17,614

Homes in ZIP Code 47401

Section Image
  • /19

    $179,990

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    770 E Sherwood Hills Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Spacious and well-maintained townhome offering comfort, convenience, and great value! In addition, the monthly HOA is very low at $120/mo in comparison to many others in Bloomington and covers water, trash, exterior maintenance, and more. The large eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, and countertops—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A washer and dryer

    Amy Kopp RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    770 E Sherwood Hills Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /24

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1612 E Camby Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Available 5/1/2026. Short or long-term / furnished/unfurnished lease options. Modern Home. Completely Remodeled. 3 bedrooms (2 of which are suites) Open floor plan. Located in Childs Elementary school district. Short or long-term / furnished/unfurnished lease options. Modern Home. Completely Remodeled. 3 bedrooms (2 of which are suites) Open floor plan. Located in Childs Elementary school

    1612 E Camby Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /9

    $140,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3324 S Oaklawn Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,918

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rarey Dan Rarey Real Estate

    3324 S Oaklawn Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /35

      Est $419,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      5802 S Red Fox Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5802 S Red Fox Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,200
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Gibbs Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

  • /28

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    5304 E State Road 46, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Don't miss this absolutely beautiful home and breathtaking views. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious master suite, walk-out basement, huge deck, modern kitchen, privacy and breathtaking views! This house screams custom and craftsmanship. Feel like you are on vacation, while you are at home. You will not want to miss out on this one. Come visit today!

    Isaac Redden Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    5304 E State Road 46, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /23

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    526 S Mitchell St, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Location, location, location - very close to IU Jacobs School of Music! This home has all the charm you could want - archways, hardwood floors, built-in cabinets,deck off primary bedroom to enjoy those breezy evenings, 20`X11` screened-in back porch, basketball goal and court. Both bathrooms have ceramic tile. The basement has lots of shelving for storage. All appliances included-including washer

    Avery Thatcher Thatcher Real Estate

    526 S Mitchell St, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /34

    $517,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    876 S Romans Way, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,191

    Last Listing Agent Andy Walker RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    876 S Romans Way, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /36

      Est $423,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      5917 S Foxwood Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5917 S Foxwood Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Vitello Dwell Realty

  • /33

    $199,900

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    613 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47401

    This beautifully maintained 1930s bungalow on Bloomington’s desirable south side offers a combination of historic character, modern updates, and flexible use potential. From the inviting wrap-around front porch, step into an interior with original painted hardwood floors and tall ceilings. The spacious living room opens to a formal dining room complete with a built-in China cabinet perfect for

    Lucas Teague RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    613 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /11

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    521 E 1st St, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Rarely find such newer house built at 2008 in this prime location ! Walking distance to IU Campus---Law school, Music school and Optometry School. Three bedrooms upstairs with a primary suite, hallway bathroom has double vanities for your conveniences. Hardwood flooring throughout the whole house. Landlord is resposible for mowing. Tenants are responsible for all utilities --electricity, water,

    521 E 1st St, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /8

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3488 S Oaklawn Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,742

    Last Listing Agent Mike Avila Signature Realty Services, LLC

    3488 S Oaklawn Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /36

      Est $426,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 E Lilac Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2806 E Lilac Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Benish Benish Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $124,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $102,479 per Acre

    6655 E Gross Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Great opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.21-acre partially wooded lot in a highly convenient Bloomington location. Just 12 minutes to Indiana University, 4 miles to College Mall, and a short drive to Lake Monroe, this property offers an ideal blend of privacy and accessibility. Located near the entrance of the desirable Hawk Point subdivision, the lot features a peaceful

    Clara Perry FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    6655 E Gross Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /21

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4820 S Old State Road 37, Bloomington, IN 47401

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch over a full basement is ready to move-in!! The main level has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and a large kitchen with a really large dining area which is open to the kitchen. The living room is nice size as well. There is a large room in the basement with closet for a study or den along with a full bath in the basement as well. The basement also has a small kitchenette

    David Blackwell Blackwell Contractors Inc.

    4820 S Old State Road 37, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /30

    $226,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1365 S Stella Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,005

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Fowler RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    1365 S Stella Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /36

      Est $529,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 E Lilac Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2802 E Lilac Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Newland Brawley Real Estate

  • /29

    $3,495,000

    • Land
    • 229 Acres
    • $15,262 per Acre

    8680 S Strain Ridge Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401

    229 acres of Scenic, rolling, beautiful private land waiting for your dream build home and family compound that will allow amazing hunting and recreational opportunities in the hills and valleys just off of Lake Monroe. 2 natural springs and waterfall on the property.

    Scott Schuler CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    8680 S Strain Ridge Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /16

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • PRICE REDUCTION 2 Bedroom Condo! Available AUGUST 2026! Monthly Rent $1,495

    852 E Sherwood Hills Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    This 2 BR plus a study, 1240 Sq Ft townhouse condo in Sherwood Hills is located on the south side of Bloomington with easy access to shopping, services, and is on the City bus line. Inside you will find a living room with ceiling fan and built ins. The eat-in kitchen is oversized and has newer cabinets, counter tops, ceramic tiled floors, new stainless steel dishwasher and stainless microwave,

    852 E Sherwood Hills Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1601 E Ruby Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,863

    Last Listing Agent Heather Groves Sterling Real Estate

    1601 E Ruby Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /27

      Est $537,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 E Lilac Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2800 E Lilac Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Hays RE/MAX

  • /36

    $495,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    1110 S Brooks Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    EVER-SO CHARMING Ranch... 2 BR Plus Study, w/ 3 Season Sunroom on .85 A in Windermere... A MUST SEE! Featuring: Updated Kitchen; Newer Windows throughout; Newer Roof; 2 Woodburning FP's; Skylights... & MORE! Note: Estate sale; all appliances included.

