14,746

Blacksburg, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $416,903 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Plymouth St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2511 Plymouth St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Anderson Long & Foster - Blacksburg

  • /14

    $347,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    228 Janie Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    A sought after townhouse in Pheasant Run, this property offers a reliable investment with a solid rental history and a lease secured through July 2026 with current tenants hoping to renew. Positioned near the BT bus line, Virginia Tech, grocery store, shopping, and dining, it delivers everyday convenience. The main level features an open living and dining area, a functional kitchen, and a half

    Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    228 Janie Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /38

    $337,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2723 Chelsea Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,570

    Last Listing Agent Anne Collins Albimino Nest Realty SWVA

    2723 Chelsea Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /74

      Est $413,263 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Plymouth St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2302 Plymouth St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peg Warren Roots Realty Group

  • /28

    $366,307 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    2139 Mccarters Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Welcome to the Highland, a brand new 2-story townhome for sale in Blacksburg, VA. At the front of the home you will find a first floor bedroom. Enjoy a well-appointed kitchen with large island open to the family room, perfect for watching football with friends and family, or a cozy night in. Head on upstairs where you will find dual primary bedrooms with walk-in closets and attached primary

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    2139 Mccarters Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1206 University Terrace, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin DeVincent Nest Realty SWVA

    1206 University Terrace, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /42

      Est $594,023 Not Listed For Sale

      2811 Tall Oaks Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2811 Tall Oaks Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Wiley Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /39

    $993,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,107 Sq Ft

    545 Wood Haven Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Serenity Awaits. Welcome to your dream retreat in Deercroft neighborhood, nestled on 1+ lot -5 minutes from Blacksburg CC. Custom-built, architect-designed home blends sophistication with comfort, with soaring vaulted ceilings in entry & family room. Skylights & large oversized windows bathe the interiors in natural light, with strong connection to serene natural surroundings. Kitchen features

    William Aden Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    545 Wood Haven Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /72

    $430,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    914 Allendale Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1836

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,921

    Last Listing Agent Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

    914 Allendale Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /50

      Est $593,722 Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Tall Oaks Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2806 Tall Oaks Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Thomas Thomas & Wall Real Estate LLC

  • /47

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1022 Opal Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Charming ranch home on nearly an acre just minutes from Blacksburg! 1022 Opal Lane offers the perfect amalgamation of privacy, space, and convenience. Situated on almost one acre of land, this property provides a peaceful setting while remaining close to Virginia Tech, shopping, dining, and town amenities. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light and

    Jake Hinson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1022 Opal Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /69

    $485,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    503 Sunrise Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,804

    Last Listing Agent Anne Collins Albimino Nest Realty SWVA

    503 Sunrise Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /20

      Est $315,361 Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Wellesley Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2809 Wellesley Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

  • /61

    $5,300,400 Pending

    • Land
    • 129.2 Acres
    • $41,025 per Acre

    TBD Strider Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Available for the first time: 421+/- contiguous acres in Blacksburg. This land assemblage is the largest tract of land on the market in Blacksburg. Property stretches from Toms Creek Road to Farmingdale Lane. Opportunity for much-needed workforce housing in Blacksburg. 132.8 acres of total acreage located in county. Call for tour. All assembled parcels totaling 421+/- acres sold TOGETHER.

    Jody Lyons Lyons Team, REALTORS

    TBD Strider Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /46

    $485,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2521 Cherry Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,055

    Last Listing Agent Pat Graves Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    2521 Cherry Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /24

      Est $324,842 Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Wellesley Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2807 Wellesley Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Bane Century 21 Valley Real Estate

  • /103

    $559,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    232 Craig Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Set on a wooded half-acre lot in an established neighborhood, this home offers a spacious layout and a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. The main level features California oak hardwood flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with custom cherry cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a whole-house water filtration system. The finished basement provides

    James Nolen Nest Realty SWVA

    232 Craig Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /39

    $353,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1309 Greendale Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,639

    Last Listing Agent Cody Simpkins Welcome Home Real Estate

    1309 Greendale Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /19

      Est $321,708 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Cambridge Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      602 Cambridge Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Linkenhoker Nest Realty SWVA

  • /24

    $736,913 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft

    3346 Natalies Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    The Westminster is a 2 story single family new home floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 square feet of living space to personalize for your lifestyle. Walk in the front door and you’ll find a foyer flanked by a formal Dining Room and Study. Enter your spacious Family Room and discover that it flows right into the Kitchen with a large island, perfect for cooking and entertaining.

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    3346 Natalies Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home