25,174

Blount County, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $512,626 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Red Valley Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1029 Red Valley Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Spain Keller Williams

  • /54

    $540,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,875 Sq Ft

    204 Hickory Hill Cir, Oneonta, AL 35121

    If you are looking for a large brick home in the great neighborhood of Hickory Hills in the Oneonta City Limits, well this is the one you have been waiting on. This beautiful brick home is the one for a large famity and even the in-laws,with a 2nd kitchen in the finished basement and a full bath and living areas this house has it all. The outdoor living is as nice as the inside, with a new deck

    Kathy Glaze Keller Williams Realty Blount

    204 Hickory Hill Cir, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /69

    $561,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1886 Alabama 160, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Railey Redstone Realty Solutions LLC

    1886 Alabama 160, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Valley View Ln, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      458 Valley View Ln, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Fountain RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /32

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    51 Mccay Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    Great Starter Home in the Country House features Large Living room and nice size bedrooms plus unfinished basement for storage. Has a large barn out back has potential for several uses. Has a private sitting to enjoy the outdoors. and best of all priced affortably

    David Franklin Joseph Carter Realty

    51 Mccay Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1515 County Highway 7, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,001

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Marvin eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1515 County Highway 7, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /44

      Est $186,617 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Layfield Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      140 Layfield Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christan Adair Grace Realty Group, LLC

  • /66

    $329,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    296 Lakeshore Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Experience upscale lakefront cottage living in this recently redesigned modern residence on Highland Lake. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home blends contemporary design with refined finishes and resort style casual outdoor living. The kitchen features double ovens, premium Bosch appliances and quartz countertops. Sun filled living spaces showcasing clean architectural lines make decorating a breeze.

    Doug Yarbrough Metro Real Estate Group LLC

    296 Lakeshore Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /44

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4117 Skyline Dr, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,699

    Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4117 Skyline Dr, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /58

      Est $364,225 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Woodland Ave, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      86 Woodland Ave, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Marbut RealtySouth

  • /3

    $24,998

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $7,812 per Acre

    0 Valley Cir Unit 21412399, Warrior, AL 35180

    Looking for acreage with an easy commute to Birmingham or Cullman? If so this 3.2 acres located in the Smokerise subdivision is the ideal setting for your dream home. You can also double your acreage to 6.4 by purchasing the adjoining property next door of 3.2 acres giving yourself ample room for everything you could want within this Blount County property. Multiple Green Giant Arborvites have

    Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 Valley Cir Unit 21412399, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /37

    $172,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12407 Alabama 160, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,825

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Longshore EXP Realty LLC

    12407 Alabama 160, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /16

      Est $239,350 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Shelterwood Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      210 Shelterwood Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wright W & J Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    455 Spring Trail, Warrior, AL 35180

    Welcome home to this charming and versatile 3-bedroom property, perfectly situated on a level 1.1 +/- acres of land with convenient access to I-65—ideal for commuters heading to Birmingham or Cullman. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and classic white cabinetry. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms,

    Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

    455 Spring Trail, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /13

    $209,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    150 Teal Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gregg Magnolia Real Estate Group LLC

    150 Teal Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /25

      Est $218,248 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Woodbine Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      95 Woodbine Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

  • /8

    $208,751

    • Land
    • 10.49 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    10 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    Check out this beautiful piece of property with over 10 acres. Build your dream home on this amazing land. Conveniently located just 12 miles outside of Arab.

    David Benefield RE/MAX Unlimited

    10 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    17 Thornberry Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,962

    Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX on Main

    17 Thornberry Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /33

      Est $362,622 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Woodhaven Terrace, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      135 Woodhaven Terrace, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

  • /22

    $189,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    1951 Clevet Springs Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

    Want a home with a great blend of privacy and convenience in Hayden, AL? Escape the hustle and bustle without sacrificing convenience. It's perfect for those who crave a peaceful pace of life. Enjoy your favorite drink or book on the covered back deck. Host unforgettable Summer gatherings in your expansive fenced in backyard. Under-deck storage to keep your yard tidy too!It's just waiting on

    Allison Beck Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1951 Clevet Springs Rd, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /32

    $156,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    118 Dogwood Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX on Main

    118 Dogwood Cir, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /25

      Est $261,427 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Lakeview Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      21 Lakeview Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Staci Payne Keller Williams

