16,802

Mifflin County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $209,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    26 Pacific Ave, Milroy, PA 17063

    Milroy – First-Floor Living in a Spacious DuplexEnjoy comfortable first-floor living in this well‐kept 3‐bedroom, 2‐bath home, located in a quiet Milroy neighborhood. This half‐duplex offers an open kitchen, dining, and living area that leads directly to a private rear patio and yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Features include: Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms Open‐concept

    Jo Ann Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    26 Pacific Ave, Milroy, PA 17063
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    708 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,367

    Last Listing Agent Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    708 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stone Mountain Rd Unit PAMF2051562, Belleville, PA 17004

      0 Stone Mountain Rd Unit PAMF2051562, Belleville, PA 17004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devin Bowersox Realty One Group Landmark

  • /29

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    6 Pine Park Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Discover the charm of this delightful ranch-style home, nestled on a generous 0.21-acre lot. Built in 1967, this well-maintained residence offers a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for creating lasting memories. With three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, this home provides ample space for relaxation and comfort. The unfinished basement presents a blank canvas, ready for your personal

    Shaun Vargo RE/MAX Together

    6 Pine Park Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /11

    $93,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    220 Upper Bald Eagle Ln, Decatur Township, PA 17841

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,353

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Berrier RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    220 Upper Bald Eagle Ln, Decatur Township, PA 17841
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Old Sawmill Ln, Milroy, PA 17063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10 Old Sawmill Ln, Milroy, PA 17063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Smith Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /27

    $182,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,064 Sq Ft

    401 Yale St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    This one is a great opportunity for our community and I am Lucky to be apart of it. This building is the Original home to our Mifflin/Juniata County Special Needs & now Compass Community Connections. It has deep roots of helping the community through lots of challenges and ongoing changes. The building has a multitude of opportunities and key features to allow for many uses. It is a 2 level with

    Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    401 Yale St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    699 Honey Creek Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,917

    Last Listing Agent George Arnold Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - GSA Realty

    699 Honey Creek Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 1st Ave, Burnham, PA 17009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      435 1st Ave, Burnham, PA 17009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /35

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    4338 E Main St, Belleville, PA 17004

    Nestled in the desirable Belleville area, this charming split-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort and character. The beautiful exterior welcomes you into a spacious main floor, where a large living room centers around a warm, wood-burning brick fireplace. Adjacent, a cozy dining area and kitchen combo invite family gatherings. Up a few steps, you’ll find three inviting bedrooms and a

    Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    4338 E Main St, Belleville, PA 17004
  • /44

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    46 Elm Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,990

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    46 Elm Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /24

      Est $123,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Edgewater Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      111 Edgewater Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,300
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay WHISTLER III Century 21 Above and Beyond

  • /26

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    545 Summit Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Home is located in a desirable development - lovely Pleasant Acres. Walkable to Mifflin County high school and Mifflin County Junior High. Very close to Lewistown hospital as well. Just minutes from 322, approx 25 miles to State College. 3 bedrooms & full remodeled bath on main level - family room & half bath on lower level (could be fourth bedroom) Laundry hook ups on both levels. 1 car integral

    Stacy Torok Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    545 Summit Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /19

    $99,999

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6 Oakland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,331

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    6 Oakland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /12

      Est $303,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Foxfire Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9 Foxfire Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cieara Rankin Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /13

    $195,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    121 Queen St, Reedsville, PA 17084

    Charming Cape Cod in Reedsville featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. This home offers comfortable living space with a layout full of character and flexibility to make it your own. One of the standout features is the solar energy system, offering the opportunity for increased efficiency and potential savings on utility costs — a valuable benefit for today’s homeowners. Whether you’re a first-time

    Micheh Waters Realty One Group Supreme

    121 Queen St, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9 Pine Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,495

    Last Listing Agent Susan Klinger Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    9 Pine Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      R 620 W Fifth St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      R 620 W Fifth St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

  • /34

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    210 5th Ave, Burnham, PA 17009

