2,426

Homes in ZIP Code 16827

Section Image
  • /3

    $519,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    311 Kimport Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Glessner S&A Realty, LLC

    311 Kimport Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /59

      Est $354,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Kimport Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      233 Kimport Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 465 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Schroeder Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /28

    $356,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    122 Harris Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,491

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cummins Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    122 Harris Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /28

      Est $368,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Anna St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1006 Anna St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Schroeder Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /31

    $369,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    605 Belle Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,406

    Last Listing Agent Janean Chandler Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    605 Belle Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /39

      Est $392,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Oak Hall St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      716 Oak Hall St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /55

    $885,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    211 Miller Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    211 Miller Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /50

      Est $475,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Estate Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1422 Estate Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Burrell Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    328 Lamp Post Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,592

    Last Listing Agent Curt Kowalski Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    328 Lamp Post Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /69

      Est $437,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Estate Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1426 Estate Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Alpert Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    117 Shrineview Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,924

    Last Listing Agent Robert Swansegar Ryen Realty LLC

    117 Shrineview Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /49

      Est $449,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Estate Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1423 Estate Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX

  • /34

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1307 Springfield Cir, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,457

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Hoffman Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1307 Springfield Cir, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /64

      Est $586,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 S Academy St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      618 S Academy St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /56

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    122 E Main St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,698

    Last Listing Agent Nik Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    122 E Main St, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /44

      Est $587,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Indian Hill Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      184 Indian Hill Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Swope Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /49

    $555,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    644 Blue Spring Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,965

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    644 Blue Spring Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /43

      Est $553,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Karen St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1001 Karen St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /95

    $831,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    199 Derek Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,780

199 Derek Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /48

      Est $473,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Montclair Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      513 Montclair Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Myers RE/MAX

  • /40

    $624,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1015 Karmel St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,353

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Clouse Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1015 Karmel St, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /64

      Est $453,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Karmel St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1029 Karmel St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rupert Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /38

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    727 Boal Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,415

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Holzwarth Associated Realty Condo Sales LLC

    727 Boal Ave, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /53

      Est $617,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Kay St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1002 Kay St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,275
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    947 Tressler St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,211

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wood Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    947 Tressler St, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /27

      Est $402,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Kay St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1011 Kay St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Richards Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /59

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1432 Willowbrook Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF

    Current Estimated Value $507,597

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    1432 Willowbrook Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /31

      Est $405,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Kay St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1132 Kay St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rupert Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /64

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    408 West Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,197

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawson RE/MAX Centre Realty

    408 West Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /25

      Est $684,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Kay St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1140 Kay St, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Sabol Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /52

    $341,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    154 Faith Cir Unit 154, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,682

    Last Listing Agent Chris Monzillo RE/MAX Centre Realty

    154 Faith Cir Unit 154, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /54

      Est $950,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Hylbert Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      249 Hylbert Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $822,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barb Alpert Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /60

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    330 Derek Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,651

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    330 Derek Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /65

      Est $721,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Brush Valley Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      400 Brush Valley Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $744,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Sabol Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    123 Derek Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF

    Current Estimated Value $894,617

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    123 Derek Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /54

      Est $374,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Brush Valley Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      355 Brush Valley Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Colony Chatman Colony Realty Group, Ltd

  • /44

    $341,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    371 Brush Valley Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,306

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    371 Brush Valley Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /65

      Est $1,122,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 Brush Valley Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      461 Brush Valley Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Walker Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /79

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    180 Derek Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,590

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX Centre Realty

    180 Derek Dr, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /40

      Est $587,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Beacon Cir, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      273 Beacon Cir, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Sabol Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home