16,802

Mifflin County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    25 Scenic Dr, Milroy, PA 17063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,960

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    25 Scenic Dr, Milroy, PA 17063
    • /40

      Est $181,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Newton Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      285 Newton Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Copenhaver Rhodes Team Inc.

  • /7

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 38.77 Acres
    • $5,417 per Acre

    0 Wagner Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841

    Want privacy? Oh, you got it.Want land that borders state game land? Double check.We’re talking just over 38 acres of clean & green - the kind of space where your nearest neighbor might be a deer... and he’s not even nosy. You can probably build a cabin. Maybe even a house. Heck, put up a yurt, a treehouse, or a throne - no one’s here to judge. It’s off-grid. You can be, too.Disappear

    Saya Fry Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Wagner Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841
  • /14

    $167,825

    Sold May 08, 2026

    905 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,158

    Last Listing Agent John Foreman Linn Realty

    905 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /19

      Est $160,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 New Lancaster Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1801 New Lancaster Valley Rd, Milroy, PA 17063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Beeman Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    1922 Glenwood Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    "Welcome to this nicely updated one-level home in a quiet residential neighborhood just minutes from Highway 322. The oversized carport easily fits over five vehicles, letting you pull right in and stay dry as you step inside. You'll love the freshly remodeled kitchen, bright living area, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy the spacious deck off the side and a generous backyard perfect for evening

    Jana Stevens Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1922 Glenwood Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /44

    $149,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    617 Highland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,566

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    617 Highland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /56

      Est $188,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Overlook Dr, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      258 Overlook Dr, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /14

    $309,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    145 Cross St, Reedsville, PA 17084

    This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 2 baths, and a whole lot more! Interior open floor plan: the kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, including two sinks with garbage disposals and a bar area, space also includes a dining area and a family room featuring a gas fireplace and automatic shades. Notable interior updates include barn doors, hardwood and luxury vinyl flooring, with

    Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    145 Cross St, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /73

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    39 Colonial Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,676

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glantz Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    39 Colonial Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      6585 Pennsylvania 103, McVeytown, PA 17051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6585 Pennsylvania 103, McVeytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

  • /28

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    609 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Recently updated prior to its 2023 sale, this 3-bedroom home offers a great opportunity with many improvements already completed. The layout includes one bedroom on the first floor and two additional bedrooms on the upper level. Full bathrooms with shower stalls are located on both levels for added convenience. With some TLC and refreshing, the property has the potential to truly shine once

    John Foreman Linn Realty

    609 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /41

    $257,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    15 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,616

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    15 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /68

      Est $459,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Bald Eagle Ln, McClure, PA 17841

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      425 Bald Eagle Ln, McClure, PA 17841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Torok Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    0 Lot On Ferguson Valley Rd, Yeagertown, PA 17099

    Prime location with easy access to 322. The perfect spot for your new home. This corner lot is level, cleared and ready for construction. Public water and sewer lines already in place. Don't miss out on this great opportunity!

    Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    0 Lot On Ferguson Valley Rd, Yeagertown, PA 17099
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9 Furnace Rd, McVeytown, PA 17051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,937

    Last Listing Agent Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    9 Furnace Rd, McVeytown, PA 17051
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot on Shawnee Dr, Belleville, PA 17004

      Lot on Shawnee Dr, Belleville, PA 17004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /6

    $120,000

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    6350 Belle Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Four unit investment opportunity in Lewistown. 6350 Belle Ave is in need of updates and repairs but offers strong upside for investors looking for a value add property. With four separate units, this property has the potential to be renovated and turned into a steady income producing asset. Property being sold as is.

