2,827

Blakely, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    350-352 Maple St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Beautifully maintained duplex in the heart of Peckville. Both sides have been remodeled and all utilities are separated! Whether you're looking to house hack and reduce your living expenses or add a cash flowing asset to your portfolio, this property is a winner.

    Agent Photo

    Michael Clark

    Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    (272) 225-6623

    350-352 Maple St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /28

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1827-1829 Main St Unit second floor, Blakely, PA 18447

    This spacious apartment offers comfortable living with three large bedrooms, plenty of natural light, and wall-to-wall carpeting throughout the bedrooms and living room.Pets will be considered.

    George Pugh ERA One Source Realty

    1827-1829 Main St Unit second floor, Blakely, PA 18447
  • /89

    $462,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15 Longview Terrace, Blakely, PA 18447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Farley Bluestone Realty Group, LLC

    15 Longview Terrace, Blakely, PA 18447
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 115 Keystone, Peckville, PA 18452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      113 115 Keystone, Peckville, PA 18452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /39

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    117 7th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Blakely offering the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,600 square feet of living space, this move-in ready property boasts an open-concept layout ideal for both entertaining and daily living. The remodeled kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, updated finishes,

    Emily Burke Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services, LLC

    117 7th St, Olyphant, PA 18447
  • /40

    Starting at $1,749 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2800 Us 6, Blakely, PA 18447

    Escape the noise without leaving convenience behind.Tucked just off the highway in Scranton/Blakely, our apartment community offers a rare blend of accessibility and tranquility. Surrounded by mature trees and lush greenery, it’s a peaceful retreat designed for those who want to recharge at home.Our thoughtfully designed apartments feature spacious layouts, modern finishes, and

    Timberfalls Townhomes

    (570) 774-4841

    2800 Us 6, Blakely, PA 18447
  • /32

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    319 Union St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,196

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Zimmerman Kingsway Realty

    319 Union St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Ontario St Unit L3p 4p, Peckville, PA 18452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      112 Ontario St Unit L3p 4p, Peckville, PA 18452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /50

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    210 Prynn St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Welcome to 210 Prynn Street. Meticulous describes this Beautiful Valley View home. Beautiful Landscaping. Overlooking the perfect view of the valley... Inside, three bedrooms , two full baths , with a lower level family room. 2 gas fireplaces. 1 car built in garage, storage shed. Screened rear deck.

    Christine Kovaleski ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    210 Prynn St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1744 Main St Unit Rear, Blakely, PA 18447

    Welcome to this clean and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath rear apartment located in sought-after Blakely Borough. This unit has been lightly updated and offers a comfortable layout with a bright, welcoming feel throughout. Conveniently situated in a desirable area, this rental is perfect for those seeking a well-maintained space in a quiet residential setting.No pets. No smoking. Rental application

    Julissa Contreras LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    1744 Main St Unit Rear, Blakely, PA 18447
  • /32

    $223,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    429 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,163

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Perez Christian Saunders Real Estate

    429 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Clearview Ln, Blakely, PA 18452

      0 Clearview Ln, Blakely, PA 18452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /35

    $249,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    410 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452

    Step into timeless elegance in this charming traditional home, where craftsmanship meets comfort and ample potential for customization. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, the property showcases original woodworking and elegant wainscoting, adding a touch of historic character. The spacious living area, anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, invites relaxation and cherished

    Rita Tischler Christian Saunders Real Estate C.S. Branch

    410 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    802 Main St Unit C, Blakely, PA 18447

    Step into this huge, completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering a perfect blend of modern luxury and historic charm. This spacious unit has been completely remodeled featuring new flooring, carpet, paint, recessed lighting, brand-new bathroom & kitchen with a dishwasher and all new appliances. Large windows throughout fill the space with an abundance of natural light, creating a

    Alyssa Mackiw EXP Realty LLC

    802 Main St Unit C, Blakely, PA 18447
  • /55

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1614 Scott Rd, Blakely, PA 18447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1614 Scott Rd, Blakely, PA 18447
    • /52

      Est $204,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Main St, Blakely, PA 18447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1742 Main St, Blakely, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /50

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    702 Adele Dr, Peckville, PA 18452

    Welcome to this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath bi-level home located in the highly desirable Valley View School District. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this home features a spacious layout with multiple living levels, all enhanced by neutral tones that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The main level offers an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry, seamlessly

    Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    702 Adele Dr, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    112 1st St Unit B, Olyphant, PA 18447

    This second floor apartment is immediately available with newer carpeting, eat-in-kitchen, plenty of storage, a 3-seasons porch and in desirable location. All utilities are included! Tenant pays quarterly trash fee only. Bedrooms and bathroom are located on third story. No laundry hook-ups or pets. 12-month lease with $50 non-refundable RentSpree application used to verify background, credit, and

