17,614

Homes in ZIP Code 47401

Section Image
  • /12

    $209,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3204 S Eden Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    This lovely Sherwood Green condo is situated across from clubhouse, pool, and playground. Would make a great starter or retirement home! Close to town, IU, and the YMCA. There is a small gated patio, perfect for a morning cup of coffee or evening cocktail. $5000 carpet allowance at ask price. All appliances/window coverings are included and HOA fees run $190 month. Childs school, affordably

    Sylvia Zuniga-Smith Jason Millican Group

    3204 S Eden Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /29

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom Available in July

    149 Willow Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Four bedroom home with room to SPREAD OUT in these large rooms! One bedroom and one full bath on the main level, 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath upstairs! Take a look at the deck off the living room, imagine you and your family grilling burgers to perfection!Washer and dryer hookups in garage. Tenant pays all utilities. Owner is responsible for lawn care. This

    149 Willow Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /29

    $225,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1410 S Woodlawn Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,856

    Last Listing Agent Mary Edwards RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    1410 S Woodlawn Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /24

      Est $432,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 E Citation Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1100 E Citation Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Tomaro Deb Tomaro Real Estate

  • /24

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $34,259 per Acre

    2592 E Sailor Ln, Clear Creek Township, IN 47401

    Beautiful 5.4-acre wooded property located in a peaceful, gated community. This stunning parcel offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home surrounded by nature. This includes a private sewage hookup. The land neighbors a picturesque pond, creating a serene and private setting. Don’t miss your chance to own this incredible piece of land and enjoy the tranquility and natural beauty it

    Quinton Mayo FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    2592 E Sailor Ln, Clear Creek Township, IN 47401
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3-Bedroom Townhouse

    3438 S Burks Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

    This well-maintained townhouse is located on Bloomington’s desirable south side and offers three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. Its prime location provides convenient access to I-69, nearby dining and shopping options, and Switchyard Park, with Bloomington’s east side just a 15-minute drive away.The main level features durable vinyl plank flooring, while the upper level is

    3438 S Burks Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /12

    $205,093

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3869 S Laurel Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,489

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ruiz FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    3869 S Laurel Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /36

      Est $636,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 E Winners Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1172 E Winners Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance DaSilva Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

  • /28

    $375,000

    $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    9245 E Woodview Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    A great find, this ranch over walkout basement with attractive partial stone exterior offers the perfect blend of yard space for those who love to garden, surrounded by mature trees offering ultimate privacy. Outside you'll find lots of perennial plantings, a trellis with wisteria and stone patio space. On double lot with nearly 2 acres, there's lots of sunny garden spots and a potting shed with

    Amanda Richardson F.C. Tucker/Bloomington, REALT

    9245 E Woodview Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /10

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Hoosier Choice

    822 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN 47401

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath house including a finished basement is located on South Henderson just past University Avenue. The home has been completely remodeled, and includes rare off-street parking, fenced-in yard, basement suite, and more.

    822 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /19

    $177,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9617 S Lake Ridge Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Blackwell The Real Estate Co.

    9617 S Lake Ridge Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /2

      Est $598,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 E Citation Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1144 E Citation Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $629,000

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Evans Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

  • /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $60,345 per Acre

    8722 Alonzo Way, Smithville-Sanders, IN 47401

    Are you seeking a luxurious home site with large private lots in a good up and coming neighborhood? Look no further! This spacious mature lot represents your new life of possibilities in Freeman Fields. With a location just 10 minutes from Bloomington, 5 minutes away from access to Highway 37, a short drive away from several access points to Lake Monroe, and right across the street from a luxury

    Hal Weaver A Better Way Real Estate

    8722 Alonzo Way, Smithville-Sanders, IN 47401
  • /21

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Available August 2026; Monthly rate is $1,450

    3401 S Oaklawn Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Introducing a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse in the desirable Bloomington, IN area. This townhouse features a range, refrigerator, central air, washer/dryer, garbage disposal, and a cozy back patio perfect for enjoying the outdoors. This townhouse offers convenience and comfort in a prime location. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this townhouse your new home sweet home.

    3401 S Oaklawn Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    630 E University St, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,036

    Last Listing Agent Zakary Szymanski Stellar Realty Group

    630 E University St, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /7

      Est $409,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 E Secretariat Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1150 E Secretariat Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara McKinniss RE/MAX

  • /36

    $1,249,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,361 Sq Ft

    3950 E Larry Wayne Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Discover 3950 E Larry Wayne Dr, Bloomington, IN. Exemplary build for those seeking luxury in a classic everyday lifestyle, boasting an amazing open floor plan design crafted w/ top-tier materials. The main rms are distinguished by an impressive array of ceiling designs inc. beamed, coffered, and vaulted ceilings, all complemented by elegant crown molding. A prominent fireplace provides a focal

    Amanda Richardson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    3950 E Larry Wayne Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /11

    $1,745 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • PRICE REDUCTION Available June/July, 2026; Monthly rent $1,745

