33,184

Bismarck, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $547,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4030 England St, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,614

    Last Listing Agent James Jeromchek BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    4030 England St, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /57

      Est $795,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Harbor Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2250 Harbor Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

  • /54

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    716 N 21st St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    Charming Duplex in the Heart of Bismarck! Great Investment Opportunity or Owner-Occupied! Each unit features 2 comfortable bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a functional kitchen, convenient on-site laundry, and separate entrances for each unit. The upper unit has even more potential with a loft/attic area that could be used as an office, storage, living etc. Enjoy both off-street and on-street parking

    NICOLE STRAND Realty One Group - Encore

    716 N 21st St, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /31

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3907 Nickel St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,558

    Last Listing Agent MELANIE STAIGER CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3907 Nickel St, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /104

      Est $688,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Smokey Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2801 Smokey Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Larsen NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

  • /32

    $30,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    435 Piccadilly Cir, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Open House Sunday May 3rd (1-2pm!) Don't want to pay lot rent?? Here's your opportunity to purchase and move it onto your own land! Bring your vision and TLC and relocate this 3-bedroom home to make the perfect hunting cabin, lake cabin, or private getaway retreat. Inside, you'll find a cozy living room with fireplace, plus an additional family room with wet bar--perfect for entertaining. The

    Melanie Marchus RE/MAX CAPITAL

    435 Piccadilly Cir, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /28

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    825 N 2nd St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,182

    Last Listing Agent JEFF WHITE Capital Real Estate Partners

    825 N 2nd St, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /32

      Est $433,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      3740 E Regent Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3740 E Regent Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hullet CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /16

    $124,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $328,684 per Acre

    4303 Elk Ridge Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Elk Ridge is designed for connection- where parks, paths, and schools come together to create a true neighborhood experience. At the heart of the community is a 5.4-acre park featuring pickleball courts, playground, open green space, and community gardens. The newly constructed Elk Ridge Elementary School is just steps away, seamlessly connected by a beautifully landscaped walking path that

    Cam Knutson Knutson Realty

    4303 Elk Ridge Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /31

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    3230 E Avenue C, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,626

    Last Listing Agent KIRSTIN WILHELM New Nest Realty, LLC

    3230 E Avenue C, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /34

      Est $298,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      3679 W Princeton Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3679 W Princeton Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunt Boustead TRADEMARK REALTY

  • /17

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $96,404 per Acre

    9255 Estancia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Summit Point at Hawktree is the newest addition to the thriving Hawktree community and includes a variety of lots available to build your dream home! The development was fully master planned over multiple years with a focus on creating neighborhood amenities rarely seen in rural developments. The hallmark amenity includes plans for a Neighborhood Community Center, located on a premier view lot

    Cam Knutson Knutson Realty

    9255 Estancia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /45

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1024 Crescent Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,652

    Last Listing Agent DESRI NEETHER Capital Real Estate Partners

    1024 Crescent Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /97

      Est $412,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 E Princeton Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3709 E Princeton Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Engel CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /4

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $595,238 per Acre

    34 Rutland Cir, Bismarck, ND 58504

    WATERFRONT SINGLE-FAMILY LOTS...Welcome to Paradise Valley Subdivision, located in South Bismarck. Paradise Valley is Bismarck's latest premier development which offers quick access to great schools, shops, parks and will offer a private lake, with lakefront lots within the development as well. This dynamic development offers single-family lots, hard-to-find TWIN-home lots, multi-family lots, and

    Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

    34 Rutland Cir, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /2

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4113 Clairmont Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $277,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schmidt TRADEMARK REALTY

    4113 Clairmont Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /92

      Est $460,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      3715 S Washington St, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      3715 S Washington St, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Stevahn CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /8

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $264,412 per Acre

    503 Flint Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home in NW BISMARCK! This lot allows for daylight or walk-out basement type homes, located close to schools, shopping, and all the growth that NW Bismarck has to offer! Pick YOUR LOT, pick YOUR BUILDER! Taxes and specials may be incomplete.(Lot 1 , Blk 5)

    Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

    503 Flint Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /66

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4837 Cornice Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,227

    Last Listing Agent Noah Spitzer Realty One Group - Encore

    4837 Cornice Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /13

      Est $384,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      4930 Woodlawn Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4930 Woodlawn Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JUDY MASLOWSKI BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $55,060 per Acre

    8331 Woodhill Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Build your dream home on this 1.68 acre lot in Country Hills 2nd Subdivision.