    Stacey Griffis EXP Realty LLC

    112 1st St Unit B, Olyphant, PA 18447
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1126 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,501

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1126 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /35

      Est $231,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 2nd St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      107 2nd St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /28

    $299,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    1438 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Well-maintained and updated 3-4 bedroom home located in the desirable Valley View School District with LOW taxes. This charming traditional-style home features a versatile first-floor addition designed as a private bedroom and bathroom suite, complete with hookups for a small kitchen. With its own private entrance and covered deck, the space is ideal for an in-law suite, guest quarters, home

    Silvana Benavides Christian Saunders Real Estate

    1438 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /55

    $469,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    311 Hickory St, Blakely, PA 18452

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kiesinger Bohenek REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    311 Hickory St, Blakely, PA 18452
    • /46

      Est $209,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      237 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /41

    $212,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    330 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Well-maintained duplex in a desirable Peckville location featuring a vacant, move-in ready 2-bedroom second-floor unit and a 1-bedroom first-floor unit for income or owner-occupancy. Property offers hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, in-unit laundry, and included appliances, with separate utilities and low expenses. Includes off-street parking, backyard space, basement access, and a storage

    Ron Parasole Parasole Property Management & Assoc. LP

    330 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    428 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,337

    Last Listing Agent Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    428 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /31

      Est $314,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      302 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /7

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $135,135 per Acre

    1008 Lucas Dr, Blakely, PA 18447

    Partially cleared lot in Blakely Borough. No Borough tax currently! Seller is related to agent, Tax Information: Available, Additional Info: TAX MAP REFLECTS REMAINDER OF BULK PARCEL. NEW PARCEL TO BE CREATED AT SALE. TAXES TBD AT SALE AS WELL. LOT IS PART OF LARGER PARCEL AND WILL MEASURE AS PER ATTACHED MAP. LOT # 6, .368 ACRES

    Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1008 Lucas Dr, Blakely, PA 18447
  • /40

    $358,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    803 1st St, Blakely, PA 18452

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,848

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Wiseman Hibble Harris Real Estate, Inc

    803 1st St, Blakely, PA 18452
    • /25

      Est $260,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

      • Studio
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      820 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /35

    $257,700

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft

    424 Main St, Blakely, PA 18452

    Calling all Cougars!A ''rare opportunity'' refers to an occasion that is not often found. It signifies a significant advantage or benefit to those who seize it, making it a valuable moment to act.Check out this 3-unit multi-family property set on a generous lot of over 0.3 acres with a beautiful wraparound porch in our desirable Peckville/Valley View School District. This well-positioned

    Casie Lynott LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    424 Main St, Blakely, PA 18452
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    325 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,808

    Last Listing Agent KATHY CASARIN EXP Realty LLC

    325 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /36

      Est $291,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Lincoln Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      902 Lincoln Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /22

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    423 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452

    Very well maintained two unit in Valley View School District. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and one bath. Gas heat, separate electrical service. Washer and dryer in first floor unit. Hookups in basement for second floor unit. Carport

    Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    423 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /32

    $184,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    217 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,332

    Last Listing Agent Alexsis McGhee EXP Realty LLC

    217 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /12

      Est $251,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Lincoln Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • Studio
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      910 Lincoln Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /4

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 53.35 Acres
    • $11,153 per Acre

    0 Kingsley Blvd, Blakely, PA 18452

    53 acres of residential land available for sale in Blakely Borough. Zoned R-1 (Single Family Residential). Land was previously approved for a residential subdivision with complete set of plans available for view. Enough time has lapsed that the same plans would need to be brought before the borough in order to be reapproved.

    Bryson Jones Hinerfeld Commercial Real Estate

    0 Kingsley Blvd, Blakely, PA 18452
  • /48

    $248,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    700 Union St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,850

    Last Listing Agent Christian Capone exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    700 Union St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /24

      Est $243,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Lincoln Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1006 Lincoln Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /27

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    612 Academy St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Valley View School District home featuring 3 bedrooms, plus bonus room, perfect for a home office with nice natural light. Brand new furnace installed December 2025. Spacious eat-in kitchen, 1st floor laundry and plenty of storage space! Fenced in backyard, situated on a large corner lot complete with detached garage and alley access.

    Kristen Baigis DePietro Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    612 Academy St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /52

    $364,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    120 Woodhaven Rd, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,364

    Last Listing Agent Maria Muchal Berta REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    120 Woodhaven Rd, Peckville, PA 18452

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Blakely, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$404,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$404,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$146
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$402,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
76%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home