29,951

Bloomington, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $519,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft

    29 Cloverhill Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Gorgeous 5 Bedroom, 4.5 bath home situated on nearly an acre (.88 acres) with no backyard neighbors, offering privacy and beautiful open views. This light-filled open floor plan features a spacious family room with stunning wood built-ins and a fireplace with marble surround. The kitchen is designed for both entertaining and everyday living, showcasing a massive island with solid surface

    Josephine Hundman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    29 Cloverhill Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /14

    $70,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    819 Bell St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,164

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Cornejo Keller Williams Revolution

    819 Bell St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /2

      Est $145,152 Not Listed For Sale

      922 W Olive St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      922 W Olive St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /108

    $898,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft

    219 Parkview Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

    A rare opportunity to own one of Bloomington's most exceptional homes-where timeless mid-century modern design meets a high-end renovation. Designed by acclaimed architect Harry Riddle Jr., this home reflects a rare era when homes were crafted around the land, the light, and the way people truly live. From the moment you walk in, the home offers a sense of warmth and comfort that is hard to

    Julie Duncan BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    219 Parkview Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    905 S Oak St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,449

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Troutman BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    905 S Oak St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /42

      Est $476,095 Not Listed For Sale

      5002 Londonderry Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5002 Londonderry Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Miller CORE 3 Residential Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $211,268 per Acre

    1044 Wylie Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Located in the Interchange City West business area, 1044 Wylie Drive is a 1.42-acre corner lot zoned B-1 (Neighborhood Business District), making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. The property offers excellent access to major highways-including I-55, I-74, and I-39-and is conveniently situated near Rivian's facilities, making it especially attractive for logistics, supply chain, or

    John Keck BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1044 Wylie Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /3

    $555,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2006 Woodbine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,088

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'brien Boston Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2006 Woodbine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /19

      Est $278,004 Not Listed For Sale

      14678 Jupiter Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      14678 Jupiter Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett VonDerHeide BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /12

    $439,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    6105 Wrigley Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    3 bedroom ranch in the Grove. Large primary bedroom with full bath featuring double vanity, shower and tub and separate toilet closet. Kitchen open to family room with dinette area. Large pantry in kitchen, hall closet, drop zone and laundry all on main level. 2 car garage with an extra 140 sq ft storage area or "1/2 car" area. Unfinished basement but ask about current pricing. Hardwood floors

    Keisha Franke-Hopkins Keller Williams Revolution

    6105 Wrigley Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    601 Country Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,556

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    601 Country Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /34

      Est $497,280 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Willow Creek Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1203 Willow Creek Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /42

    $299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    5 Devon Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    No Showings until Saturday 4/4/26 You can go ahead a schedule. Open and bright!!! this is not a ranch it is a quad home featuring a fabulous open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and spacious room sizes throughout. Offering four bedrooms and three full baths, this home includes a walk-out lower level and a screened-in porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Beautiful, fenced backyard with

    Stacey Jewett Keller Williams Revolution

    5 Devon Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /28

    $172,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    340 E Baker St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,356

    Last Listing Agent Jason Collins RE/MAX Choice

    340 E Baker St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /35

      Est $332,018 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 1/2 Airport Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2504 1/2 Airport Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,100
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Hundman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /61

    $489,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    5407 Ferryman Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    This is the one you've been waiting for in The Grove on Kickapoo. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel it-warm maple engineered hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level, natural light pouring in, and a space that instantly feels like home. The family room invites you to relax with its cozy fireplace and striking accent tile, creating the perfect backdrop for everyday living or

    Amanda Esparza RE/MAX Rising

    5407 Ferryman Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /49

    $315,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1805 Glenbridge Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,900

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haeffle Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1805 Glenbridge Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /54

      Est $486,334 Not Listed For Sale

      6002 Roughleaf Ave, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6002 Roughleaf Ave, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Duncan BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /19

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    13 Rutherford Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Updated 2-story contemporary style home on a cul-de-sac. Great room has vaulted ceilings, lots of natural light, fireplace, french double doors leading into dining/kitchen area. Primary room comes with it's own bathroom and a walk in closet. Playroom is finished in the basement. Main floor laundry with closet & washer dryer stay. Newer french doors with built-in blinds open to oversize 13x29 deck

