29,953

Bloomington, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    41 Brandywine Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,757

    Last Listing Agent Jason Collins RE/MAX Choice

    41 Brandywine Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /42

      Est $463,602 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Staghorne Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1207 Staghorne Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sreenivas Poondru Brilliant Real Estate

  • /42

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    510 E Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Step into the charm of Bloomington's past with this beautifully preserved historic home at 510 E Grove St. Ideally located just minutes from downtown, this property offers the perfect blend of character, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy the ease of walkable living-spend your Saturday mornings at the local farmers market, take in seasonal festivals, or explore the shops, restaurants, and events

    Rhendy Bradshaw RE/MAX Rising

    510 E Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /63

    $426,007 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3 Jill Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,857

    Last Listing Agent Jill West BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    3 Jill Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /45

      Est $392,531 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Dry Sage Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      84 Dry Sage Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fruin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1102 W Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    GREAT LOT! Single family or duplex. Could be divided into 2 lots. Potential special use for Business.

    Bill Brady RE/MAX Choice

    1102 W Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1713 Dunraven Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,122

    Last Listing Agent Dan Weber Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1713 Dunraven Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /47

      Est $459,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Willow Creek Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1124 Willow Creek Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /24

    $138,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1213 Barker St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Spacious open floor plan, 2-bedroom home with large backyard. All one floor living, Updated kitchen, updated bath, new siding so much to offer. Great investment property! unit 5 schools. 2022 New Windows, New Patio door, Full Kitchen remodel, Bath remodel, Newer A/C and Furnace, water Heater, Electric panel, 2026 New Flooring throughout, New Fridge. So much to offer!!!

    Stacey Jewett Keller Williams Revolution

    1213 Barker St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1714 Arrowhead Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,139

    Last Listing Agent Sean Caldwell RE/MAX Rising

    1714 Arrowhead Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /25

      Est $264,312 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Winding Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      26 Winding Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Smith-Carcasson RE/MAX

  • /50

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    9305 Regal Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    This home is on a quiet cul-de-sac, with large yard and great fire pit to enjoy with friends. Only approx. 3 miles from the West Wal Mart. This is you get away and relax in your own pool. Quality ranch home that is move in ready. Features are many and welcoming. Spacious master with full bath along with 2 bedrooms and full bath, 1/2 bath down hall with jetted tub. Pella windows throughout. Quartz

    Floyd Aper Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9305 Regal Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /59

    $399,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1 Scofield Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,093

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Taimoorazi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1 Scofield Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /47

      Est $578,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Watersound Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1302 Watersound Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Serena Herr Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /78

    $620,000

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,882 Sq Ft

    209 E Washington St Unit 5, Bloomington, IL 61701

    A truly one-of-a-kind opportunity in the heart of Downtown Bloomington. Occupying the entire sixth floor of the iconic Castle Theatre building, this 5,882-square-foot penthouse-style loft blends historic character with modern versatility-with exciting potential for a residential or mixed-use conversion. Currently utilized as office and production space, the expansive open floor plan and striking

    Tracy Patkunas RE/MAX Rising

    209 E Washington St Unit 5, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /43

    $205,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    507 N Lee St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,557

507 N Lee St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /44

      Est $502,252 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Staghorne, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1201 Staghorne, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,450
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Mapugay RE/MAX

  • /11

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    916 W Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    A prime investment opportunity? This property is waiting for your personal touch! With a little sweat equity, this home is a steal. 10ft ceilings throughout the living areas, large fenced-in backyard, a utility shed, 3 season porch, several mature trees, and a carport to provide protection for your vehicle from the elements. Conveniently located near Downtown Bloomington, and across the street

    Ed Larsen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    916 W Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /33

    $207,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18 Harwood Place, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,897

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Keck BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    18 Harwood Place, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /44

      Est $479,769 Not Listed For Sale

      5006 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5006 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Evans Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $190,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    14735 Lunar Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Less than 10 minutes from the edge of Bloomington, you will find this home on a wonderful .55 acre lot. This popular ranch floor plan has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths (including a private owner bath) on the main level plus a finished basement with a large family room and an office. You will appreciate the 2-car attached garage. Outdoor time can be enjoyed from the large deck overlooking the

    Jill West BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    14735 Lunar Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /71

