25,174

Blount County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $499,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    244 Mount Carmel Rd, Altoona, AL 35952

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,864

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Fountain RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    244 Mount Carmel Rd, Altoona, AL 35952
    • /52

      Est $379,305 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Panoramic Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      345 Panoramic Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Tolbert Magnolia Real Estate Group LLC

  • /2

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 37.9 Acres
    • $8,575 per Acre

    0 Alabama 75, Snead, AL 35952

    37.9 Acres on Hwy 75 in Snead with 1000+feet of frontage on Hwy 75 and secondary access on Dodd Road. 650ft of waterfront on Locust Fork.

    Lauren Roden Culpepper Real Estate Inc

    0 Alabama 75, Snead, AL 35952
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10201 Lee St E, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,621

    Last Listing Agent Andy Collins ERA Waldrop Real Estate

    10201 Lee St E, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /27

      Est $288,939 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Panoramic Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      400 Panoramic Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Cox Grace Realty Group, LLC

  • /29

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    80 Oak Leaf Dr, Cleveland, AL 35049

    Beautiful home on gorgeous level lot. Hardwood floors in living area. Split bedroom design with breakfast nook overlooking fenced back yard through bay window. More living space in the basement has so much potential. There is a deck and a patio off the back of the house for room to entertain.

    Veronica Brewer Grace Realty Group, LLC

    80 Oak Leaf Dr, Cleveland, AL 35049
  • /29

    $170,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    89 Pine Tree Dr, Locust Fork, AL 35097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Moorer HomeRiver Group, LLC

    89 Pine Tree Dr, Locust Fork, AL 35097
    • /70

      Est $284,314 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Panoramic Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      189 Panoramic Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

  • /6

    $94,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    280 Ashley St, Blountsville, AL 35031

    Escape to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home where hardwood floors welcome you into the living areas. The highlight is the incredible backyard—fully fenced and featuring a serene, natural stream that provides a beautiful, private buffer from neighbors. Located just minutes from the fun of Spring Valley Water Park! This rare find won't be on the market for long.

    Valencia Bailey Vylla Home

    280 Ashley St, Blountsville, AL 35031
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1030 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Malcolm EXP Realty LLC

    1030 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /42

      Est $409,993 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Magnolia Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      664 Magnolia Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reba Main RE/MAX

  • /42

    $379,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    74 Willow Parc Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    Welcome to 74 Willow Parc, where life slows just enough to notice what matters most and where every day begins and returns. Step inside to a living room that feels both spacious and inviting, where morning coffee, quiet afternoons, and laughter filled evenings unfold with ease. The 2,726 sq ft flows naturally, each space designed to be lived in. The kitchen stays connected yet distinct a place to

    Darrell Sanderson Joseph Carter Realty

    74 Willow Parc Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /30

    $122,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1365 Justice Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Drake White Oak Realty

    1365 Justice Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /27

      Est $342,028 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Magnolia Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      615 Magnolia Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Frye ARC Realty 280

  • /25

    $675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    401 Lakeshore Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Looking for the perfect family home, weekend getaway, or grandkids’ paradise? This one has it all. Spacious 5BR/3.5BA home plus a buildable lake lot directly across the street with access to a private 300-acre lake. Enjoy the best of both worlds—lake living and country charm—with a grandfathered 12+ acre fenced pasture and catfish pond, ideal for horses or cattle.Inside, the flexible layout

    Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    401 Lakeshore Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /64

    $345,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1371 Smoke Rise Trail, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,756

    Last Listing Agent Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

    1371 Smoke Rise Trail, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /53

      Est $236,487 Not Listed For Sale

      380 White Springs Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      380 White Springs Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

  • /4

    $399,900

    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    2018 2nd Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Amazing investment opportunity in the rapidly-growing city of Oneonta, AL. This property is situated near the new shopping center currently being developed at the time of listing. Additional, adjoining lots are available to purchase. Zoning is B-2.

