25,174

Blount County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $252,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 42 Unit 21451937, Oneonta, AL 35121

    READY FOR YOU TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME

    Kathy Glaze Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 County Road 42 Unit 21451937, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /37

    $318,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    121 Azalea Hills Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,214

    Last Listing Agent Anita Woods RealtySouth-Northern Office

    121 Azalea Hills Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /39

      Est $278,229 Not Listed For Sale

      493 Kiowa Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      493 Kiowa Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Jenkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /8

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    3 Springs Cove Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    Welcome to this stunning .70 +/- Acre lot in Blount County, the perfect canvas to build your dream home! Nestled in a charming, smaller neighborhood, this property offers a tranquil setting with all the conveniences you need. Enjoy the benefits of underground utilities, including natural gas, public water, and power—all available at the lot line. The area is already home to beautiful,

    Teresa Ellard RE/MAX on Main

    3 Springs Cove Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 County Road 21 Unit 21432356, Horton, AL 35980

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $7,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Gilliland Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 County Road 21 Unit 21432356, Horton, AL 35980
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Doe Trail, Trafford, AL 35172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      225 Doe Trail, Trafford, AL 35172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

  • /55

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    100 5th Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath historic German-style home. Blending old-world character with modern updates, this home showcases rich hardwood floors, stunning quartz countertops, and thoughtfully updated finishes throughout.Master bedroom, master bath and laundry are all located on the main level for convience and easy one level entry from the rear

    Melinda Anderton Keller Williams Realty Blount

    100 5th Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /4

    $32,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    LOT 10 Rocky Hollow Rd Unit 3, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $10,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Manley Keller Williams Blount

    LOT 10 Rocky Hollow Rd Unit 3, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Doe Trail, Trafford, AL 35172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      286 Doe Trail, Trafford, AL 35172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ellard RE/MAX

  • /2

    $20,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $10,526 per Acre

    1.9 acres Starnes Chapel Rd Unit 1.9 acres, Blountsville, AL 35031

    Discover the perfect slice of privacy with this beautiful 1.9-acre wooded lot in Blountsville, Alabama. Enjoy the quiet charm of nature while still being conveniently located near town amenities. This blank canvas is full of potential!

    Donna Mccown Innovative Realty Solutions

  • /20

    $165,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1011 Rose St, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,337

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Alderson RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    1011 Rose St, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /25

      Est $159,058 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Smith Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      126 Smith Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bella Hernandez Keller Williams

  • /37

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 87 Acres
    • $8,045 per Acre

    435 Sneadview Rd, Altoona, AL 35952

    Welcome to your dream property! Nestled in the picturesque landscapes of Altoona, AL, this sprawling 87-acre estate offers a unique opportunity for those seeking both tranquility and endless potential. The unrestricted land is mostly cleared, providing you with a blank canvas to bring your visions to life—whether it's building your custom dream home, starting an agricultural endeavor, or creating

    Gabby Gonzalez Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    435 Sneadview Rd, Altoona, AL 35952
  • /14

    $27,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    464 Johnny Shipp Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    464 Johnny Shipp Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /26

      Est $283,454 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Smith Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      246 Smith Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Elkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /35

    $289,500

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $4,454 per Acre

    00 Highway 27, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Welcome to the Highland Lakes area. This property offers many possibilities for Building your Dream home. Located within minutes of Downtown Oneonta, Springville and and I59 North & South. This property has 6 parcels for a total of 65 acres +/-. Survey is available. This property starts on Hwy 27 and more access from the Echo Lane side as well. Call for more information.

    Ann Thomas Keller Williams Metro North

    00 Highway 27, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /17

    $455,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5333 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $10,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chayah Hodge Leading Edge Arab

    5333 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016
    • /9

      Est $122,483 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Spunky Hollow Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      402 Spunky Hollow Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /38

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    2362 Jones Chapel Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    Welcome to your private 15-acre farmhouse retreat, built in 2017 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and possibility. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers modern living surrounded by timeless rural beauty—ideal for a generational homestead or working farm. The land is the true highlight: approximately 15 acres of open pasture ready for livestock, farming, or equestrian use.Whether

    Mercy Lozinski Keller Williams

    2362 Jones Chapel Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    847 Fowler Springs Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,150

    Last Listing Agent Lana McAlpin RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    847 Fowler Springs Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /35

      Est $134,936 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Hagwood Cir, Trafford, AL 35172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      513 Hagwood Cir, Trafford, AL 35172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,551
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

