1,756

Recently Sold Black Hawk County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $728,427

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4615 Sonoma Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,667

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    4615 Sonoma Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /32

    $251,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1119 W 12th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,321

    Last Listing Agent Tori Lockard Lockard Realty Company

    1119 W 12th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /20

    $259,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3927 Spruce Hills Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,309

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lyons Oakridge Real Estate

    3927 Spruce Hills Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /31

    $213,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    504 Joseph Rd, Dunkerton, IA 50626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Jami James Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    504 Joseph Rd, Dunkerton, IA 50626
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2702 Highview Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,552

    Last Listing Agent Cody Johnson Karen Steffes Homes, LLC

    2702 Highview Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /17

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    427 Gable St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,487

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    427 Gable St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /3

    $99,400

    Sold May 30, 2025

    Lot 7 Matthew Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • Land
    • 7,243 Sq Ft
    • $597,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Page Oakridge Real Estate

    Lot 7 Matthew Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    327 Drynan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,598

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Wheeler, GRI, CNE, CRS RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    327 Drynan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /17

    $51,069

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1018 W 2nd St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,521

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lewis Jordan Real Estate, Inc.

    1018 W 2nd St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /12

    $122,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1311 Magnolia Pkwy, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,777

    Last Listing Agent Tim Smith, Jr. Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    1311 Magnolia Pkwy, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /26

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    300 Commercial St, La Porte City, IA 50651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,028

300 Commercial St, La Porte City, IA 50651
  • /38

    $455,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4718 Wild Horse Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,032

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    4718 Wild Horse Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /29

    $156,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1806 Forest Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,358

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kayser RE/MAX Concepts - Waterloo

    1806 Forest Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /26

    $146,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1109 Parker St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,035

    Last Listing Agent Brad Page Oakridge Real Estate

    1109 Parker St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /34

    $247,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1214 Pleasant Valley Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,997

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    1214 Pleasant Valley Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /31

    $167,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    411 Kingsley Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,665

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Rasmussen EPM, Iowa

    411 Kingsley Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    122 Ogden Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,414

    Last Listing Agent Adam Biretz Realty ONE Group Movement

    122 Ogden Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /19

    $167,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    505 Sycamore St, La Porte City, IA 50651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,648

    Last Listing Agent Julie Elliott Carl Luze Real Estate

    505 Sycamore St, La Porte City, IA 50651
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    205 W Orange Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,306

    Last Listing Agent Joe Leehey Fischels Residential Group

    205 W Orange Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /3

    $115,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1809 Yale Pkwy, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $338,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,667

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mudd Vine Valley Real Estate

    1809 Yale Pkwy, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /20

    $116,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    910 Alabar Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,987

    Last Listing Agent Dahoni Jones Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    910 Alabar Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    524 S Hackett Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,193

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berregaard Oakridge Real Estate

    524 S Hackett Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /5

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3705 Pheasant Ln Unit 2, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,449

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    3705 Pheasant Ln Unit 2, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /12

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3814 Eastpark Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,333

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Mangrich Oakridge Real Estate

    3814 Eastpark Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    426 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,861

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bartels RE/MAX Alliance

    426 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /50

    $299,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2320 Rainbow Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,298

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Sorensen RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    2320 Rainbow Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3124 W 9th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,172

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    3124 W 9th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    614 Black Hawk Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,600

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Kastli Structure Real Estate

    614 Black Hawk Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1286 Scott Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,059

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gaffney RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1286 Scott Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /8

    $94,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1824 Logan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,883

    Last Listing Agent Derick Rogers Realty ONE Group Movement

    1824 Logan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1306 W 5th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,556

    Last Listing Agent Jared Hottle Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    1306 W 5th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /26

    $219,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2614 Hiawatha Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,429

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lakin Structure Real Estate

    2614 Hiawatha Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2905 W 3rd St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,815

    Last Listing Agent Brian Page Oakridge Real Estate

    2905 W 3rd St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /35

    $354,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    816 Sunrise Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,411

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seeley RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    816 Sunrise Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /39

    $519,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5104 William Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,540

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wegmann Oakridge Real Estate

    5104 William Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    520 California St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,776

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rodomista Realty ONE Group Movement

    520 California St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /25

    $156,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1021 Kern St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,086

    Last Listing Agent Blake Smith Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    1021 Kern St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1002 Prospect Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,833

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Mangrich Oakridge Real Estate

    1002 Prospect Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /38

    $388,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4606 Hudson Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,094

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Smith RE/MAX Concepts - Waverly

    4606 Hudson Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /35

    $132,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1016 4th St, La Porte City, IA 50651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,522

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bainbridge RE/MAX Concepts - Waterloo

    1016 4th St, La Porte City, IA 50651

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home