14,745

Blacksburg, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $644,497 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Southgate Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      503 Southgate Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $573,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Grant Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /58

    $562,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft

    403 Lucas Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    In the heart of Blacksburg, this immaculate home is filled with natural sunlight streaming through numerous large windows and glass doors. The kitchen opens to the great room, where vaulted ceilings and a gas log fireplace create a warm, inviting space. Enjoy the ease of main-level living with a primary bedroom suite featuring new flooring, a second bedroom, an additional full bath, and a

    Rachel Hogan Nest Realty SWVA

    403 Lucas Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /11

    $272,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    170 Clover Valley Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,594

    Last Listing Agent Grant Irby Keller Williams New River Valley

    170 Clover Valley Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /85

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Cohee Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      300 Cohee Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Bodtke Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /77

    $735,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft

    509 Stonegate Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Location, lifestyle and a home you simply don't find often in Blacksburg! Only a few steps away from Virginia Tech campus and the elementary school this rare gem delivers convenience and character in one. Inside, a stunning kitchen shines with custom cabinetry, countertops and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Picture windows flood the home with natural light. Upstairs all of the bedrooms are

    Becky Brawley Nest Realty SWVA

    509 Stonegate Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /30

    $533,020 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    523 Belvedere Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Eagle Construction of VA Midtown - Condominiums

    523 Belvedere Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /88

      Est $903,414 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Preston Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      808 Preston Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Eggleston Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /49

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    1109 Scott Alan Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a super convenient Blacksburg location near Virginia Tech, bus routes, shopping, and dining. Perfect as a first home, Hokie pad, student-parent investment, or easy one-level living option. The home features new flooring, granite countertops, and numerous updates throughout. Enjoy a private fenced-in backyard with great space for pets, relaxing, or entertaining.

    James Craighead RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1109 Scott Alan Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /4

    $975,176 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1600 Casteele Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $292/SF

    Last Listing Agent Karen Turner Eagle Realty of Virginia

    1600 Casteele Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /53

      Est $623,032 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Overlook Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      303 Overlook Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Kregloe Keller Williams New River Valley

  • /27

    $684,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    525 Belvedere Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Designed for today’s lifestyles and personalized to yours, the McKinney is a 2-level, 3-bedroom condo offering over 2,400 square feet of space. Consisting of the third and fourth floor of the townhouse, the McKinney offers everything you could imagine in modern urban living with walkable access to lively local markets, shops, and restaurants. Pull-in to your private, 1-car garage and step into

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    525 Belvedere Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1600 Honeysuckle Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $502,123

    Last Listing Agent Mike Weber Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    1600 Honeysuckle Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /71

      Est $558,102 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Porter St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      601 Porter St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peg Warren Roots Realty Group

  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $24,635 per Acre

    TBD Centennial Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Beautiful lot/land in Blacksburg cleared and ready to build on!

    Sadie Backlund Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    TBD Centennial Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /55

    $605,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1006 Horse Shoe Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,323

1006 Horse Shoe Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /79

      Est $625,528 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Edgewood Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      502 Edgewood Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rayne Stenger Nest Realty SWVA

  • /61

    $3,880,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 59.3 Acres
    • $65,438 per Acre

    TBD Hidden Valley Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Available for the first time: 421+/- contiguous acres in Blacksburg. This land assemblage is the largest tract of land on the market in Blacksburg. Property stretches from Toms Creek Road to Farmingdale Lane. Opportunity for much-needed workforce housing in Blacksburg. 132.8 acres of total acreage located in county. Call for tour. All assembled parcels totaling 421+/- acres sold TOGETHER.

    Jody Lyons Lyons Team, REALTORS

    TBD Hidden Valley Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /63

    $540,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1409 Locust Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,885

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1409 Locust Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /59

      Est $675,066 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Edgewood Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      403 Edgewood Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

  • /36

    $983,940 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    521 Belvedere Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Move up—and over—to deluxe with the Rowland. This spacious 4-story end unit townhome blends exquisite craftmanship, exacting detail, and a flair for modern urban living—all with the ‘side benefits’ of additional windows offering more natural light and views. Arrive home to your private 2-car garage and step into the ground floor foyer with a bedroom and full bath. The second level is first class

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    521 Belvedere Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    906 Allendale Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF

