113

Recently Sold Blackhawk, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    836 N Vernon Dr, Central City, CO 80427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,346

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thorpe Crocker Realty, LLC

    836 N Vernon Dr, Central City, CO 80427
  • /39

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    00 Come and See Mine, Central City, CO 80427

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $9,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 476 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heydman Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    00 Come and See Mine, Central City, CO 80427
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    112 Mule Deer Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $29,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 743 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler L'Archevesque Engel & Volkers Denver

    112 Mule Deer Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    351 Eureka St, Central City, CO 80427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,841

    Last Listing Agent Tom Tamburello Brokers Guild Homes

    351 Eureka St, Central City, CO 80427
  • /8

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    LOT 24 Lodge Pole Dr Unit 24, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $113,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Esparza Precision Homes Real Estate

    LOT 24 Lodge Pole Dr Unit 24, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /11

    $32,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Mine Rd Unit 1036246, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $67,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Waldron Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    0 Mine Rd Unit 1036246, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /49

    $1,525,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    336 Crest Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbra Abeyta Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    336 Crest Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /34

    $462,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    779 Highpoint Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,151

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Jones RE/MAX Alliance-Nederland

    779 Highpoint Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /44

    $592,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    556 Pisgah Lake Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,728

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Schwartz Engel & Volkers Denver

    556 Pisgah Lake Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /32

    $479,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    83 Iris Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,403

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Jones RE/MAX Alliance-Nederland

    83 Iris Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /29

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    Lot 10 Pinon Cir Unit 10, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Skeen Heritage West Realty LLC

    Lot 10 Pinon Cir Unit 10, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Coyote Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $69,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Janicki Great Plains Land Company, LLC

    0 Coyote Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /36

    $435,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    820 N Vernon Dr, Central City, CO 80427

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,746

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    820 N Vernon Dr, Central City, CO 80427
  • /50

    $801,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    116 Timber Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,309

    Last Listing Agent Blake Minger HomeSmart Realty

    116 Timber Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /30

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    873 N Vernon Dr, Central City, CO 80427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,244

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Chang milehimodern - Boulder

    873 N Vernon Dr, Central City, CO 80427
  • /37

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    000 Golconda Mine Rd Unit 1020, Central City, CO 80427

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $16,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Skeen Heritage West Realty LLC

    000 Golconda Mine Rd Unit 1020, Central City, CO 80427
  • /43

    $1,299,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    94 Crest View Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,254

94 Crest View Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1027 Karlann Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,064

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Bednark Century 21 Elevated Real Estate

    1027 Karlann Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    50 Wagon Wheel Trail, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,269

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Jones RE/MAX Alliance - Nederland

    50 Wagon Wheel Trail, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /50

    $999,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1044 Alps Hill Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Anderson Veda Modern Properties

    1044 Alps Hill Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /25

    $337,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    424 Saint James St, Central City, CO 80427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,368

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Jones RE/MAX Alliance - Nederland

    424 Saint James St, Central City, CO 80427
  • /43

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2518 Apex Valley Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,441

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thorpe Crocker Realty, LLC

    2518 Apex Valley Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    131 Russel Gulch Rd, Golden, CO 80403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,691

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Skeen Heritage West Realty LLC

    131 Russel Gulch Rd, Golden, CO 80403
  • /38

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    740 Rangeview Ct Unit E, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $14,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,000

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Skeen Heritage West Realty LLC

    740 Rangeview Ct Unit E, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /40

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2833 Lump Gulch Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,541

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Camp RE/MAX Alliance-Nederland

    2833 Lump Gulch Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /37

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    13 Paradise Valley Pkwy, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $58,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tutor House2Home LLC

    13 Paradise Valley Pkwy, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /38

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1280 Highpoint Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,398

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thorpe Crocker Realty, LLC

    1280 Highpoint Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /50

    $576,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1021 Lodge Pole Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,864

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thorpe Crocker Realty, LLC

    1021 Lodge Pole Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /15

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    00 Golconda Mine Rd Unit 599, 16671, 16671b, Central City, CO 80427

    • Land
    • 9.18 Acres
    • $21,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Skeen Heritage West Realty LLC

  • /22

    $57,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    121 Aurora Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $107,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Jones RE/MAX Alliance - Nederland

    121 Aurora Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /25

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    165 Laura Ave, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,875

    Last Listing Agent Megan Blythe Good Neighbor LLC

    165 Laura Ave, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    964 Lodge Pole Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,394

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Taylor Good Neighbor LLC

    964 Lodge Pole Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    796 Louis Dr, Central City, CO 80427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,476

    Last Listing Agent Annichen Kassel LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    796 Louis Dr, Central City, CO 80427
  • /19

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    617 Hummingbird Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,450

    Last Listing Agent Sean Moudry Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    617 Hummingbird Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    401 Chase St, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,101

    Last Listing Agent Nick Melzer Compass - Denver

    401 Chase St, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /9

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    16854 Colorado 119, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $75,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    16854 Colorado 119, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    205 Casey St, Central City, CO 80427

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Baker Black Hawk Real Estate

    205 Casey St, Central City, CO 80427
  • /6

    $47,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    350 E 1st High St, Central City, CO 80427

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $41,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lockwood Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    350 E 1st High St, Central City, CO 80427
  • /8

    $72,400

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    24 Highpoint Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $68,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Biles Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    24 Highpoint Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422
  • /46

    $550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1330 S Dory Lakes Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,740

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Spinner Clear Creek Realty Colorado LLC

    1330 S Dory Lakes Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home