4

Homes for Sale in 04734

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,498 per Acre

    Map6 Lot31 Mountain Rd, Blaine, ME 04734

    40-Acre Retreat with Commanding Mountain Views! This Northern Maine parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and panoramic potential for a year-round home or seasonal camp. Multiple vantage points across the acreage showcase gorgeous, sweeping mountain views, offering a stunning option for any build site. The lot was selectively harvested over 20 years ago. The dirt access road is maintained by

    Agent Photo

    Lydia Kieffer-Till

    Kieffer Real Estate

    (207) 506-0119

    Map6 Lot31 Mountain Rd, Blaine, ME 04734
  • /12

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    112 Robinson Rd, Blaine, ME 04734

    Opportunity in Blaine, Maine! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home offers convenient single-level living with the primary bedroom, second bedroom, kitchen, living room, and full bath all located on the first floor. Situated on a nice, flat lot just minutes from town, the property offers public water and sewer. The home is older and will require cosmetic repairs and updates, making it a great option

    Leigh Smith RE/MAX County

    112 Robinson Rd, Blaine, ME 04734
  • /4

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $9,478 per Acre

    107 Robinson Rd, Blaine, ME 04734

    Looking for a place to build a home? Check out this 5.17 acre parcel that already has water, septic and power! All you have to do is pick out a home and put it here. The water and septic are public so you don't need to worry about anything there. You can enjoy the conveniences of being close to town and its amenities as well as Big Rock Mountain and the Mars Hill Country Club.

    Tracy Ostlund NextHome Discover

    107 Robinson Rd, Blaine, ME 04734
  • /38

    $279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    27 Military Rd, Blaine, ME 04787

    Nestled on a 1.61-acre in-town lot with stunning views of Mars Hill Mountain, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath gambrel home offers the perfect blend of charm and modern updates. Striking refinished hardwood floors flow throughout, complemented by large windows in every room that flood the space with natural light. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the thoughtfully selected trim

    Leigh Smith RE/MAX County

    27 Military Rd, Blaine, ME 04787
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home