33,184

Bismarck, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /86

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2107 N 9th St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,362

    Last Listing Agent Terry Stevahn CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    2107 N 9th St, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /76

      Est $554,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      10612 Rose Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10612 Rose Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Becker CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /54

    $779,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    3924 Poseidon Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Beautiful Mediterranean style patio home on the water at South Bay! You will be amazed at the incredible craftsmanship and thoughtful detail throughout this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, from the polished concrete floors to the tray ceilings and everything in between. Nearly every room in the home overlooks the lake and private dock, including the covered patio off the living room & MBR suite.

    Jim Christianson NORTHWEST REALTY GROUP

    3924 Poseidon Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /24

    $227 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    617 N 22nd St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schmidt Oaktree Realty

    617 N 22nd St, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /78

      Est $475,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      10440 Chokecherry Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10440 Chokecherry Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DENISE ZIEGLER Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $595,238 per Acre

    34 Rutland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    WATERFRONT SINGLE-FAMILY LOTS...Welcome to Paradise Valley Subdivision, located in South Bismarck. Paradise Valley is Bismarck's latest premier development which offers quick access to great schools, shops, parks and will offer a private lake, with lakefront lots within the development as well. This dynamic development offers single-family lots, hard-to-find TWIN-home lots, multi-family lots, and

    Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

    34 Rutland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /29

    $1,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2607 Langer Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,159

    Last Listing Agent Lea OConnell TRADEMARK REALTY

    2607 Langer Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /79

      Est $643,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      9400 Oak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9400 Oak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Fettig BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /42

    $999,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft

    8601 S Fork Jct, Bismarck, ND 58504

    ONE OF A KIND HORSE PROPERTY with GUEST HOUSE located along APPLE CREEK! Discover peaceful countryside living just a few minutes outside of Bismarck with this incredibly serene HORSE property featuring a PATIO style MAIN house with 1,891 sq feet and SEPARATE GUEST HOUSE with 1,256 sq feet. Inside the main house you'll find open concept living throughout the kitchen with UPDATED appliances and

    Alyssa Symanowski Realty One Group - Encore

    8601 S Fork Jct, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /58

    $674,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4912 Granite Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,068

    Last Listing Agent Jenessa Wright Realty One Group - Encore

    4912 Granite Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /52

      Est $565,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      9115 Oak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9115 Oak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kassie Hanson NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

  • /38

    $460,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    3326 Tyndale Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    QUALITY NEW CONSTRUCTION BUILT BY SATTLER HOMES! This sunny & bright RANCH STYLE home has1536 sq ft finished on the main including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY! Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring is installed in the main areas. You'll love the kitchen with large island, WALK IN PANTRY, cabinets with soft close doors & drawers, quartz countertops & upgraded Whirlpool appliances. The

    LISA WALDOCH CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3326 Tyndale Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /46

    $413,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4905 Coleman St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,697

    Last Listing Agent DESRI NEETHER Capital Real Estate Partners

    4905 Coleman St, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /141

      Est $629,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      9405 Oak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9405 Oak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ARLENE VOLK CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /195

    $1,940,000

    $260K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,316 Sq Ft

    1524 &1534 Buccaneer Place, Bismarck, ND 58504

    GORGEOUS and LUXURIOUS WATERFRONT property on .84 acres (now on 2 individual lots) in Southport consists of 5 bedrooms plus large and inviting custom designed office. This BRICK RANCH STYLE home is located on a HUGE PARK LIKE out of this world lot featuring a 16 X 32 in-ground SWIMMING POOL, flower gardens, Italian marble fountain surrounded by trees and plants. This stunning home is exquisite

    LUNETTE LIPP SANDO NORTHWEST REALTY GROUP

    1524 &1534 Buccaneer Place, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /18

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4209 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $859,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 362 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cam Knutson Knutson Realty

    4209 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /64

      Est $506,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      8713 Caraway Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8713 Caraway Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Hanson NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

  • /8

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $162,826 per Acre

    613 Marble Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home in NW BISMARCK! This lot allows for daylight or walk-out access, located close to schools, shopping, and all the growth that NW Bismarck has to offer! Pick YOUR LOT, pick YOUR BUILDER! Taxes and specials may be incomplete.(Lot 12 , Blk 4)

    Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

    613 Marble Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /26

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1009 Riverview Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,629

    Last Listing Agent Gene Seydel Black Star Realty

    1009 Riverview Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /37

      Est $460,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      8521 Caraway Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8521 Caraway Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rivinius GOLDSTONE REALTY

  • /15

    $39,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $62,344 per Acre

    1313 N 26th St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    If you're looking for a prime location to build your Dream Home, this is it! Overlooking Sleepy Hollow Park and views for miles, this large lot backs up to beautiful scenery and holds privacy. Utilities are ran to the property and it is designed for a wonderful walk-out basement with the natural slope to the space.

