25,174

Blount County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    246 Driftwood Cir, Remlap, AL 35126

    Quiet cul-de-sac setting.

    Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    246 Driftwood Cir, Remlap, AL 35126
  • /9

    $110,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4470 Susan Moore Rd, Altoona, AL 35952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,586

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Gonzalez Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    4470 Susan Moore Rd, Altoona, AL 35952
    • /10

      Est $138,427 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Hudson Dr, Cleveland, AL 35049

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      62 Hudson Dr, Cleveland, AL 35049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Mashburn Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /5

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $29,474 per Acre

    1 Springs Cove Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    Welcome to this stunning .95 +/- Acre lot in Blount County, the perfect canvas to build your dream home! Nestled in a charming, smaller neighborhood, this property offers a tranquil setting with all the conveniences you need. Enjoy the benefits of underground utilities, including natural gas, public water, and power—all available at the lot line. The area is already home to beautiful,

    Teresa Ellard RE/MAX on Main

    1 Springs Cove Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    38 Hillside Dr, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Manley Keller Williams Realty Blount

    38 Hillside Dr, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /39

      Est $519,330 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Elle Ln, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30 Elle Ln, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Keel Legacy Realty Group

  • /30

    $800,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    76987 US Highway 278, Blountsville, AL 35031

    Imagine the possibilities! This unique property offers the opportunity to create a custom barndominium and enjoy the convenience of living where you work. The existing building provides a great footprint to convert part into living space while maintaining a shop or workspace. Situated on approximately 30 acres with a stocked pond and open pasture suitable for horses or livestock, this property

    Melanie Sutton Re/Max Heritage

    76987 US Highway 278, Blountsville, AL 35031
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5895 County Highway 47, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,924

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

    5895 County Highway 47, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1871 River Bend Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1871 River Bend Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Green BJC Real Estate

  • /9

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,250 per Acre

    0000 Hidden Lake Dr, Empire, AL 35063

    Country Living Needed? Check out these 2 lots being sold together in Blount County (Empire) totalling approximately 2 acres. This property is a great place to build your dream home or have a maufactured home placed on it.

    Cynthia Bailey Bailey Realty, LLC

    0000 Hidden Lake Dr, Empire, AL 35063
  • 76 Woodard Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    $86,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    76 Woodard Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,466

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawsons Realty & Mortgages, Inc.

    76 Woodard Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /46

      Est $249,814 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Standridge Ln, Cleveland, AL 35049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      100 Standridge Ln, Cleveland, AL 35049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lana McAlpin RealtySouth

  • /2

    $58,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $65,444 per Acre

    67 Broadwater Dr, Warrior, AL 35180

    3 combined lots for sale in Mountain Woods Lake in Blount County to be sold together as 1 lot. Roughly .9 acre +/- with a great view of the lake. Located just past 63 Broadwater Dr. and only 4 miles from I65 exit 284 and 1 mile off Hwy. 160. Restricted property offers lake access to Mountain Wood Lake, its picnic pavilion and sandy beach as well as swimming, fishing and boating. Views overlooking

    Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    67 Broadwater Dr, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /33

    $189,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    344 Warrior Pass, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott White RealtySouth - Cullman Office

    344 Warrior Pass, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /57

      Est $265,811 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Oakbrook Cir, Cleveland, AL 35049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      34 Oakbrook Cir, Cleveland, AL 35049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jan 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Parker Birminghome Realty PLLC

  • /36

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    5069 County Highway 5, Hayden, AL 35079

    Welcome to your perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and country charm. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 1 acre +/- lot, offering you privacy while keeping you close to everything you need.Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout with comfortable living spaces, a bright kitchen with a separate dining area. The den highlights a brick wood burning fireplace. The

    Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

    5069 County Highway 5, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /27

    $197,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2025 Clevet Springs Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,207

    Last Listing Agent Brody Frost Keller Williams

    2025 Clevet Springs Rd, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /41

      Est $265,308 Not Listed For Sale

      378 Bright Dr, Blountsville, AL 35031

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      378 Bright Dr, Blountsville, AL 35031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David King RE/MAX

  • /23

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    10 Pine Cir, Oneonta, AL 35121

    ONEONTA CITY SCHOOLS! This adorable 3 bedroom 1 bath all-brick home is located in the Eastwood Subdivision. This home has recent refinished hardwood flooring running throughout. The kitchen has a tile backsplash, updated light fixtures, and a new refrigerator. You will love the large master bedroom with the wood burning fireplace and built-ins. Master has a large closet currently used for laundry

    Lana McAlpin RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    10 Pine Cir, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /19

    $132,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Mountain Brow Dr Unit 21429335, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • Land
    • 17.35 Acres
    • $7,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    0 Mountain Brow Dr Unit 21429335, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /26

      Est $234,850 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Wow Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      344 Wow Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lana McAlpin RealtySouth