    3831 E Lydia Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located on the East side of Bloomington just pass the College Mall. Ceiling fan's in all bedrooms and living room, Aristokraft cabinets in kitchen, carpet in living room and bedrooms, ceramic tile in kitchen and bath, 1 car garage, comes with washer/dryer, refrigerator, stove, microwave, garbage disposal, back deck, trash removal included. Stella Ridge schools

    3831 E Lydia Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /36

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4698 E Falls Creek Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,972

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Murphy Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    4698 E Falls Creek Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /70

      Est $355,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 E Crestline Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      704 E Crestline Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,500
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Keller CrestPoint Real Estate

  • /20

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    9008 S Pointe Ridge Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Don't miss this freshly remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath Condo, new kitchen cabinets with Quartz countertops. Bathroom fully updated with tiled shower, new vanity. new light fixtures throughout, new doors and freshly patched and painted walls. New laminate flooring throughout!

    Hal Weaver A Better Way Real Estate

    9008 S Pointe Ridge Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5 bedroom, 3 bath home- Available August 2026!

    202 E Dodds St, Bloomington, IN 47401

    This five-bedroom, three bathroom home is conveniently located less than 2 miles from IU’s Campus. This home features five spacious bedrooms with large closet space, perfect for comfortable living, studying, and personal hobbies. As well as 3 full bathrooms, making living with roommates much easier. This 2-story home features a large living room with built in storage and a full kitchen

    202 E Dodds St, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3532 E Rogers Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,750

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Johnson RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    3532 E Rogers Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /36

      Est $634,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1179 E Winners Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1179 E Winners Cir, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,500
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Smith RE/MAX

  • /9

    $849,900

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft

    1662 E Michelle Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Start Showing Date: 6/2/2026. More details and pictures comng! 10' ceilings throughout, 12' in living room. Zline 48" gas range and oven. Walk In pantry. Built in Murphy bed and shelves in Mother in law suite. Blinds and window coverings stay with home. Master closet system - California closets with Lifetime warranty. 5th bedroom in bonus area with full bath and walk in closet.

    Hal Weaver A Better Way Real Estate

    1662 E Michelle Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /21

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 E Southern Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Short or long-term lease options. Home in the heart of Bloomington near Switchyard Park. Two bedrooms, one bath on the main floor, and a large Fully finished basement with a living area, office, and full bathroom. Front port and back patio. Sun room. Open floor plan with high ceilings. Completely remodeled one level home over finish basement. Open floor plan. Sun room. Patio. Front

    113 E Southern Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /16

    $163,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    9384 S Lake Ridge Dr Unit 90, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Hall FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    9384 S Lake Ridge Dr Unit 90, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /18

      Est $305,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 E Crestline Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      718 E Crestline Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Starr Bex Choice Realty & Management

  • /31

    $219,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    7174 S Strain Ridge Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Whether you are searching for your very first home or your next investment property, this turnkey 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home checks the boxes! The potential this home has is endless! Recent updates in this property include: new vinyl plank flooring (2024), new carpet (2026), AC unit (2021), new septic (2021), fresh paint throughout (2026), and a new vapor barrier in crawlspace (2026). Be sure to

    Kaili Frye Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    7174 S Strain Ridge Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1503 S Walnut St Unit Apartment 200, Bloomington, IN 47401

    1503 S Walnut St Unit Apartment 200, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1982 E Cheyanne Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,166

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Gibbs Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    1982 E Cheyanne Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /25

      Est $485,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1398 E Rhorer Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1398 E Rhorer Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bland FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

  • /36

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    7380 E Salt Creek Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Tucked away in a peaceful wooded setting near beautiful Lake Monroe, this charming 1-1/2 story offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and modern updates. Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Nearly everything has been updated, giving you the feel of a move-in ready retreat with thoughtful

    Ajmal Safi RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    7380 E Salt Creek Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /17

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    716.5 S Park Ave Unit 1, Bloomington, IN 47401

    716.5 S Park Ave Unit 1, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    402 S Highland Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,651

    Last Listing Agent Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    402 S Highland Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /35

      Est $515,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      3966 S Jamie Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3966 S Jamie Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Tallent Stellar Realty Group

  • /32

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    2641 E Windermere Woods Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Beautifully renovated upscale condo on Bloomington’s East side! This almost 2,000 Sq Ft, 3bd, 2ba, 2-car has been completely updated w/new wood flooring throughout. Highlights include the kitchen w/new white cabs, solid surface counters and center island, a large great room w/vaulted ceilings and fireplace w/tile surround, and the luxurious primary suite w/walk-in tile shower. In addition to the

    Andy Walker RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    2641 E Windermere Woods Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /2

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 5Bedroom/2Bath - Close to campus!

    600 E 2nd St, Bloomington, IN 47401

    5-bedroom/2-bath located just two blocks from the university - this house features original hardwood floors, a great front porch with swing, a full basement, and a washer/dryer. A short walk to Kirkwood and campus! Call us to schedule a tour!

    600 E 2nd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /36

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3510 E Saddlebrook Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,478

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Franklin FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    3510 E Saddlebrook Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401
    • /10

      Est $302,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 E Jamie Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1108 E Jamie Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Hays RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home