14,747

Blacksburg, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $382,600 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    2121 Mccarters Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    The Millcreek is a spacious 2-story new construction townhome for sale in Blacksburg, VA. Enjoy open concept main level living flowing from your family room to an eat in dining room, all the way to your functional kitchen with island, and mudroom on the rear of the home! Head up to the second floor where you will find three bedrooms, two bathrooms, as well as a laundry room. Enjoy scenic mountain

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    2121 Mccarters Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /2

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo

    902 Brightwood Manor Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath ground floor condo located in Brightwood Manor with split bedroom layout, two bedrooms and one bath on one side of the unit, separated from the remaining bedroom/bath by a large living room with slider to the ground level covered patio. Tile floors with carpet in the bedrooms, heat pump, central a/c, washer/dryer, electric hot water, refrigerator, stove and dishwasher. Undergrad

    902 Brightwood Manor Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /45

    $510,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    217 Mountain Breeze Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,066

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Brown RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    217 Mountain Breeze Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Loudon Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      614 Loudon Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Lilly Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /28

    $360,382 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2141 Mccarters Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Welcome to the Highland, a brand new 2-story townhome for sale in Blacksburg, VA. At the front of the home you will find the family room, open to the dining room and a well-appointed kitchen with large island. Head on upstairs where you will find your primary bedroom with walk-in closet and attached primary bath. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and laundry complete the space. Enjoy

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    2141 Mccarters Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /19

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 3 Bath House

    315 Sunset Blvd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    This is a 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath House with large yard and rear deck. Unit has carpet, vinyl and tile flooring along with washer/dryer hookup, heat pump, basement, stove, refrigerator and dishwasher. Fireplace is in operable, and cannot be used. Pets are negotiable; with additional rent and pet deposit. Undergrads are not permitted. Built in 1983. Residents are responsible for all utilities, lawn

    315 Sunset Blvd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /43

    $886,319 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3210 Natalies Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Turner Eagle Realty of Virginia

    3210 Natalies Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2032 Kyles Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2032 Kyles Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • Last Sold Price $391,749
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Turner Eagle Realty of Virginia

  • /111

    $425,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    6228 Norris Run Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Nearly New Construction (2024) on 3.7 Acres with Beautiful Views of Poverty Creek! This two-story A Frame Chalet offers two bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a flexible loft/game room. The Walkout basement with full bathroom can easily be converted into additional living space! The interior features cathedral ceilings, ceiling fans, rustic trim accents, LVP flooring on main level, and hardwood floors

    Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    6228 Norris Run Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /19

    $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1213 University Terrace Unit C University Terrace, Blacksburg, VA 24060

  • /37

    $403,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1003 Kentwood Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,938

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1003 Kentwood Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /87

      Est $627,599 Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Coneflower Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2030 Coneflower Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

  • /94

    $740,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    4980 Long Shop Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bath home has undergone a tremendous transformation, and is ready for the grower, the equestrian, or the homesteader ready to stop planning and start doing. This expansive property is well-finished throughout, and the owners have added both square footage and two additional bedrooms and a bath, in order to expand the property even further. Hickory hardwood floors run

    Jeremy Hart Nest Realty SWVA

    4980 Long Shop Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /36

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3332 Yellow Sulphur Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    3332 Yellow Sulphur Road- Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath duplex ideal for five roommates seeking privacy with convenient access to campus and town. The functional layout provides generous personal space along with comfortable shared living areas. Located near Virginia Tech, VCOM, VetMed, and the Corporate Research Center, with easy access to shopping and dining in Blacksburg and Christiansburg, as

    3332 Yellow Sulphur Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /54

    $400,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1633 Whipple Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,327

1633 Whipple Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /53

      Est $698,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1963 Mount Tabor Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1963 Mount Tabor Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,500
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bartlett Long & Foster - Blacksburg

  • /102

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    9169 Bear Claw Farms Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Have you ever dreamt about owning a mini-farm (with a Blacksburg address) but didn't think you would ever find the time to make it happen? THE WORK HAS BEEN DONE FOR YOU!! For the last 15 years, the owners have meticulously updated, improved, and added to this property making it a truly "turn key" mini-farm. Quaint cottage style house has been updated throughout w/ all new electric, decking,

    Steve Bodtke Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    9169 Bear Claw Farms Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /13

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Comfort & Convenience in the Heart of Blacksburg

    504 Cedar Orchard Dr W, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Spacious and comfortable rental home in a desirable Blacksburg neighborhood! This well-maintained property features generous living areas, modern finishes, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy a peaceful setting just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and Virginia Tech. Perfect for comfortable everyday living with easy access to everything Blacksburg has to offer. Available now for a

    504 Cedar Orchard Dr W, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /38

    $475,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    901 Myers Place, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,821