  • /25

    $232,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    335 Joiner Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

    3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on 5 acres of great laying land. Perfect to build on. See deer, turkeys, hawks that come onto the land. The land is amazing. Also there is a second septic tank, electricity and water on the property that is currently serving a camper The existing home also has its own septic tank, water and electrcity

    Kevin Bart Williams Joseph Carter Realty

    335 Joiner Rd, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /30

    $158,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    29542 Alabama 79, Locust Fork, AL 35097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    29542 Alabama 79, Locust Fork, AL 35097
    • /19

      Est $224,143 Not Listed For Sale

      585 Painter Rd, Altoona, AL 35952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      585 Painter Rd, Altoona, AL 35952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody Alldredge Southern Elite Realty

  • /7

    $83,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    205 Forest View Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

    This 4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home is in a quiet rural setting. Home features a large eat in kitchen and a spacious master suite with a garden tub. Right of redemption may apply. Case 013-050910- FHA Insurable. Property is owned by the US Department of HUD. HUD homes are sold as is. Subject to appraisal. The seller makes no representation or warranties as to the property condition. Equal

    Jason Mitchell HUD Home Network

    205 Forest View Cir, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2700 Bend Rd, Cleveland, AL 35049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,918

    Last Listing Agent Robin Paden RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    2700 Bend Rd, Cleveland, AL 35049
    • /26

      Est $183,388 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Kornegay Loop, Altoona, AL 35952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      715 Kornegay Loop, Altoona, AL 35952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susin Herod American Real Estate

  • /2

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    301 Narrows Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

    If you’re looking for a little space and some peace and quiet, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home on 2.1 acres might be just what you need. Tucked away and surrounded by trees, it offers plenty of privacy and a laid-back setting.You’ll love the view of the nearby pond; it adds a nice touch of scenery without the maintenance of having one on your property. Inside, the home has a comfortable layout with

    Kelly Keel LEGACY REALTY GROUP LLC

    301 Narrows Rd, Remlap, AL 35133
  • /33

    $309,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    824 Mountain View Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,782

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Howard Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    824 Mountain View Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /32

      Est $188,234 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Owen Rd, Altoona, AL 35952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      272 Owen Rd, Altoona, AL 35952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ford Leading Edge Arab

  • /22

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $43,750 per Acre

    433 Saint Andrews Pkwy, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Owner finance is available. Are you dreaming of living on a premier golf course? This spacious lot, gently sloping down to the fairway, is a golfer's dream come true. Surrounded by beautiful homes, you have the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in this scenic location. Don't miss out!!

    Melinda Anderton Keller Williams Realty Blount

    433 Saint Andrews Pkwy, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    684 Vaughn Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,025

684 Vaughn Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
    • /10

      Est $171,466 Not Listed For Sale

      5373 Old Scott Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031

      • Studio
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5373 Old Scott Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chivonne Smith EXIT Lake & Country Real Estate

  • /8

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $13,520 per Acre

    0 Highway 57 Unit 21389691, Blountsville, AL 35031

    Only 4 Remain. Tract 4 - 12.50+/- Acres $169,000. Additional three 10 -12 Acres Tracts available for Owners desiring acreage in a restricted rural setting will enjoy lush fields, one Tract features an old homestead fireplace, another tract will enjoy gorgeous elevated views. HOA Amenities include a designated Horse Riding area (Subdivision Plat) and 6.7+/- Acre lake for fishing or just kayaking

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    0 Highway 57 Unit 21389691, Blountsville, AL 35031
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    416 Adams Ave W, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,161

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Moore EXIT Realty Southern Select

    416 Adams Ave W, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /15

      Est $270,703 Not Listed For Sale

      18508 County Highway 26, Oneonta, AL 35121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      18508 County Highway 26, Oneonta, AL 35121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

  • /45

    $370,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    251 Panoramic Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

    New Price! Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the Mountain Oaks community of Warrior, AL, and zoned for Hayden Schools. Sitting on a spacious 1.5-acre lot! enjoy the peace of mind with underground fencing and drainage, plus additional fencing. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout, fresh paint, trey ceilings and crown molding. The kitchen boasts stainless steel

    Marcus Smith Arcadia Real Estate LLC

    251 Panoramic Cir, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /26

    $160,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2440 White Oak Trail, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,500

    Last Listing Agent Harold L Collins II eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2440 White Oak Trail, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      8020 Pine Mountain Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8020 Pine Mountain Rd, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Hennings ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /40

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    840 Ridgewood Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

    Back on the Market at not fault of the Seller! Appraisal Done! Home Inspection Completed and all Repairs were made Ready For its New Owners This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Remlap, AL offers the perfect blend of modern style and comfortable living. Featuring an open floor concept, the main level welcomes you with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the

    Amanda Smith EXIT Realty Southern Select - Oneonta

    840 Ridgewood Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home