    Daniel Carcasson RE/MAX Rising

    13 Rutherford Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1310 Bancroft Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,404

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bauer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1310 Bancroft Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /18

      Est $148,168 Not Listed For Sale

      332 E Baker St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      332 E Baker St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Douglas BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $86,667 per Acre

    1209 W Market St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    vacant lot with R-1C zoning.

    Jaiden Snodgrass RE/MAX Rising

    1209 W Market St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    38 Rounds Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,148

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Burns RE/MAX Rising

    38 Rounds Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /47

      Est $628,621 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ann Arbor Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7 Ann Arbor Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Hoffman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /52

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    2211 Benjamin Ln Unit 1, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Freshly painted (2026) throughout with private pockets of space. Flooring in 2 bedrooms, and stairway carpets also BRAND new! Natural light pours into the open, updated kitchen/living room with fireplace on main level. Three bedrooms and 2 full baths. Master bedroom and huge master bath with garden tub and separate huge shower on one level. High windows in the bedrooms. Beautiful lighting. 2nd

    Sherri Masters BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    2211 Benjamin Ln Unit 1, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /50

    $441,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2111 Jessamine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,739

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lockenour-HomeSmart Team HomeSmart Realty Group Illinois

    2111 Jessamine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /37

      Est $543,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Sinclair Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1917 Sinclair Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sheppard Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft

    13622 Whitetail Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Enjoy the extra space in this 4700 sf home on .87 acres with a walkout basement in beautiful Deer Ridge Subdivision. The updated dream kitchen is 25 feet long with a huge island, lots of new cabinets, granite countertop and backsplash. Open floor plan to family room with 18 foot ceilings and windows to the landscaped backyard with 30 trees. Spacious primary bedroom and bathroom was remodeled in

    Daniel Carcasson RE/MAX Rising

    13622 Whitetail Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /35

    $43,200 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1141 11th St, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wilson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1141 11th St, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /49

      Est $534,651 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Sinclair Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2005 Sinclair Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,250
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Burns RE/MAX

  • /35

    $215,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    308 Low St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Discover this beautifully updated fully furnished duplex near downtown Bloomington - a turnkey investment with immediate income potential! Each spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a comfortable living area, full kitchen, and convenient in-unit laundry. The main-level unit has been thoughtfully remodeled, showcasing a generous kitchen, refreshed bathroom, updated paint and interior doors,

    Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    308 Low St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /18

    $164,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    710 W Walnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,795

    Last Listing Agent Allison Smith-Carcasson RE/MAX Rising

    710 W Walnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /37

      Est $216,164 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Garfield Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      327 Garfield Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Herald RE/MAX

  • /35

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    1903 Dunraven Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    Spacious and sunny! 3 sliding doors to bring in all the natural light. Superb views of the golf course & sunsets! Gently lived in, built in 2022! Hardwood flooring throughout main floor! Gorgeous kitchen with white cabinets, soft close pulls and cabinets, and pantry included! Owners added a custom brick gas fireplace surround & mantle, & outlet for TV above. Primary bedroom overlooks golf course,

    Tiffany Nord Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1903 Dunraven Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /55

    $387,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2411 Goldberg Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,163

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Haas Riley BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    2411 Goldberg Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /46

      Est $408,599 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Keybridge Way, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1705 Keybridge Way, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

• /39

    $248,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    310 Rowe Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch that blends comfort, efficiency, and curb appeal! Freshly painted throughout with brand-new flooring, this move-in ready home features a fantastic layout with a spacious master bedroom complete with its own full bathroom. The inviting kitchen opens nicely to the dining area and adjoining office space, offering excellent natural light and a comfortable

    Justin Feese Keller Williams Revolution

    310 Rowe Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /29

    $312,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    14 Misty Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,304

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bowers BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    14 Misty Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /39

      Est $259,073 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Cottage Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1513 Cottage Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Washington Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /53

    $433,072 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    2208 Altoona Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Look at this custom-built ranch with amazing views of the lake. This is a one-of-a-kind home with vaulted ceilings like you have never seen before. The open floor plan makes it an entertainers dream. The entire main level from the concrete garage floor to the primary bedroom has heated teak wood flooring. The gourmet kitchen will exceed your expectations. Most of the stainless kitchen appliances

    Alejandra Hernandez Taylor Realty Associates

    2208 Altoona Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home