16,802

Mifflin County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $177,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      723 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Xavier Disla Keller Williams Elite

  • /26

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    201 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,526

    Last Listing Agent Doug Sellers Sellers Real Estate

    201 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /6

      Est $189,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • Studio
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      700 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

  • /19

    $110,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    22 Poplar St, Mount Union, PA 17066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,863

    Last Listing Agent David Gardner Apex Realty Group

    22 Poplar St, Mount Union, PA 17066
    • /36

      Est $163,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      710 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3709 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,474

    Last Listing Agent Devin Bowersox Realty One Group Landmark

    3709 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /43

      Est $200,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      722 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

  • /14

    $99,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5 Barnett Ln, Mc Clure, PA 17841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,992

    Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    5 Barnett Ln, Mc Clure, PA 17841
    • /23

      Est $103,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 S Grand St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      610 S Grand St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Torok Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /48

    $429,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    784 Coffee Run Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,819

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    784 Coffee Run Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084
    • /32

      Est $148,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      612 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harry Norton Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    45 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,895

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    45 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /34

      Est $164,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      629 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /29

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    119 S Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,202

119 S Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /42

      Est $140,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      609 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Greene Rhodes Team Inc.

  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    4 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,888

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    4 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /14

      Est $139,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 S Grand St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      511 S Grand St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Forshey RE/MAX

  • /47

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    329 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,619

329 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /19

      Est $134,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      504 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

  • /53

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    49 Pearl St, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,811

49 Pearl St, Reedsville, PA 17084

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home