    Alex Wert Modern Homes Realty

    6350 Belle Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /18

    $168,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    31 S Mann Ave, Yeagertown, PA 17099

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,167

    Last Listing Agent Devin Bowersox Realty One Group Landmark

    31 S Mann Ave, Yeagertown, PA 17099
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Pennsylvania 103, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1723 Pennsylvania 103, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /36

    $138,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    76 Indian Ln, Yeagertown, PA 17099

    Large family? Look no further! Possible 5 bedroom home with additional office/walk in upstairs. Full bath on upper level. Main floor has huge living room with hardwood floors. Just as large kitchen with eat in dining area. Two main floor bedrooms, another full bath and main floor laundry. Just a little loving and this could be fantastic! Private setting with a cozy screened in porch.

    Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    76 Indian Ln, Yeagertown, PA 17099
  • /3

    $58,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12217 Ferguson Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $28,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    12217 Ferguson Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /18

      Est $103,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Bratton Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      219 Bratton Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

  • /90

    $400,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 535.69 Acres
    • $747 per Acre

    1800 Longview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    This property is going to onsite auction 4/25/2026 at 11:00 AM and is being sold with reserve. LISTED PRICE IS ONLY A SUGGESTED OPENING BID AND IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE FINAL SALES PRICE WHICH WILL BE BY SELLER CONFIRMATION DAY OF AUCTION. Terms: Down payment of $50,000 required day of auction. Settlement on or before 6/25/2026. Transfer taxes to be paid by buyer. Real Estate taxes shall be

    Jake Yoder Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    1800 Longview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /27

    $138,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    817 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,240

817 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /35

      Est $191,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 N Penn St, Belleville, PA 17004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      60 N Penn St, Belleville, PA 17004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /15

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    402 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    you could walk to town from here; 4 bedroom, 1.5 baths, also has an office; new roof, windows and electric was updates; remodeled inside

    Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    402 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /47

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    125 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,110

125 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /4

      Est $269,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Pine Glenn Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      290 Pine Glenn Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /29

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    30 N Pine St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Charming and move-in ready, this home is perfect for an investor, first-time buyer, or anyone looking to downsize. Step inside to a welcoming living area that flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and microwave, and also features convenient first-floor laundry with a washer and dryer included. A rear door off the kitchen leads to

    Olivia Wagner Modern Homes Realty

    30 N Pine St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2 Woodbine Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,322

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hoover Raystown Investments LLC

    2 Woodbine Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /54

      Est $302,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Lower Country Club Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      197 Lower Country Club Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Wakefield Starr and Associates Realty , LLC

  • /2

    $69,000

    132 /134 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Major rehab needed or torn down. Also included in sale is 130 Valley St. Own three properties or start over on .24 acres on busy Valley St.

    Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    132 /134 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /32

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    23 N Water St, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,207

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Copenhaver Rhodes Team Inc.

    23 N Water St, Mc Veytown, PA 17051
    • /21

      Est $150,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Ryde Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      23 Ryde Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,200
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Stangl Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

  • /53

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    10 Rocky Top Ln, Milroy, PA 17063

    Tucked away in the peaceful beauty of New Lancaster Valley, this charming 1.5-story cabin is the perfect weekend getaway, Airbnb, or basecamp for outdoor enthusiasts. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath. This cabin has seen thoughtful upgrades that make it both comfortable and easy to enjoy. The main level features living room with wood fireplace, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, laundry, and a full

    Cassandra Spelas Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    10 Rocky Top Ln, Milroy, PA 17063
  • /59

    $218,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    240 Train Trail, McVeytown, PA 17051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Perow Hometown 1st Realty

    240 Train Trail, McVeytown, PA 17051
    • /37

      Est $259,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Mount Hope Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      50 Mount Hope Rd, Mc Veytown, PA 17051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Hoover Raystown Investments LLC

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $82,090 per Acre

    0 Route 522 S Unit PAMF2053004, Lewistown, PA 17044

    If you are considering starting a new business, I recommend checking out the lot just off of the Industrial Park Interchange on Old 522 South. This location offers excellent visibility and access for new ventures.

0 Route 522 S Unit PAMF2053004, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /14

    $115,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10 Taylor Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

10 Taylor Dr, Reedsville, PA 17084

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home