    STASIA MITZEL New Nest Realty, LLC

    1313 N 26th St, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /3

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5319 Normandy St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Sue Pierson eXp Realty

    5319 Normandy St, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /127

      Est $497,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      8415 Ridgeland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8415 Ridgeland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassey Karsky Paramount Real Estate

  • /58

    $372,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    715 Brome Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in desirable north Bismarck, offering space, comfort, and spectacular south-facing views. This 4-bedroom home features a primary suite complete with private bath, creating a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. The main floor showcases convenient laundry, neutral décor throughout, and an open, functional layout ideal for everyday living and

    STEVEN BITZ BITZ REALTY

    715 Brome Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /65

    $839,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2160 Harbor Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,026

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Roll TRADEMARK REALTY

    2160 Harbor Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /57

      Est $600,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      8530 Ridgeland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8530 Ridgeland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Thomson TRADEMARK REALTY

  • /50

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    1046 N 29th St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    Looking for a ranch style home to make yours? This charming home features a large kitchen, dining area with tons of natural light, and a fireplace in the living room. The middle bedroom was converted into a main floor laundry off the largest bedroom and there is another bedroom plus full bath on the main. Downstairs you'll find a large living room, wet-bar, wood burning stove, a third bedroom,

    Bill Dean Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

    1046 N 29th St, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /25

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4303 Patriot Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,667

    Last Listing Agent AMY ASCHE BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    4303 Patriot Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /78

      Est $1,126,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      15010 Sundown Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15010 Sundown Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

  • /33

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    1009 Lake Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Turnkey, income-producing duplex in Bismarck with a proven mid-term rental history and immediate cash-flow potential. This fully renovated ranch-style property offers two distinct living spaces, including a bright, open-concept upper level with a large updated kitchen, dining, and living area, plus two bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level features a private entrance, full kitchen, living and

    KEANA SCHULER Realty One Group - Encore

    1009 Lake Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /39

    $352,700 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1531 Country Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,787

    Last Listing Agent Ann Andre eXp Realty

    1531 Country Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /67

      Est $750,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      8636 Island Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8636 Island Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hullet CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /15

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 143.8 Acres
    • $13,908 per Acre

    Tbd 110th Ave NE, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This is an exciting opportunity to own a large parcel of land close to highway 83 with so much potential! This parcel is divided into 3 lots with the western most boundary being 26th avenue, which is paved all the way into town. Enjoy your own private oasis with bountiful pheasants, turkey and deer as they shelter in the mature tree rows on the property. Plant crops that thrive in North Dakota's

    Tanya Fyfe Clearwater Properties

    Tbd 110th Ave NE, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /46

    $336,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    312 Saturn Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,779

    Last Listing Agent JUDY MASLOWSKI BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    312 Saturn Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /43

      Est $373,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      6437 Kingswood Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6437 Kingswood Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Roll TRADEMARK REALTY

  • /83

    $970,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    6209 Misty Waters Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Your dream life starts right here in the bay of Misty Waters in Bismarck. This beautiful slab-on-grade home is packed with thoughtful upgrades and it's truly move-in ready.Step inside to a light, bright, and open layout accented with warm wood tones that make the home feel both modern and inviting. The spacious living room welcomes you with an impressive custom fireplace and built-in

    Katie Ash CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    6209 Misty Waters Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /89

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5626 Shoal Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,596

    Last Listing Agent LUNETTE LIPP SANDO NORTHWEST REALTY GROUP

    5626 Shoal Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /86

      Est $455,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      6525 Island Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6525 Island Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lapp-Harris INTEGRA REALTY GROUP, INC.

  • /14

    $156,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    2986 Warwick Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Check out this well-maintained affordable condo with This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is currently rented (month-to-month lease). The main level includes kitchen, dining area, 1/2 bathroom, and living room with access to the patio. Upstairs you will find 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom with stackable washer and dryer. There is also a 1-stall garage and 1 assigned parking spot. Other updates include

    Nicole DeKrey VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    2986 Warwick Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /18

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4216 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $458,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 573 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cam Knutson Knutson Realty

    4216 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home