    Mary Willman Jason Millican Group

    1110 S Brooks Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /23

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1116 S Park Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401

    2 Story with full finished basement. 3 Bedrooms. 4 Full Bathrooms. Main Level has newer Laminate flooring. Upstairs has newer carpet. Appliances include: Dishwasher, refrigerator, washer/dryer, electric range, disposal, Gas water heater. Gas Furnace. Nice wood deck 12x8, on Site Parking. Located on south side of Bloomington only 2 blocks from Bryan Park and close to IU Campus. Small dogs and cats

    Chad Osborne Choice Realty & Management

    1116 S Park Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /25

    $346,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    830 S Woodlawn Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,938

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hensinger RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    830 S Woodlawn Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /36

      Est $658,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 E Lilac Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2801 E Lilac Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Prince Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

  • /8

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 12.26 Acres
    • $38,744 per Acre

    5727 Gilmore Ridge Ln, Salt Creek Township, IN 47401

    Incredible opportunity to own 12.26 acres with waterfront access to Lake Monroe! This scenic property offers approximately 300 feet of shoreline with a beautiful mix of sand and river rock beach. The water near the shore is approximately 4-8 feet deep and easily navigable, perfect for enjoying lake life and shore overnighting. The property features gated shared private entrance access, a private

    Ashton Harris The Stewart Home Group

    5727 Gilmore Ridge Ln, Salt Creek Township, IN 47401
  • /18

    $1,810 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 E Wilson St, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Three bedroom, one bathroom house located south of Bloomington; approximately five minute drive to IU campus. New hardwood floors throughout the property, featuring granite countertops, in unit washer and dryer with free parking. Pets are welcomed with approval and additional fee.City LotFree ParkingNear ParkNear Walking TrailNear/DowntownOn Bus LinePet

    105 E Wilson St, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2814 S Churchill Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,467

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Norris Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    2814 S Churchill Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /18

      Est $573,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      5796 S Ornamental Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5796 S Ornamental Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesa Miller RE/MAX

  • /26

    $459,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    4225 Red Pine Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    The last brand new Derby Pines single level condo is now ready! This 2bd, 2ba, w/ a study and a large 2car garage is available for immediate possession. Features include an open floorplan, volume ceilings, and high quality finishes. Fantastic South side location just out of the city limits-low county taxes! Super convenient to Indiana University, downtown Bloomington, schools (Ro-Bi, Jax Creek,

    Andy Walker RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    4225 Red Pine Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /9

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    339 S Lincoln St Unit D, Bloomington, IN 47401

    3BD/1BA apartment close to downtown and campus. Off street parking and all utilities are included except cable. Currently vacant and looking to lease for next school year 2026-2027.

    Tammy Fitzpatrick Prodigy Real Estate

    339 S Lincoln St Unit D, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /18

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4681 S Harrell Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,340

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Reeves Reeves Realty Services LLC

    4681 S Harrell Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /31

      Est $292,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      1639 E Cherry Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1639 E Cherry Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Morales BluPrint Real Estate

  • /29

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft

    2060 E Waters Edge Dr Unit 18, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Welcome to 2060 E Waters Edge Dr. Unit 18—an expansive ~2,900 sq ft condo nestled in the highly sought-after Waters Edge I community at Eagle Pointe. With three levels of living and decks on every level, this property is designed to capture stunning lake views and create the perfect retreat for both everyday living and weekend escapes. The main living space is filled with natural light, featuring

    Melissa Emily FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    2060 E Waters Edge Dr Unit 18, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /10

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1550 S Piazza Dr Unit 1550 S Piazza Dr., Bloomington, IN 47401

  • /34

    $607,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9231 S Pointe Lasalles Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,217

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Franklin FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    9231 S Pointe Lasalles Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /19

      Est $266,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 E Dutcherman Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1905 E Dutcherman Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Papp RE/MAX

  • /34

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    1200 S Park Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Location takes center stage with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,862 finished square feet in one of Bloomington’s most desirable areas. Just a 1-minute walk to Bryan Park and the Bryan Park pool, and only a 15-minute walk to Indiana University Bloomington, this home delivers an unbeatable lifestyle of convenience and recreation. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and

    Judson Casebeer Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    1200 S Park Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 297 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    339 S Lincoln St Unit E, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Great rental close to downtown and campus. 1BD/1BA, kitchen and living area. All utilities are included and off street parking.

    Tammy Fitzpatrick Prodigy Real Estate

    339 S Lincoln St Unit E, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /31

    $193,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1922 E Bay Pointe Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Arp Arp Realty

    1922 E Bay Pointe Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /19

      Est $375,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1636 E Moffett Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1636 E Moffett Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Double Valu-net Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home