    Heidi Hilzendeger NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

    8331 Woodhill Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /3

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5711 Davies Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN HAMMARGREN TRADEMARK REALTY

    5711 Davies Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /38

      Est $387,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Glenwood Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      405 Glenwood Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brett Schreiner CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /8

    $129,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $111,026 per Acre

    18009 Acadia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to Heritage Reserve! This large 1.17 acre flat lot has the back of the lot facing South to an open field. Heritage Reserve is Bismarck's newest rural development featuring beautiful landscaping, a community park and paved roads with sweeping views of the Burnt Creek Valley. Rural water, a community sewer system, natural gas, cable and high speed internet are provided with no hidden

    Chad Moldenhauer K&L REALTY INC

    18009 Acadia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /73

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3125 Wisconsin Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,745

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE SORENSON Realty One Group - Encore

    3125 Wisconsin Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /84

      Est $515,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 Sully Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6400 Sully Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent FRAN JOERSZ NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

  • /49

    $339,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    601 W Interstate Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Listed below city assessed value!! Check out this 'suncatcher' dream home with large windows in both the family room and living room showcasing the southern facing yard. Enjoy coffee in your sunroom leading to the kitchen or to the largest main floor bedroom both with patio doors to keep that light shining through. You'll find 2 more main floor bedrooms, main floor laundry leading to the 2 stall

    Bill Dean Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

    601 W Interstate Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /14

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2910 Ontario Ln Unit 5, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Balvitsch eXp Realty

    2910 Ontario Ln Unit 5, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /70

      Est $584,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      5634 Falconer Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5634 Falconer Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JUDY MASLOWSKI BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $949,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft

    2009 Antler Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Move in and enjoy this brand new, beautiful, thoughtfully designed and meticulously constructed ranch style home with a walk-out basement built by Artisan Homes in the highly desired Elk Ridge neighborhood in NW Bismarck! This luxurious home has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms sprawling over 4,200 square feet of living space. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat and is separate from the other 2

    Brandon Steckler Realty One Group - Encore

    2009 Antler Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /66

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    942 Canada Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,864

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Berger Realty One Group - Encore

    942 Canada Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /59

      Est $564,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      5677 Falconer Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5677 Falconer Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

• /58

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2500 Centennial Rd Unit 520, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This home offers a DOUBLE GARAGE and shed for EXTRA STORAGE... in addition to the welcoming and spacious floor plan, a living room featuring a woodburning fireplace, dining with access to the backyard through the patio door, and a very accommodating kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry and counter space. All major appliances are included. All three bedrooms are generously sized, with the

    Fran Knoll Capital Real Estate Partners

    2500 Centennial Rd Unit 520, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /36

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3919 Leighton Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,556

    Last Listing Agent Paxtyn Steckler Realty One Group - Encore

    3919 Leighton Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /58

      Est $867,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      4530 Thornburg Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4530 Thornburg Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunt Boustead TRADEMARK REALTY

  • /27

    $650,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    413 Lennox Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Designed with purpose and built for ease, this 3 bed, 2 bath patio home offers a fully finished experience--inside and out.From the start, you'll notice what sets this home apart: professional landscaping, completed fencing, and a security system already in place. No additional projects, no unexpected costs--just a home that's ready to live in from day one.At the center of the home, a 9'

    Jenessa Wright Realty One Group - Encore

    413 Lennox Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /78

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1722 Cologne Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,715

    Last Listing Agent LISA WALDOCH CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    1722 Cologne Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /48

      Est $677,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Bottom Rd, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3709 Bottom Rd, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Peleschak BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /16

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $734,062 per Acre

    4313 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503

Cam Knutson Knutson Realty

    4313 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /8

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    700 N 22nd St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hoerner BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    700 N 22nd St, Bismarck, ND 58501

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home