    Welcome to Burnham! Located conveniently to amenities, this 3 bedroom 1 bath home is ready for its new owner. Walk in and admire the updated kitchen, dining and living rooms on the first level, with a pellet stove for supplemental heat. Second floor features 3 bedrooms and an updated full bath. To the rear you will find a large screened in porch and fenced in yard, for extra privacy. Store your

    Blake Hunter Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    210 5th Ave, Burnham, PA 17009
  • /67

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    45 Griffith Run, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,724

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Miller Kish Creek Realty

    45 Griffith Run, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /18

      Est $42,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Country Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      131 Country Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX

  • /34

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    525 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Charming 3-bedroom cape with a flexible layout and plenty of potential to make it your own. Featuring a convenient first floor bedroom, this home offers versatility for a variety of living needs. You'll love the cozy wood burning fireplace, which adds warmth and character to the living room. The kitchen is ready for your personal touch and design ideas, creating an opportunity to truly customize

    Christian Spriggs Dream Home Realty

    525 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /15

    $87,100

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,403

8 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 9 Shaw Ave & 34 Forsythe St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      0 9 Shaw Ave & 34 Forsythe St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /33

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    112 S Ridge St, Burnham, PA 17009

    This 2-story, 3-bedroom home sits on nearly a half-acre. The home has a 24x24 attached garage that enters into the large 12x22 family room. In addition to the family room, the main level also has a living room with a wood stove, eat-in kitchen, large half bathroom, and laundry. The second floor has 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. The home has public water and sewer. The exterior was recently

    Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    112 S Ridge St, Burnham, PA 17009
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2600 New Lancaster Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

    • Land
    • 6.76 Acres
    • $8,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    2600 New Lancaster Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Green Avenue Extended, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      435 Green Avenue Extended, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

  • /20

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    59 Taylor Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhouse offering comfort and convenience. Featuring a roof less than 5 years old, this home provides peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy your own private patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for low-maintenance living, this property is ready for its next owner.

    Taylor Walters Realty One Group Landmark

    59 Taylor Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /46

    $213,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4755 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,844

    Last Listing Agent Naryel Torres Marrero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4755 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Wills Rd, Belleville, PA 17004

      00 Wills Rd, Belleville, PA 17004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Yoder Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

  • /73

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft

    78 Roseland Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Step into your own castle-inspired oasis! This grand three-bedroom, two-bath mansion, set on 1.82 acres, is a masterpiece of luxury. The expansive primary suite boasts a spa-like bath with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and a custom stone accent wall upstairs. Every inch of the home has been meticulously remodeled—think soaring vaulted ceilings in the great room with stone fireplace, a

    Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    78 Roseland Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    119 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Studio
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF

    Current Estimated Value $79,099

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shelley Cavalry Realty LLC

    119 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /13

      Est $104,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 N Main St, Yeagertown, PA 17099

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      100 N Main St, Yeagertown, PA 17099

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /43

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 582 Sq Ft

    844 Lingle Valley Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084

    Step back in time and reconnect with nature at #5C249 Camp Chestnut. Nestled in a breathtaking, picture-esque setting on state game lands, this historic retreat—built between 1932 and 1936—surrounds you with a stream on three sides. The cozy, one-bedroom cabin boasts soaring exposed beam ceilings, a grand stone fireplace, and a charming kitchen that opens to a screened deck. New metal roof.

    Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    844 Lingle Valley Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    812 Roosevelt Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,445

812 Roosevelt Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /25

      Est $155,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Treeleaf Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      122 Treeleaf Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terrie Myers Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

  • /21

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    202 S Logan Blvd, Burnham, PA 17009

    New! 3 Bedroom home on S Logan Blvd with over 1300 square feet of living space. A fenced in yard provides outdoor space for activities as well as a safe environment for pets to avoid the road. Centrally located in Burnham within walking distance of Kish Park, JP Edwards, Dunkin Donuts, Sheetz, Burger King, The Greater Lewistown Plaza and many other local businesses.

    Nathan Copenhaver Rhodes Team Inc.

    202 S Logan Blvd, Burnham, PA 17009
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    114 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,500

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    114 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /16

      Est $42,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Rocky Loop Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      • Built 1967
      65 Rocky Loop Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Turner Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

  • /25

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    820 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044