    Last Listing Agent Rob Jones Nest Realty SWVA

    901 Myers Place, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /12

      Est $502,959 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Prospect St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      508 Prospect St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Noonkester Noonkester Real Estate

  • /73

    $825,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 41.79 Acres
    • $19,742 per Acre

    484 Mill Pointe Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Extraordinary 41.8-ac legacy parcel in Blacksburg offering stunning privacy, sweeping long-range views of Paris Mountain, 1,800 ft of stream frontage, and the remains of historic Luster's Mill--7 minutes to VT. Indian Run winds through the property, attracting abundant wildlife--offering a rare neighborhood setting with hunting permitted on your own land. Uniquely positioned in Luster's Mill

    Andrea Hammond RE/MAX 8

    484 Mill Pointe Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /12

    $1,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Sandy 1449/51

    1449 Sandy Cir Unit Sandy 1449, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    1449 Sandy Cir Unit Sandy 1449, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /77

    $1,175,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1701 Masada Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,189

    Last Listing Agent Krista Gwilliam Nest Realty SWVA

    1701 Masada Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /41

      Est $527,439 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Willard Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      413 Willard Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Jones Nest Realty SWVA

  • /29

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    1742 Donlee Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Come tour this updated 3-bedroom Blacksburg condo! Enjoy an updated kitchen with granite counters, LVP flooring, fresh paint, and brand-new carpet in the bedrooms. This ground-floor condo provides easy main-level living and includes a new washer and dryer. HOA covers all landscaping, exterior maintenance, water, sewer and trash. Neighborhood amenities include pool, tennis courts and playground

    Peg Warren Roots Realty Group

    1742 Donlee Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /2

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Convenient 4BR Condo on Bus Route – Minutes to Virginia Tech

    1208 University Terrace, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at University Terrace offers a practical layout and an unbeatable location in Blacksburg. The unit features an open living area, full kitchen with major appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer for everyday convenience.Located on the BT bus route and just minutes from campus, shopping, and dining, this property provides easy access to everything

    1208 University Terrace, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /47

    $665,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2256 Scenic Ridge Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,040

    Last Listing Agent Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

    2256 Scenic Ridge Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /48

      Est $604,955 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Kentwood Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      901 Kentwood Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

  • /86

    $775,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    806 Petra Pass, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    This house was built by and for one of the co-developers of Mount Tabor Meadows. This EarthCraft Certified 4BR/ 3.5 bath home has a HERS rating of 44!! Built not only for luxury and efficiency, the HVAC system (new in 2020) is designed with an incorporated Energy Recovery Ventilator essential for indoor air quality. PV Solar Array (new inverter- 2023) to help with utility bills. Primary BR on

    Steve Bodtke Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    806 Petra Pass, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /40

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2016 Kyles Way Unit 2016 Kyles Way - C - Bed C, Blacksburg, VA 24060

  • /88

    $778,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2244 Scenic Ridge Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,625

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Beckett UC/Blue Ridge Land - Cburg

    2244 Scenic Ridge Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /69

      Est $800,857 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Petra Pass, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      804 Petra Pass, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Brawley Nest Realty SWVA

  • /74

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft

    507 Forest Hill Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Located on the desirable south end of Blacksburg, this classic two-story brick home offers space, functionality, and a flexible floor plan in a prime in-town location. The main level features hardwood floors throughout and includes a traditional layout with formal dining room with crown molding & chair rail, living room with beautiful millwork, cozy family room with brick hearth & built-ins, 1/2

    Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

    507 Forest Hill Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /13

    $2,405

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 Pheasant Run Dr Unit Pheasant Run Drive - 215 Knowles, Blacksburg, VA 24060

  • /55

    $826,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    301 S Main St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, Roanoke

    301 S Main St, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /52

      Est $411,161 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Falor Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1030 Falor Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leilani Barnes eXp Realty

  • /36

    $981,940 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    527 Belvedere Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Move up—and over—to deluxe with the Rowland. This spacious 4-story end unit townhome blends exquisite craftmanship, exacting detail, and a flair for modern urban living—all with the ‘side benefits’ of additional windows offering more natural light and views. Arrive home to your private 2-car garage and step into the ground floor foyer with a bedroom and full bath. The second level is first class

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    527 Belvedere Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /15

    $1,570

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1915 Sussex Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    This beautifully updated townhome offers large living spaces, an updated kitchen, 2 spacious bedrooms, reserved parking and so much more! Schedule your tour to see this affordable, Blacksburg home today!

    1915 Sussex Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    222 Pheasant Run Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,231

    Last Listing Agent Zach Epperly RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    222 Pheasant Run Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /64

      Est $855,144 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Brockton St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1214 Brockton St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ilewicz Nest Realty SWVA

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home