    Jennifer Walker Black Diamond Properties, LLC

    2018 2nd Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /75

    $380,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    254 Lakeview Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,061

    Last Listing Agent George Stewart RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    254 Lakeview Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /6

      Est $240,829 Not Listed For Sale

      485 Mountain Woods Lake Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      485 Mountain Woods Lake Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AGENT NON-MEMBER CULLMAN ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

  • /7

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    4 Springs Cove Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    Welcome to this stunning .70 +/- Acre lot in Blount County, the perfect canvas to build your dream home! Nestled in a charming, smaller neighborhood, this property offers a tranquil setting with all the conveniences you need. Enjoy the benefits of underground utilities, including natural gas, public water, and power—all available at the lot line. The area is already home to beautiful,

    Teresa Ellard RE/MAX on Main

    4 Springs Cove Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /34

    $338,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    821 Lakeshore Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Sanders RealtySouth-Northern Office

    821 Lakeshore Cir, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /39

      Est $364,973 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Camden Way, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      85 Camden Way, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Orazine ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /37

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft

    100 Oak Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Welcome to this well-maintained split-level home tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, offering both comfort and privacy. This charming property features three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, providing plenty of room for family and guests. The main living area is warm and inviting layout that flows easily for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, the finished basement offers

    Melinda Anderton Keller Williams Realty Blount

    100 Oak Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /2

    $329,850 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    420 Holt Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Sloan Charles Poe Realty

    420 Holt Cir, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /35

      Est $412,252 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Myrick Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      444 Myrick Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Ray Joseph Carter Realty

  • /48

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    110 Clay Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    Tucked in the woods, this unique 3060 sq ft triplex offers the rare charm of a Gatlinburg-style retreat paired with solid income potential for investors. Surrounded by 2 acres of natural beauty and a rich local history, the property provides a peaceful cabin-like atmosphere while remaining convenient to Cullman & Bham. The upper level unit features a 2 bed/1 bath layout with spacious living

    Summer Glover Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    110 Clay Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /54

    $475,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    25 Lovely Ln, Remlap, AL 35133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,667

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Martin Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    25 Lovely Ln, Remlap, AL 35133
    • /44

      Est $287,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Chaley Springs Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1180 Chaley Springs Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Wilson Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /2

    $22,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $45,000 per Acre

    4319 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    The .40 corner lot will be divided out of a larger 2.1 acres. Hopewell Road frontage 130'+/- Phillips Road 187+/-. Mostly Cleared with few trees on back of lot.

    Meloney Reliford Alabama Professional Realty

    4319 Hopewell Rd, Arab, AL 35016
  • /28

    $206,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3381 Pine Mountain Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,709

    Last Listing Agent VJ Brown RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    3381 Pine Mountain Rd, Remlap, AL 35133
    • /93

      Est $306,864 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Ridgewood Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      280 Ridgewood Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

  • /3

    $24,998

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $7,812 per Acre

    0 Valley Cir Unit 21412398, Warrior, AL 35180

    Looking for acreage with an easy commute to Birmingham or Cullman? If so this 3.2 acres located in the Smokerise subdivision is the ideal setting for your dream home. You can also double your acreage to 6.4 by purchasing the adjoining property next door of 3.2 acres giving yourself ample room for everything you could want within this Blount County property. Multiple Green Giant Arborvites have

    Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 Valley Cir Unit 21412398, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /46

    $235,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    119 Cut Off Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McPherson Keller Williams Metro North

    119 Cut Off Rd, Springville, AL 35146
    • /43

      Est $292,879 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Ridgewood Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      245 Ridgewood Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Realty One Group Legends

  • /39

    $344,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    37244 Alabama 75, Oneonta, AL 35121

    A beautifully crafted stone 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home sits on 8.3 serene acres, offering the perfect blend of rustic charm, modern comfort, and expansive outdoor living.Step inside to find a warm, inviting layout with generous living spaces. The home features a huge basement, ideal for storage, hobbies, or future expansion, along with a dedicated storm room for peace of mind.

    Leah McDaniel Impact Realty LLC

    37244 Alabama 75, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /41

    $247,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    133 Water Tank Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,159

    Last Listing Agent Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

    133 Water Tank Rd, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /51

      Est $390,052 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Overcreek Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      202 Overcreek Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Jennings Keller Williams-Jasper

  • /7

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,500 per Acre

    0 Maynor Ln Unit 21403594, Oneonta, AL 35121

    What a wonderful lot in a highly desirable neighborhood inside the city limits of Oneonta! The perfect place to build your next home. Call today to schedule a showing!

    Monica Moorer HomeRiver Group, LLC

    0 Maynor Ln Unit 21403594, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    80 Echo Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,969

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jennings Keller Williams-Jasper

    80 Echo Cir, Warrior, AL 35180

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home