    $519,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2201 Foxtail Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,314

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Burns RE/MAX Rising

    2201 Foxtail Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /25

      Est $477,820 Not Listed For Sale

      5107 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5107 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,600
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristal Green RE/MAX

  • /24

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    603 W Chestnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Wait until you see this GEM!! Perfect for investors / rental/ or to live in one unit and rent the secondary . The main floor unit contains a spacious Living Room, Eat in Kitchen, Laundry hookups , full Bath, and 2 Bedrooms . The Upper Unit contains a Spacious Living Room, Updated Eat in Kitchen, Laundry Room , Full Sized Bath and 2 Bedrooms as well. Located near uptown Bloomington as well as IWU

    Roxanne Hartrich RE/MAX Choice

    603 W Chestnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /30

    $61,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    109 W Mulberry St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,281

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Haas Riley BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    109 W Mulberry St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /45

      Est $342,871 Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Bardwell Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2914 Bardwell Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /36

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    302 Radliff Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Super nice Ranch in Fairway Knolls Subdivision, 3 bedrooms,1 full bath, 1 half bath, 1 car garage plus an extra concrete pad for cars, Beautifully landscaped, screened in porch, plus fenced yard, This is an Estate Sale being sold as is, there will be an Estate Sale for all the furniture on Memorial weekend 2026. Basement is partially finished. Fireplace in Living room, Ceiling fans, all window

    Camille Cornwell Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    302 Radliff Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /36

    $337,025 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    70 Crista Ann Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,800

    Last Listing Agent Penny Wilson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    70 Crista Ann Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /2

      Est $502,410 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Litta Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3 Litta Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

• /35

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    2820 Rutherford Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Check out this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a fiished basement space, 2 car garage and fenced backyard. Beautiful Eat-In Kitchen with upgraded cabinetry (soft close), island with room for stools for seating. Slate Appliance package, Tile Backsplash. OPEN CONCEPT kitchen with adjoining front flex room and a very nice Family Room with Vaulted ceilings Gas Fireplace and Sliding Door.

    April Bauchmoyer RE/MAX Rising

    2820 Rutherford Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /63

    $290,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2703 Westbrook Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,123

2703 Westbrook Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /38

      Est $260,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Wartburg Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1006 Wartburg Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Leake Keller Williams Revolution

  • /51

    $519,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft

    5214 Belvedere Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Grove on Kickapoo Creek!! Beautiful new construction by Rave Homes!!! 2 story home with 5 Bedrooms and 3 1/2 Baths. 3 car garage with an epoxy floor. Main level offers Living Room with gas fireplace, Windows surrounding Sunroom, Kitchen with white cabinets, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, white center island eating bar and walk in pantry. Mudroom off 3 car garage with

    Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5214 Belvedere Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /18

    $175,670 Sold Dec 06, 2025

    1014 Laesch Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,594

    Last Listing Agent Keith Troutman BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1014 Laesch Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /55

      Est $544,324 Not Listed For Sale

      3624 Pamela Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3624 Pamela Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Bond Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $123,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    806 E Monroe St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Welcome to 806 E Monroe, a delightful 2-story home built in 1930, offering 1,653 square feet of comfortable living space with 3-bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. As you step inside, you'll find a welcoming main level designed for both everyday life and entertaining. The living room flows into the formal dining room, which showcases beautiful and durable wood laminate flooring that continues into the

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    806 E Monroe St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /56

    $190,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    610 E Mulberry St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,480

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kniery RE/MAX Rising

    610 E Mulberry St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /45

      Est $499,016 Not Listed For Sale

      5806 Sugarberry, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5806 Sugarberry, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Duncan BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /57

    $580,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft

    5211 Castlebar Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Welcome to something truly special in the newest section of The Groves at Kickapoo Creek. This brand new custom build by Jodi Custom Homes, in partnership with Vision Ventures Construction and Remodeling, brings a level of creativity and craftsmanship that stands out in today's market. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath two story home was thoughtfully designed with both style and function in mind.

    Sean Caldwell RE/MAX Rising

    5211 Castlebar Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /31

    $76,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    807 N Western Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,867

    Last Listing Agent Jodi McDermott RE/MAX Rising

    807 N Western Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home