  • /27

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $5,346 per Acre

    0 Valley Trail Unit 496, Warrior, AL 35180

    This 13± acre wooded tract in Hayden, Alabama offers a private residential homesite with natural terrain, significant elevation change, and unique rock formations in the Smoke Rise community. Ideal for buyers seeking a secluded homesite, mini farm setting, or recreational retreat, the property features approximately 600 feet of road frontage along Valley Trail while remaining within 30 minutes of

    Hale Smith Tutt Real Estate

    0 Valley Trail Unit 496, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /55

    $455,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    870 Kennedy Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,776

    Last Listing Agent Candi Bresnahan Keller Williams Realty Blount

    870 Kennedy Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /26

      Est $313,248 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Homestead Ln, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      45 Homestead Ln, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Fountain RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $7,475,000 per Acre

    0 Alabama 75 Unit 21440249, Oneonta, AL 35121

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY near Walmart Supercenter and New Shopping Center opened in 2025. 2 Lots included, with additional, adjacent Lots available. 100' Frontage on Hwy 75 with high traffic count. Zoned Commercial and ready to develop.

    Jennifer Walker Black Diamond Properties, LLC

    0 Alabama 75 Unit 21440249, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /15

    $145,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1345 Mountain Lake Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,652

    Last Listing Agent Mary Milton All Star Realty

    1345 Mountain Lake Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /27

      Est $212,354 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Homestead Ln, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      60 Homestead Ln, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonja Carpenter RealtySouth

  • /42

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    0 Reneau Rd Unit 21434500, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Approximately 18 Acres with Endless Potential on Straight Mountain! Discover the perfect blend of opportunity and versatility with this beautiful 18-acre property located on Straight Mountain. Whether you're dreaming of homesteading, farming, or launching a new business venture, this property is ready to bring your vision to life. The impressive 80x100 shop offer incredible flexibility - easily

    Tammi Manley Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 Reneau Rd Unit 21434500, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /56

    $330,400 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    100 Ridge Ln, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,753

    Last Listing Agent Summer McIsaac Keller Williams Homewood

    100 Ridge Ln, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /63

      Est $477,060 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Red Valley Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2516 Red Valley Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Martin Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /6

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $7,142 per Acre

    0 Mill Creek Rd Unit 21438806, Warrior, AL 35180

    Located in an established residential area of Warrior, Alabama, this 2.8-acre parcel on Mill Creek Road offers a desirable setting for a future homesite with convenient access to US-31 and I-65. Electric and public water are available at the road; sewer/septic status is unknown. The property includes an older foundation from a prior homesite, indicating previous residential use. A septic system

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    0 Mill Creek Rd Unit 21438806, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1974 County Highway 39, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,474

    Last Listing Agent Anita Woods RealtySouth-Northern Office

    1974 County Highway 39, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /35

      Est $262,057 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Oak Hill Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      115 Oak Hill Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Underwood RealtySouth

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Lakeshore Cir Unit 21437009, Warrior, AL 35180

    This is the last of the original developers lots in the Mountain Woods Lake community. This property in the Mountain Woods Lake subdivision provides easy access to all your favorite water activities—fishing, kayaking, swimming and boating! Mountain Woods Lake is known for its family friendly atmosphere and events such as the 4th of July Fireworks viewing party. This lot will give you access to

    Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

    0 Lakeshore Cir Unit 21437009, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /40

    $135,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    713 Hoyt Berry Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,642

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Grissom Keller Williams Metro North

    713 Hoyt Berry Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /30

      Est $246,580 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Oak Hill Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      218 Oak Hill Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casie Roberson Keller Williams

  • /19

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $38,780 per Acre

    00 Alabama 160, Warrior, AL 35180

    Prime 2.54+/- acre property in Hayden, Alabama with direct approved access to Hwy 160 and exposure to over 10,000+ vehicles daily, making it an outstanding opportunity for residential or commercial development. The property is unrestricted. This versatile lot is ideal for multiple home sites, a retail or office building, storage units, a service business, a small strip center, or a mixed-use

    Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

    00 Alabama 160, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    62873 Us Highway 231, Cleveland, AL 35049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,411

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Rico EXIT Realty Southern Select - Oneonta

    62873 Us Highway 231, Cleveland, AL 35049
    • /65

      Est $457,462 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Dogwood Trail, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      182 Dogwood Trail, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Gipson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home