    Current Estimated Value $833,918

    Last Listing Agent Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

    906 Allendale Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /29

      Est $371,535 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Cambridge Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      814 Cambridge Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Phillips Welcome Home Real Estate

  • /121

    $1,150,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,931 Sq Ft

    2206 Hardwick St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Welcome to your forever home in Wyatt Farm! This exceptional 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath, 4-level home offers nearly 6,000 sq ft with true main-level living. The spacious primary suite features a private bath, walk-in closet, and nearby laundry. The updated kitchen (2019) features quartz countertops, a double oven, and a brand-new gas cooktop, opening to the inviting family room with a gas fireplace and

    Rayne Stenger Nest Realty SWVA

    2206 Hardwick St, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /63

    $545,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    414 Stonegate Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,876

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Baldwin-Boboli Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    414 Stonegate Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /29

      Est $338,497 Not Listed For Sale

      818 Cambridge Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      818 Cambridge Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Corvin NextHome New River Valley

  • /22

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    151 Clover Valley Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Welcome to 151 Clover Valley—a fantastic opportunity in the highly popular Clover Valley subdivision. This spacious townhome features 4 bedrooms PLUS a dedicated office—perfect for maximizing rental potential. With 2 full baths, 1 half bath, a generous living area, and a private patio, this property offers a functional layout and versatile living space suitable for a variety of needs. It comes

    Grant Irby Keller Williams New River Valley

    151 Clover Valley Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /67

    $550,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    832 Hutcheson Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,085

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    832 Hutcheson Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /38

      Est $404,243 Not Listed For Sale

      2310 San Marcos St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2310 San Marcos St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Vogt TRINITY Real Estate

  • /70

    $527,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    611 Landsdowne Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Spacious Blacksburg home offering over 2,700 square feet, a flexible layout, and the potential for up to five bedrooms in a highly desirable location. Major updates include a new roof, new mini-split heating and cooling systems throughout, and new flooring, showers, and vanities in both full bathrooms. The home also features hardwood floors throughout the first two levels that could easily be

    James Craighead RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    611 Landsdowne Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /20

    $260,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    307 Charles St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,003

    Last Listing Agent John Wilburn Hokie Real Estate, Inc.

    307 Charles St, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /30

      Est $289,521 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Chowning Place, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      206 Chowning Place, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bunn Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $554,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    1880 Colby Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    The Lillie is the one level villa you've been looking for. This home stands alone on a single family homesite! Complete with 2-car garage, the Lillie provides just the right amount of space. Enter from your garage and into the laundry room and mud room, complete with an additional storage closet. The open concept layout offers a kitchen with pantry and large island overlooking the dining area and

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    1880 Colby Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /67

    $800,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2301 Scenic Ridge Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,138

    Last Listing Agent Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

    2301 Scenic Ridge Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /15

      Est $373,916 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Capistrano St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2315 Capistrano St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Callahan Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

  • /72

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5545 Norris Run Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Come home every day to the seclusion of 50 acres and the sounds of a running creek right off of your covered front porch! Located just a few minutes to schools and VT, this freshly stained log home makes the perfect place to call home. Inside you'll find an open floorplan with an expansive kitchen boasting of stainless steel appliances and a working island. Ceramic tiled baths, hardwood floors

    Kathy Hight Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    5545 Norris Run Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /55

    $520,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1006 Village Way N, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,047

    Last Listing Agent Bill Linkenhoker Nest Realty SWVA

    1006 Village Way N, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /80

      Est $419,270 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Manchester St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2506 Manchester St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Biegler eXp Realty - Blacksburg

  • /14

    $347,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    228 Janie Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    A sought after townhouse in Pheasant Run, this property offers a reliable investment with a solid rental history and a lease secured through July 2026 with current tenants hoping to renew. Positioned near the BT bus line, Virginia Tech, grocery store, shopping, and dining, it delivers everyday convenience. The main level features an open living and dining area, a functional kitchen, and a half

    Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    228 Janie Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1106 Robin Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $330,063

    Last Listing Agent Peg Warren Roots Realty Group

    1106 Robin Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /63

      Est $417,293 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Manchester St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2504 Manchester St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peg Warren Roots Realty Group

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home