1,756

Recently Sold Black Hawk County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1809 Vera Way, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,483

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bice Structure Real Estate

    1809 Vera Way, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    214 Four Seasons Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,618

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strelow Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    214 Four Seasons Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    228 Cedar St, Hudson, IA 50643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,461

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    228 Cedar St, Hudson, IA 50643
  • /23

    $401,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Finchford Rd, Janesville, IA 50647

    • Land
    • 60.79 Acres
    • $6,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40,099,900% Above List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Whitaker Whitaker Marketing Group

    0 Finchford Rd, Janesville, IA 50647
  • /29

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1103 Ridgemont Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,691

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kayser RE/MAX Concepts - Waterloo

    1103 Ridgemont Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    307 Oneida St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,067

    Last Listing Agent Donald Fieldhouse Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS

    307 Oneida St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /26

    $225,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1221 Fleur Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,455

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller Oakridge Real Estate

    1221 Fleur Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /11

    $263,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2304 Oxford Ln, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,023

    Last Listing Agent Rod Knebel Realty ONE Group Movement

    2304 Oxford Ln, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /8

    $503,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4532 Granite Ridge Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,103

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    4532 Granite Ridge Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 5 Marian Lane 2nd Addition, Hudson, IA 50643

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $126,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

    Lot 5 Marian Lane 2nd Addition, Hudson, IA 50643
  • /2

    $53,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1318 W 2nd St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,055

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Kastli Structure Real Estate

    1318 W 2nd St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    908 Cataract Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,724

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    908 Cataract Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /34

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4926 Kara Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,595

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    4926 Kara Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1108 Maynard Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,962

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kolpek Oakridge Real Estate

    1108 Maynard Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /5

    $76,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    353 Norris Ct, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $160,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,630

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    353 Norris Ct, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /33

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    227 Home Park Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,259

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wikert RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    227 Home Park Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /37

    $263,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    847 Lynkaylee Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,797

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seeley RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    847 Lynkaylee Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2324 Loma St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,260

    Last Listing Agent Elke Gerdes Structure Real Estate

    2324 Loma St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /18

    $219,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    712 Grindstone Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,587

    Last Listing Agent Levi Moore Lepic-Kroeger, Realtors

    712 Grindstone Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /28

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1409 Parkway Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,999

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Jones Lockard Realty Company

    1409 Parkway Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8919 Hackberry Dr, Dunkerton, IA 50626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,310

    Last Listing Agent Jared Hottle Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    8919 Hackberry Dr, Dunkerton, IA 50626
  • /40

    $172,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1917 Franklin St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,425

    Last Listing Agent Tom Herzmann Oakridge Real Estate

    1917 Franklin St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2605 Valley Park Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,996

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ericson Oakridge Real Estate

    2605 Valley Park Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    917 Belle St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,495

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wroe Oakridge Real Estate

    917 Belle St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1503 W 8th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,471

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Schwake Oakridge Real Estate

    1503 W 8th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /32

    $234,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4714 E Washburn Rd, Washburn, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,994

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    4714 E Washburn Rd, Washburn, IA 50702
  • /16

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1002 Randolph St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,348

    Last Listing Agent Martin Stokes Martin Inc., Realtors

    1002 Randolph St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1002 E Ridgeway Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,129

    Last Listing Agent Mersiha Mustedanagic Oakridge Real Estate

    1002 E Ridgeway Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /24

    $170,250

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    724 Kirkwood Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,088

    Last Listing Agent Michele Henze Lockard Realty Company

    724 Kirkwood Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /18

    $275,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4025 Cedar Heights Dr Unit 2, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Page Oakridge Real Estate

    4025 Cedar Heights Dr Unit 2, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /2

    $396,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4826 Addison Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,695

    Last Listing Agent OTHER OTHER Northeast Iowa Regional Board of Realtors

    4826 Addison Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /24

    $252,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4805 Algonquin Dr Unit 2, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,070

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    4805 Algonquin Dr Unit 2, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /46

    $243,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    523 Baker Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,270

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gaffney RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    523 Baker Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /24

    $187,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1221 Parker St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,071

    Last Listing Agent Paige Peyton Oakridge Real Estate

    1221 Parker St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5512 Watters Rd, Hudson, IA 50643

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $143,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lewis Jordan Real Estate, Inc.

    5512 Watters Rd, Hudson, IA 50643
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2907 W 3rd St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,609

    Last Listing Agent Brian Page Oakridge Real Estate

    2907 W 3rd St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /35

    $174,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    241 Carrington Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,331

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hulin Soltice Station Real Estate

    241 Carrington Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /21

    $71,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4351 Texas St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,667

    Last Listing Agent Diana Beschorner Fusion Real Estate, Inc

    4351 Texas St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /21

    $266,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    119 Axlewood Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 540 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,503

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    119 Axlewood Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1803 Gibson St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,815

    Last Listing Agent Linda Curran Oakridge Real Estate

    1803 Gibson St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home