33,184

Bismarck, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $119,933 per Acre

    8019 Nicklaus Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Whispering Ridge 1st Subdivision: a unique living experience located near the award winning Hawktree Golf Course. Located minutes north of Bismarck this development includes natural hills and contours, brilliant coloration, plentiful wildlife, native grasses, paved roads and access to primary services. One of the few remaining lots at Whispering Ridge that has not been built on yet and that does

    Cam Knutson Knutson Realty

    8019 Nicklaus Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /54

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1417 S 3rd St, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,009

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Collins Century 21 Morrison Realty

    1417 S 3rd St, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /21

      Est $401,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      8731 Bar d Rd, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8731 Bar d Rd, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hatzenbuhler New Nest Realty, LLC

  • /62

    $357,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft

    2537 Hillview Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501

    Unique multi-level home with a rare 4 STALL GARAGE configuration featuring a double garage plus two separate single garages and an interior layout that truly stands out! The main level features a kitchen with abundant cabinetry and an island, a dining area, and an inviting living room with sliding patio doors to a an expansive deck - perfect for grilling, relaxing & entertaining! The main level

    LORI BECKER CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    2537 Hillview Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /25

    $88,660 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    281 Partridge Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,305

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mattson REAL

    281 Partridge Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /70

      Est $592,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Fairway Ct, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      122 Fairway Ct, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent MITCHELL GRADE Capital Real Estate Partners

  • /60

    $367,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    401 W Boulevard Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501

    If you are looking for warm, midcentury charm, you've found it. Walk through the European style front door into the cozy living room inviting you to relax after a long day. Just to the side you'll find a quaint dining area. Move right through to the galley kitchen with updated, stainless appliances. This floor features a primary bedroom, a full bathroom and two more bedrooms not to mention the

    JEREMY DAVIS CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    401 W Boulevard Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /30

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1914 E Rosser Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,500

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

    1914 E Rosser Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /50

      Est $433,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Fairway Ct, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      115 Fairway Ct, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Louser NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

  • /78

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1216 Billings Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Welcome to 1216 Billings Dr! This ranch style home in South Bismarck has stand out features in both functionality and finishes (and GARAGES!). You will fall in love with the well-thought-out design of the kitchen with custom, pull-out cabinets that soft close and other nooks and crannies for spices and towels. The hard surface countertops compliment the backsplash and cupboard details so well,

    Sara Kunick CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    1216 Billings Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /38

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    221 Estevan Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,562

    Last Listing Agent DAN EASTGATE VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    221 Estevan Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /54

      Est $394,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Fairway Ct, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      114 Fairway Ct, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Fettig BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $50,824 per Acre

    8435 Woodhill Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Build your dream home on this 1.82 acre lot in Country Hills 2nd Subdivision.

    Heidi Hilzendeger NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

    8435 Woodhill Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /29

    $574,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1014 Collective Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,475

    Last Listing Agent Chad Moldenhauer K&L REALTY INC

    1014 Collective Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /53

      Est $488,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Country Club Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      84 Country Club Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Rittenbach BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /8

    $129,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $122,547 per Acre

    17003 Acadia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to Heritage Reserve! This large 1.06 acre flat lot has the back of the lot facing South to an open field. Heritage Reserve is Bismarck's newest rural development featuring beautiful landscaping, a community park and paved roads with sweeping views of the Burnt Creek Valley. Rural water, a community sewer system, natural gas, cable and high speed internet are provided with no hidden

    Chad Moldenhauer K&L REALTY INC

    17003 Acadia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /64

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8624 Briardale Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,971

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Fettig BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    8624 Briardale Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /31

      $386,671 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Country Club Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      82 Country Club Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LORI BECKER CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /20

    $1,300,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,049 Sq Ft

    8519 Norman Place, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Whispering Ridge 2nd Subdivision | Ranch-Style Walkout by J.E. Builders | No Specials. Located in the desirable Whispering Ridge 2nd Subdivision near a nationally recognized golf course, this ranch-style walkout home built by J.E. Builders offers over 4,000 finished sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The thoughtfully designed floor plan combines high-end finishes with functional everyday

    Kirsten Thomson TRADEMARK REALTY

    8519 Norman Place, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /52

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1715 E Divide Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,229

    Last Listing Agent Derek Brandenburg eXp Realty

    1715 E Divide Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /97

      Est $660,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      7520 Cortland Crossing, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7520 Cortland Crossing, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

  • /5

    $1,008,560

    $252K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $348,983 per Acre

    3500 Idaho Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a commercially (CG) zoned lot located within city limits. This property is perfectly suited for a wide variety of business ventures with established businesses and residential neighborhoods close by.

