2,827

Blakely, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $235,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Maple St, Peckville, PA 18452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      348 Maple St, Peckville, PA 18452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market

  • /2

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    502 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Much potential for this gutted 2 story building on a corner lot with rear off-street parking and a detached garage.

    Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    502 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /78

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    202 Carol Rd, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,226

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Scelta C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    202 Carol Rd, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /19

      Est $176,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 1st St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      136 1st St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /28

    $209,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    411 413 Traviss Aly, Blakely, PA 18452

    **NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT - MOTIVATED SELLER - INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY**This fully occupied two-family home delivers immediate rental income and strong income potential in a convenient Peckville location. Each side is a well-laid-out 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit with separate living, dining, and kitchen areas, providing approximately 900 sq ft of living space per side.Property Highlights:Fully rented with

    Jeffrey Snyder LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    411 413 Traviss Aly, Blakely, PA 18452
  • /48

    $293,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    250 Kathleen Dr, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,524

    Last Listing Agent George Semian Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    250 Kathleen Dr, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /30

      Est $177,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 W Grant St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      710 W Grant St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /2

    $164,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $129,843 per Acre

    4 Everson Ave, Blakely, PA 18452

    Very nice piece of land to build on in the Valley View School District. Cleared and flat and ready to go.

    Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    4 Everson Ave, Blakely, PA 18452
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    209 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,096

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Butler Next Door Real Estate LLC

    209 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /20

      Est $155,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 1st St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      218 1st St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /27

    $239,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    108 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    Take a look at this duplex in a great location in Blakely with close access to shopping, highways, schools. Currently both units are rented. 1st floor is on a month to month (775 a month) and 2nd floor (600 a month) is on a 6 month lease that started Feb 1, 2026. Each unit has living room Kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. 1st floor has laundry and 2nd floor can use the basement laundry. Rents

    Rita Doria Dwell Real Estate C.S. Branch Office

    108 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447
  • /12

    $187,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    220 1st St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,494

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clark C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    220 1st St, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /59

      Est $277,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 1st St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      123 1st St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /44

    $179,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft

    429 Traviss Aly, Peckville, PA 18452

    Completely refreshed with NEW interior finishes! Featuring new appliances, kitchen cabinetry with granite countertops, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new lighting, bathroom cabinetry, fresh paint, and more! First-floor laundry and half bath adds everyday convenience.Offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus space, perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. Located on a

    Heather Kishel-Schield Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Moscow

    429 Traviss Aly, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /58

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1152 Lincoln Ave Unit L 9, Blakely, PA 18447

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,021

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Miller Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1152 Lincoln Ave Unit L 9, Blakely, PA 18447
    • /30

      Est $166,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 W Grant St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      808 W Grant St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /32

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    467 Bodnick St, Peckville, PA 18452

    OPEN HOUSE 5/24/26 from 12:00-2:00. NO SHOWINGS UNTIL AFTER OPEN HOUSE. Well maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom raised ranch featuring updated flooring and a spacious lower level with plenty of potential to finish for additional living space. Enjoy the beautiful rear decks overlooking a great backyard with an above ground pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Joseph Hughes ERA One Source Realty

    467 Bodnick St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    207 Eleanor St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,863

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    207 Eleanor St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /38

      Est $221,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 W Lackawanna Ave, Blakely, PA 18447

      • Studio
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      816 W Lackawanna Ave, Blakely, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /43

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    407 Kingsley Blvd, Peckville, PA 18452

    Here you are HOME !Charming 3-bedroom ranch home featuring beautiful oak floors, central air conditioning, and heating system with energy efficient rating. 2.5 baths. Tastefully finished lower level with laundry area. Along with a 2-car garage.Deck off kitchen area for enjoying the views of the valley. call for your tour today.

    Michelle Valvano CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    407 Kingsley Blvd, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /27

    $387,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    106 Kingsley Blvd, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,978

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stafursky Christian Saunders Real Estate

    106 Kingsley Blvd, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /25

      Est $422,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • Studio
      • 3,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      226 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /3

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $849,500 per Acre

    1322 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Prime location lot. Very busy traffic., Tax Information: Available

    Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1322 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    454 Bodnick St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,621

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    454 Bodnick St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /16

      Est $274,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • Studio
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      124 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $146,765 per Acre

    0 Sturges Rd, Blakely, PA 18403

    Valley View building lot in a very private setting. Utilities are at the road. Garage is on the lot. Seller owns the driveway to the paper road. Includes pin#1030201000801. 50x200

    Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    0 Sturges Rd, Blakely, PA 18403
  • /48

    $233,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1230 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,934

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Zimmerman Kingsway Realty

    1230 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /48

      Est $256,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 4th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      110 4th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /25

    $199,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1100 Marion St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Welcome to 1100 Marion Street, a newly renovated home in the Valley View School District!Situated on a corner lot, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering space and functionality. Step inside to find the living room, dining room, and a generously sized kitchen, providing a great layout for daily living.Additional highlights include a front porch, a full basement that includes both

    William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1100 Marion St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /75

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    607 Jenkins St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,760

    Last Listing Agent Maria Muchal Berta REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    607 Jenkins St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /20

      Est $260,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 5th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      128 5th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /24

    $207,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    146 6th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    TWO remodeled homes, a 3 BRM and a 2 BRM on one lot means your tenants enjoy privacy in their OWN home without sharing walls. It also means your taxes stay low as its one lot for two homes. The rear home features a new furnace and a new water heater for terrific efficiency. Fully occupied month to month, these homes bring steady income of 1900 a month and landlord ONLY pays sewer and garbage.

    Danielle Angeloni ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    146 6th St, Olyphant, PA 18447
  • /74

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    176 W Mountain Rd, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,618

    Last Listing Agent Bob Connors Christian Saunders Real Estate

    176 W Mountain Rd, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /20

      Est $139,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 5th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      110 5th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $161,765 per Acre

    0 Virginia Ave, Blakely, PA 18452

    Level corner lot ready for your dream home.

    Marion Gatto Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    0 Virginia Ave, Blakely, PA 18452
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    250 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Angeloni ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    250 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452
    • /59

      Est $300,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 5th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      108 5th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /16

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    911 Lincoln Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

    Turnkey Duplex in the Heart of Blakely!This well-maintained up-and-down duplex is a solid investment opportunity or perfect owner-occupied setup. Both units are currently rented by fantastic tenants, offering immediate income. The spacious one-bedroom first-floor unit features an upgraded bathroom, generous kitchen, formal dining room, and cozy living room. Downstairs also includes basement

    Jeremy Watson SIX PM LLC

    911 Lincoln Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447
  • /22

    $189,700

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1750 Scott Rd, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,623

    Last Listing Agent Celese Castrogiovanni Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    1750 Scott Rd, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /54

      Est $381,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Adele Dr, Peckville, PA 18452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      709 Adele Dr, Peckville, PA 18452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home