16,802

Mifflin County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    9 Pine Park Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Welcome to this little-known location in Lewistown Borough. 135'x 115' lot that backs up to woods that provide generous shade, lots of wildlife and peace & quiet to enjoy from the spacious deck. Level side yard makes a great play area and includes a shed for toys, tools and equipment. Step inside the front (lower level) door and you are greeted with a cozy family room, complete with propane

    Agent Photo

    Richard Smeltz

    Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    (833) 754-9445

    9 Pine Park Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /8

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    507 Electric Ave Unit Upstairs 505, Lewistown, PA 17044

    This property has 3 apartments and 1 commercial tenant. 1st floor one bedroom. 2nd floor 1 bedroom2nd floor 1-2 bedroom. Laundry facilities included. Offstreet parking and shared yard. Located close to many shops, restaurants, and the Hospital. Easy access to 322. Walking distance to Geisinger Lewistown hospital. 30 minutes to State College.

    507 Electric Ave Unit Upstairs 505, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    69 Geisinger Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,271

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rickert Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    69 Geisinger Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /37

      Est $202,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 King St, Milroy, PA 17063

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      85 King St, Milroy, PA 17063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /28

    $99,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    152 Hawsbrick St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Newly updated 4-bedroom one bath in a quaint location.

    Agent Photo

    Lindsay Broadbent

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (855) 774-4997

    152 Hawsbrick St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /27

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    211 S Spruce St Unit A, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Located in a safe and friendly neighborhood. Bottom unit of duplex. 1 bedroom, 1 bath, fully furnished, utilities included, high speed internet (240mb/s), and private washer and dryer. NO PETS(homeowner is allergic and wants the space to keep the space allergen free for other tenants that have pet allergies as well)and non-smoking. Friendly and respectful long-term tenant lives in unit above.

    211 S Spruce St Unit A, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /54

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 Upper Lewland Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,495

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    10 Upper Lewland Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Ridens Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      835 Ridens Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Broadbent Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /51

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    218 S Main St, Milroy, PA 17063

    3 bedroom, 2 bath 2 story in the quaint village of Milroy. Main part of house is log construction with vinyl siding and brick front. The lot extends back to Laurel Run and has 62' frontage on the stream. Paved driveway with 2 car attached garage and a 1-car detached carport. The first floor has a lot of space including eat-in kitchen with updated oak cabinetry, dining room, living room, laundry

    Agent Photo

    Richard Smeltz

    Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    (223) 357-1685

    218 S Main St, Milroy, PA 17063
  • /8

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    29 Marble St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Nicely renovated studio apartment available. Unit is just 1.2 miles from Geisinger hospital and just a couple blocks from Geisinger School of Nursing. Rent includes all utilities and cable/ internet. Apartment is furnished and includes basic kitchen needs. Unit has it's own entrance. Opens to a sitting area, kitchen with sleeping area behind. Private bathroom updated with new fixtures. Perfect

    Beth Yoder Cavalry Realty LLC

    29 Marble St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /7

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19 Ort Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,675

    Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    19 Ort Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /23

      Est $330,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Poe St, Belleville, PA 17004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12 Poe St, Belleville, PA 17004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /14

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $199,000 per Acre

    0 River Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

    Escape to your own rustic riverfront retreat with this one of a kind campsite offering direct water access, breathtaking mountain and farmland views, and a peaceful, private setting. Just seconds from the boat launch, restaurants, and convenience stores, this location perfectly balances seclusion and convenience. Enjoy ideal river conditions for tubing, kayaking, fishing, and swimming, all from

    Agent Photo

    Skyler Woodward

    Realty One Group Landmark

    (223) 204-9366

    0 River Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051
  • /6

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    805 Front St Unit 1st FL Right, Newton Hamilton, PA 17075

    805 Front St Unit 1st FL Right, Newton Hamilton, PA 17075
  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    73 & 77 Chestnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

73 & 77 Chestnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /35

      Est $252,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      5909 Us Highway 522 S, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      5909 Us Highway 522 S, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Monzillo RE/MAX

  • /10

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $40,405 per Acre

    Lot 1 Woods Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    1.73 acre secluded, wooded building site in the Borough of Lewistown. Borders Woods Lane (privately maintained section) and Ridge Road (in Granville Township). Electric runs through the property and is accessible. Sewer main is on property with a $2,000 tap on fee to Lewistown Borough. Buyer will need to drill a well, no well permit required per Lewistown Borough. This is a gem of a building

    Agent Photo

    Richard Smeltz

    Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    (855) 592-3714

    Lot 1 Woods Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /9

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    25 Marble St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Recently updated 2 bedroom apartment comes with hickory kitchen cabinets and appliances. Laminate flooring throughout. Bath has full tub/shower unit and nice vanity. Just blocks from Geisinger School of Nursing and downtown, and easy walk to Rec Park and the pool. Unit has electric heat. Comcast is available in the unity. Application fee $45. Tenant pays utilities. Pets and smoking are not

    Beth Yoder Cavalry Realty LLC

    25 Marble St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /29

    $193,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    209 N Mann Avenue Extension, Yeagertown, PA 17099

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,825

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Copenhaver Rhodes Team Inc.