    Genevieve Hall RE/MAX CAPITAL

    3500 Idaho Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /42

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1130 Madison Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,475

    Last Listing Agent Chris Morris CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    1130 Madison Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /33

      Est $557,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      7516 Beacon Loop, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7516 Beacon Loop, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent MIKE BOHRER VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /19

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    8531 Norman Place, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Rare opportunity to own a premier lot in Whispering Ridge 2nd Subdivision! This desirable property overlooks Hole 4 of Hawktree Golf Course, offering beautiful, unobstructed views and a serene setting. Open to any builder, allowing you to design and build your custom dream home. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac and would have a southwardly facing driveway. Ideal location in a sought-after

    Hannah Johnson CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    8531 Norman Place, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /60

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4615 Marsh Hawk Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,808

    Last Listing Agent STASIA MITZEL New Nest Realty, LLC

    4615 Marsh Hawk Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /70

      Est $515,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Scenic Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3601 Scenic Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TAB THOMPSON NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

  • /45

    $949,900

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft

    2115 Tule Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to 2115 Tule Lane, a stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in the highly sought-after NW Bismarck neighborhood of Elk Ridge. Built in 2023 by Joe Vetter Construction, this quality-crafted home blends thoughtful design with modern comfort. Step inside to an entryway that opens into a bright and inviting living room, highlighted by large windows that flood the space with natural light and a

    KIRSTIN WILHELM New Nest Realty, LLC

    2115 Tule Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /31

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    436 E Calgary Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,932

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

    436 E Calgary Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /124

      Est $830,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      2882 Woodland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2882 Woodland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LUNETTE LIPP SANDO NORTHWEST REALTY GROUP

  • /9

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Tbd Runnel Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This expansive 10-acre parcel is located just outside of Bismarck, offering easy access to everything you need while enjoying the benefits of country living. The well-maintained paved roads provide a quick commute to the city, making it an ideal spot to build your dream home or hobby farm. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own 10 acres, in a prime location.

    Beth Ivesdal CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    Tbd Runnel Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /53

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1215 Columbia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,613

    Last Listing Agent HEIDI STEIN BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    1215 Columbia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /93

      Est $783,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      2471 Timberlane Place, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2471 Timberlane Place, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

• /6

    $2,496,712

    • Land
    • 38.21 Acres
    • $65,342 per Acre

    Tbd 48th & Hwy 1804, Bismarck, ND 58504

    38 acres located in Burleigh County! This parcel is NOT in flood zone with elevations at 1642 ft and more! County paved roads on both East and North sides of property. Easy access to Hwy 1804, University of Mary and Bismarck Airport! This parcel has fill dirt on site and grading in progress! Call a realtor today for more information!

    MISSY MORITZ BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    Tbd 48th & Hwy 1804, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /14

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5214 Welder Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,632

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schmidt TRADEMARK REALTY

    5214 Welder Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /38

      Est $611,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      6800 Sibley Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6800 Sibley Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent HALEY LANG Paramount Real Estate

  • /39

    $344,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    3719 Coleman St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This beautifully crafted one level townhome offers the perfect blend of simplicity and style. From the moment you enter, the open-concept design welcomes you with a sense of space and flow. The living room featured by a cozy fireplace creating a warm inviting atmosphere. The kitchen and dining room area is both functional and thoughtfully laid out to keep everything within reach while still

    Chris Morris CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3719 Coleman St, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /97

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2012 Hanaford Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,272

    Last Listing Agent Karin Haskell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

    2012 Hanaford Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /72

      Est $836,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 W Harbor Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2012 W Harbor Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Jeromchek BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /16

    $294,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $601,837 per Acre

    4210 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Elk Ridge is designed for connection- where parks, paths, and schools come together to create a true neighborhood experience. At the heart of the community is a 5.4-acre park featuring pickleball courts, playground, open green space, and community gardens. The newly constructed Elk Ridge Elementary School is just steps away, seamlessly connected by a beautifully landscaped walking path that

    Cam Knutson Knutson Realty

    4210 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home