  • /29

    $365,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    209 Hudson Ave, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Located the Oneonta city limits, this house is ready for you. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 bathrooms. There is a large front porch that welcomes you to hardwood floors throughout with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The home has an eat in kitchen and a separate large dining room. The bedrooms offer a split design and offer privacy. The house has a large laundry room with a sink and

    Nancy Malcolm EXP Realty LLC

    209 Hudson Ave, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    44 Dorr Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,502

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Anderton Keller Williams Realty Blount

    44 Dorr Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /38

      Est $249,918 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Avery Hancock Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      130 Avery Hancock Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Paden RealtySouth

  • /9

    $98,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    41 Williams Dr, Warrior, AL 35180

    Situated on a spacious lot with a peaceful wooded backdrop, this single-level home offers a covered front porch and a functional layout with great potential. The property features a private setting and ample outdoor space. Ideal opportunity for buyers seeking value and the ability to update and personalize. Convenient access to I-65, Warrior, and surrounding areas.

    Melissa Justice Genstone LLC

    41 Williams Dr, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    192 Hidden Meadows Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,282

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rouse RE/MAX on Main

    192 Hidden Meadows Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /45

      Est $260,427 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Easter Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      21 Easter Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,625
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Martin Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /5

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 8.06 Acres
    • $27,283 per Acre

    8.06 acres Alabama 79, Blountsville, AL 35031

    Prime 8-acre property with excellent highway frontage on Highway 79, conveniently located just minutes from the high-traffic intersection of Highways 79 and 278—one of the busiest corridors in the state. This versatile tract offers endless potential, whether you’re looking to build your dream home, start a business, or invest in a high-visibility location. Opportunity like this doesn’t come

    Cody Alldredge Southern Elite Realty

    8.06 acres Alabama 79, Blountsville, AL 35031
  • /4

    $18,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 River Heights Dr Unit 21429982, Cleveland, AL 35049

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Moody Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 River Heights Dr Unit 21429982, Cleveland, AL 35049
    • /25

      Est $150,561 Not Listed For Sale

      4751 Red Valley Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4751 Red Valley Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LaVelle Noblitt RealtySouth

  • /24

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2708 Swann Bridge Rd, Cleveland, AL 35049

    Welcome to 2708 Swann Bridge Road in Cleveland, Alabama. This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space and is being sold fully furnished. The interior features spray foam insulation in both the walls and attic for improved energy efficiency, new appliances, upgraded bathrooms including beautiful tile showers, and

    Allison Jackson Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    2708 Swann Bridge Rd, Cleveland, AL 35049
  • /27

    $129,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    77360 U S 231, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda King GRI, MRP Re/Max Heritage

    77360 U S 231, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /12

      Est $222,025 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Bob Smith Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      57 Bob Smith Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

  • /8

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10.94 Acres
    • $13,711 per Acre

    0 Highway 57 Unit 21389686, Blountsville, AL 35031

    Only 4 Remain. Tract 2 - 10.94+/- Acres $150,000. Additional three 10 -12 Acres Tracts available for Owners desiring acreage in a restricted rural setting will enjoy lush fields, one Tract features an old homestead fireplace, another tract will enjoy gorgeous elevated views. HOA Amenities include a designated Horse Riding area (Subdivision Plat) and 6.7+/- Acre lake for fishing or just kayaking

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    0 Highway 57 Unit 21389686, Blountsville, AL 35031
  • /11

    $58,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Cliff Springs Rd Unit 21429334, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $7,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    0 Cliff Springs Rd Unit 21429334, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /71

      Est $235,083 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Thermal Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      70 Thermal Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $114,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $8,207 per Acre

    0 Alldredge Rd Unit 526537, Blountsville, AL 35031

    Are you looking for unrestricted land? Don't miss this 14 acre parcel in beautiful Blount County, Alabama!

    Dawn Chambers LAKE & COAST REAL ESTATE CO

    0 Alldredge Rd Unit 526537, Blountsville, AL 35031
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    844 Sloan Dr, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Malcolm EXP Realty LLC

    844 Sloan Dr, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /4

      Est $193,924 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Blue Ridge Trail, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      30 Blue Ridge Trail, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Summer Glover Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /42

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    979 Kennedy Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Welcome to Highland Lake. For many, this pristine setting serves as a primary residence; for others, it is the ultimate retreat, offering a peaceful escape just minutes from Trussville and a short 45-minute drive from the Birmingham suburbs. This stately Craftsman residence was designed by renowned Birmingham architect Phillip Franks and custom-built by Betty Howard in 2009. The attention to

    Jimbo Kidd RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    979 Kennedy Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home