorgeous home! Magnificent newer construction, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath in one of Birmingham’s most desirable locations—just moments from downtown’s premier dining, shopping, and lifestyle amenities.Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this exceptional residence features a bright, open-concept floor plan with 9-foot

    Eddie Mallad RE/MAX Team 2000

    864 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 111 Willits St Unit 309, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    111 Willits St Unit 309, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,229

    Last Listing Agent Pam Stoler The Agency Hall & Hunter

    111 Willits St Unit 309, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1962 Sheffield Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $450,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1962 Sheffield Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,530

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Jackson Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    1962 Sheffield Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 375 Catalpa Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,052,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    375 Catalpa Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,788

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wolfert Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    375 Catalpa Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1111 N Old Woodward Ave Unit 26, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $300,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1111 N Old Woodward Ave Unit 26, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,095

    Last Listing Agent Gayle MacDonald Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    1111 N Old Woodward Ave Unit 26, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1043 N Old Woodward Ave Unit 3, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $365,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1043 N Old Woodward Ave Unit 3, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,445

    Last Listing Agent Sara Storch Lipnitz The Agency Hall & Hunter

    1043 N Old Woodward Ave Unit 3, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 475 N Eton St Unit C7, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $225,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    475 N Eton St Unit C7, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,763

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Nasrallah National Realty Centers, Inc

    475 N Eton St Unit C7, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 111 Willits #213 St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,050,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    111 Willits #213 St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pero Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    111 Willits #213 St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 916 Madison St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,185,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    916 Madison St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,407

    Last Listing Agent Lanie Hardy Cosgrove KW Domain

    916 Madison St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 290 Chesterfield Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    290 Chesterfield Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,959

    Last Listing Agent Lanie Hardy Cosgrove KW Domain

    290 Chesterfield Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 2681 Buckingham Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $550,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2681 Buckingham Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,981

    Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn RE/MAX First

    2681 Buckingham Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 2403 Dorchester Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $401,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2403 Dorchester Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,040

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rocz Real Broker, LLC Birmingham

    2403 Dorchester Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1056 Pilgrim Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,425,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1056 Pilgrim Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,768

    Last Listing Agent John Apap @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1056 Pilgrim Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 411 S Old Woodward Ave Unit 1022, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    411 S Old Woodward Ave Unit 1022, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,380

    Last Listing Agent Debra Buxbaum List To Sell Realty

    411 S Old Woodward Ave Unit 1022, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 371 Greenwood St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $2,275,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    371 Greenwood St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,285,464

    Last Listing Agent Saverio Montalto DOBI Real Estate

    371 Greenwood St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 827 Larchlea Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $2,899,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    827 Larchlea Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,701

    Last Listing Agent James Danley KW Domain

    827 Larchlea Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1419 Henrietta St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,340,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1419 Henrietta St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,952

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Yurich @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1419 Henrietta St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1727 E 14 Mile Rd Unit A, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $127,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1727 E 14 Mile Rd Unit A, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,715

    Last Listing Agent Tim Plevin Real Estate One-St Clair Shrs

    1727 E 14 Mile Rd Unit A, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1668 Villa Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $512,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1668 Villa Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,715

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Barker Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    1668 Villa Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 777 Wimbleton Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $2,710,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    777 Wimbleton Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,301,604

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen National Realty Centers, Inc

    777 Wimbleton Dr, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1844 Bowers St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,300,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1844 Bowers St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,671

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Himle DOBI Real Estate

    1844 Bowers St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1727 E 14 Mile Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $120,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1727 E 14 Mile Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,875

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gourand National Realty Centers, Inc

    1727 E 14 Mile Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 926 Abbey St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $811,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    926 Abbey St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,508

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ayers @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    926 Abbey St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 425 Fairfax St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,325,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    425 Fairfax St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,022

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Weisman The Agency Hall & Hunter

    425 Fairfax St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1002 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $541,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1002 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,512

1002 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 633 Hawthorne St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $2,700,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    633 Hawthorne St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,677,843

    Last Listing Agent Kegan Gilpin @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    633 Hawthorne St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1598 Pierce St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,390,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1598 Pierce St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,264

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Weisman The Agency Hall & Hunter

    1598 Pierce St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • /42

    $432,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1881 Hazel St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,499

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Meredith Perfect Fit Realty Group LLC

    1881 Hazel St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1961 Washington Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $550,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1961 Washington Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF

    Current Estimated Value $593,103

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gutfreund Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    1961 Washington Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 327 Southfield Rd Unit 18, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $356,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    327 Southfield Rd Unit 18, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,296

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zarghami Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    327 Southfield Rd Unit 18, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 411 S Old Woodward Ave Unit 1007, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $315,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    411 S Old Woodward Ave Unit 1007, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,651

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hardy KW Domain

    411 S Old Woodward Ave Unit 1007, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 684 Madison St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $3,200,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    684 Madison St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,782,458

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lossia Acho KW Domain

    684 Madison St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1368 Bird Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $566,600 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1368 Bird Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,100

    Last Listing Agent Violetta Vilenchuk Michigan First Realty LLC

    1368 Bird Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home