    209 N Mann Avenue Extension, Yeagertown, PA 17099
    • /17

      Est $72,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      182 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay WHISTLER III Century 21 Above and Beyond

  • /93

    $2,395,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 13.5 Baths
    • 6,278 Sq Ft

    66 Front Dr, Mount Union, PA 17066

    Originally built in 1954 and fully revitalized in 2022 after two decades of vacancy, this popular resort is a serene escape nestled along 650 feet of private Juniata River frontage. Now considered new construction, over 90% of the resort has been rebuilt to modern code, with the addition of a second story Host’s Loft - ideal for a private residence or luxury rental, featuring a full sprinkler

    Agent Photo

    Anne M. Lusk

    Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    (814) 561-2153

    66 Front Dr, Mount Union, PA 17066
  • /42

    $302,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    323 Trella St, Belleville, PA 17004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,212

    Last Listing Agent Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    323 Trella St, Belleville, PA 17004
    • /31

      Est $121,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      136 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

  • /33

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    360 Holiday Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    PROPERTY IS NOT FOR RENT, BEWARE OF SCAMS!Bring your contractor!3-4 Bedroom, 2.1 bath rancher in Pleasant Acres, close to schools and new athletic fields. Brick construction with newer architectural shingle roof, brick fireplace in sitting area and large covered patio that overlooks the back yard. Plaster walls, pegged hardwood floors and slate entry are a few signs of the quality of this

    Agent Photo

    Richard Smeltz

    Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    (888) 546-1676

    360 Holiday Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2385 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,395

2385 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /33

      Est $185,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      369 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 13, 2025

• /23

    $90,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9.3 Acres
    • $9,677 per Acre

    0 Dark Hollow Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066

    This scenic 9.3 acre property offers the perfect blend of open space and gently rolling terrain. A pavilion and new driveway already in place with stunning views. Whether you're dreaming of a peaceful vacation getaway or full time home with a beautiful setting.

    Agent Photo

    David Gardner

    Apex Realty Group

    (814) 904-4517

    0 Dark Hollow Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066
  • /16

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3 Chapel Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    3 Chapel Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /41

      Est $188,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      701 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 09, 2025

• /53

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    15 Bridgeview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    OFFERS DUE WEDNESDAY 4/1 @ 4:00 PM. SELLER RESPONSE BY THURSDAY 4/2. West Hills Rancher!3-bedroom, 1 bath rancher on corner lot. This 1 owner home has been well cared for and awaits new owner(s). Nice oak kitchen by Big Valley Cabinets. Spacious living room with carpet over hardwood floors. 3 bedrooms with a layout that allows for future expansion from main bedroom and creating a 2nd bath,

    Agent Photo

    Richard Smeltz

    Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    (844) 752-4017

    15 Bridgeview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    718 Maple Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,020

718 Maple Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Club Dr, Wayne Township, PA 17066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      56 Club Dr, Wayne Township, PA 17066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $32/SF
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blain Berrier RSR, REALTORS, LLC

  • /38

    $349,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    80 Lower Country Club Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066

    Enjoy breathtaking views of the river from this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home situated on a beautiful 1 acre riverfront lot. Scenic water views from the kitchen, dining room, family room, living room & even one of the bedrooms - bringing the beauty of the outdoors right into your everyday living spaces. Step outside to a 20x20 covered patio overlooking the river, perfect for entertaining or

    Agent Photo

    David Gardner

    Apex Realty Group

    (814) 929-4592

    80 Lower Country Club Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066
  • /68

    $217,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3774 W Main St, Belleville, PA 17004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,033

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    3774 W Main St, Belleville, PA 17004
    • /24

      Est $210,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      8339 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8339 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /69

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    10 Harvest Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Welcome to 10 Harvest Drive in the stately Rolling Hills Estates subdivision. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath (plus 1 bath in basement) rancher was built in 2020. The popular open floorplan has a kitchen, dining, living and foyer without dividing walls which is great for entertaining or family gatherings. The kitchen features a large island and generous storage space. The living room has a cathedral

    Agent Photo

    Richard Smeltz

    Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    (844) 523-1503

    10 Harvest Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /21

    $157,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1972 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Bowersox Realty One Group Landmark

    1972 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /27

      Est $183,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      4657 Sr 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4657 Sr 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX

  • /37

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    4104 E Main St, Belleville, PA 17004

    ALL OFFERS MUST BE SUBMITTED BY APRIL 7TH AT 5 PM. Live in beautiful Belleville and enjoy the country life! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features a beautifully updated kitchen, handicapped accessible bath on 1st flr including laundry, and new open floor plan living and dining area with built-in storage. The updated kitchen includes newer appliances. A family room in the basement expands

    Kim Rickert Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    4104 E Main St, Belleville, PA 17004
  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    105 Shrefflers Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Yoder Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    105 Shrefflers Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home